Under 15 National Trophy 2023-2024

Group 1

Aberdeen City 3  North 2
North 5 Aberdeenshire 4
Aberdeenshire 4 Aberdeen City 4

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Aberdeen City 2 1 1 0 7 6 1 4
North 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Aberdeenshire 2 0 1 1 8 9 -1 1

Group 2

Perth & Kinross 0 Dundee 0
Dundee 7 Fife 2
Fife 0 Perth & Kinross 4

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Dundee 2 1 1 0 7 2 5 4
Perth & Kinross 2 1 1 0 4 0 4 4
Fife 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0

Group 3

Dumfries and Galloway 1 Edinburgh 8
West Lothian 1 Lanarkshire 1
Edinburgh 2 West Lothian 3
Lanarkshire 2 Dumfries and Galloway 2
Lanarkshire 4 Edinburgh 1
Dumfries and Galloway 2 West Lothian 8

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
West Lothian 3 2 1 0 12 5 7 7
Lanarkshire 3 1 2 0 7 4 3 5
Edinburgh 3 1 0 2 11 8 3 4
Dumfries & Galloway 3 0 1 2 5 18 -13 1

Group 4

Paisley 1 Glasgow 2
Forth Valley 2 Ayrshire 3
Ayrshire 0 Paisley 3
Forth Valley 3 Glasgow 6
Glasgow 6 Ayrshire 5
Paisley 3 Forth Valley 0

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Glasgow 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Paisley 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 6
Ayrshire 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Forth Valley 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0

Quarter-final

AAberdeen City 2 Perth & Kinross 1
B – Dundee 3 North 4
C – West Lothian 2 Paisley 4
DGlasgow 1 Lanarkshire 0

Semi Finals

Aberdeen City 1 North 7
Glasgow v Paisley

Final

North v Glasgow or Paisley

Rule Amendments

Substitutes: Substitutes can be used in all National Cup Ties, 5 substitutes may be used from 5 nominated players and all players substituted are able to re-join the match at a later stage, IE ROLLING SUBS

Extra Time: No extra time will be played if the game is drawn – the penalty kick system comes into operation as a result of the draw and the winners of the penalty shoot out will only gain a point in the event of a tie for a Quarter Final Place.

The controller for the Under 15 National Trophy is Les Donaldson Email: les@borderlescott.co.uk

ELECTRONIC TEAM LINES INCLUDING RESULT MUST BE SENT WITHIN 3 DAYS BY THE WINNING TEAM TO:
les@borderlescott.co.uk

PAPER COPIES MUST ALSO BE SENT TO JOHN C. WATSON WITHIN THREE DAYS. Address: THE GENERAL SECRETARY SSFA Hampden Park, Glasgow G42 9AZ