Under 15 Shield Winners

1950s

DateWinners
1957Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
1958Clydebank High School
1959Onslow Secondary School, Glasgow

1960s

DateWinners
1960Penilee Secondary School, Glasgow
1961Our Lady’s High School, Motherwell
1962Graeme High School, Falkirk
1963St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
1964St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
1965Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1966Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
1967St.Margaret Mary’s Secondary School, Glasgow
1968St.Anthony’s Secondary School, Edinburgh
1969Broxburn Academy

1970s

DateWinners
1970Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
1971Caldervale High School, Airdrie
1972Camphill High School, Paisley
1973Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1974Graeme High School, Falkirk
1975All Saints Secondary School, Glasgow
1976Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1977St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
1978Larbert High School
1979Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill

1980s

DateWinners
1980Liberton High School, Edinburgh
1981James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock
1982Gracemount High School, Edinburgh
1983Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
1984Lesmahagow High School
1985Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
1986Cathkin High School, Cambuslang
1987St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
1988St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
1989Auchmuty High School, Glenrothes

1990s

DateWinners
1990Taylor High School, New Stevenston
1991Dalkeith High School
1992King’s Park Secondary School, Glasgow
1993Madras College, St.Andrews
1994St.Columba’s High School, Dunfermline
1995Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
1996Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow
1997John Ogilvie High School, Blantyre
1998St.Margaret’s High School, Airdrie
1999Whitburn Academy

2000s

DateWinners
2000Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2001Johnstone High School
2002Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
2003Oban High School
2004Ardrossan Academy
2005St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2006Greenwood Academy, Irvine
2007Nicolson Institute, Stornoway
2008Dumfries Academy
2009Bishopbriggs Academy

2010s

DateWinners
2010St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2011Musselburgh Grammar School
2012Dunfermline High School
2013Bannerman High School, Glasgow
2014Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2015Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2016Broughton High School, Edinburgh
2017Gryffe High School, Houston
2018Grange Academy, Kilmarnock
2019St. Ninian’s High School, Giffnock

Top School Winners

WinsSchool
4Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
3Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
3St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
2Graeme High School, Falkirk
2St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
2St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
2Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow