U15 National Trophy 2019-2020

Group 1

North of Scotland  2 Aberdeen City 1
Aberdeen City  2 Aberdeenshire 
Aberdeenshire 1 North of Scotland 2

P W D L F A Pts
North of Scotland 2 2 0 0 4 2 6
Aberdeen City 2 0 1 1 3 4 1
Aberdeenshire 2 0 1 1 3 4 1

Aberdeen City qualify in 2nd place by winning the penalty shoot-out 5-3 against Aberdeenshire

Group 2

Dundee  9  Angus  0
Edinburgh  Fife  5
Dundee  5 Edinburgh 2
Angus 3 Fife 5
Edinburgh 9 Angus 1
Fife 3 Dundee 5

P W D L F A Pts
Dundee 3 3 0 0 19 5 9
Fife 3 2 0 1 13 10 6
Edinburgh 3 1 0 2 13 11 3
Angus 3 0 0 3 4 23 0

Group 3

West Lothian 2 Lanarkshire 4
Forth Valley  2 West Lothian 0
Lanarkshire  2 Forth Valley 3

P W D L F A Pts
Forth Valley 2 2 0 0 5 2 6
Lanarkshire 2 1 0 1 6 5 3
West Lothian 2 0 0 2 2 6 0

Group 4

Paisley 4 Dumfries & Galloway 2
Glasgow 0 Ayrshire 2
Dumfries & Galloway 0 Ayrshire 1
Glasgow 1 Paisley 3
Dumfries & Galloway 4 Glasgow 1
Ayrshire 4 Paisley 3

P W D L F A Pts
Ayrshire 3 3 0 0 7 3 9
Paisley 3 2 0 1 10 7 6
Dumfries & Galloway 3 1 0 2 6 6 3
Glasgow 3 0 0 3 2 9 0

Quarterfinals

Dundee v. Lanarkshire

Ayrshire v. Aberdeen

North of Scotland v. Paisley

Forth Valley v. Fife

Semifinals

Dundee or Lanarkshire v. North of Scotland or Paisley

Forth Valley or Fife v. Ayrshire or Aberdeen

Final

Dundee or Lanarkshire or North of Scotland or Paisley v. Forth Valley or Fife or Ayrshire or Aberdeen

________________________________________________________________________

If two teams finish on the same points, the league places are decided by
Head-to-Head result between the teams (including Penalty Shoot-out where
appropriate).

If three teams or more finish on the same points and the head-to-head
results cancel one another out, the league places are decided by

a) Goal difference   b) Goals scored

Drawn games are followed by a penalty shoot-out.  There are no bonus points
for the winner of the shoot-out but in the event of a tie at the end
of the group the winner of the penalty shoot-out is ranked higher.