Under 14 Plate 2023-2024

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

1st Round  (by 27 Jan 24)

Glenrothes HS bye

Arbroath HS bye
Queen Anne HS bye
Glasgow Gaelic School bye 
Hutcheson’s Grammar bye
Knightswood Sec. bye
St.Paul’s HS bye
St.Joseph’s Ac. bye
Williamwood HS bye
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock bye
St.Luke’s HS bye
Leith Ac. bye
Larbert HS bye
Carluke HS bye
Cumbernauld Ac. bye
Duncanrig Sec. bye
Trinity Ac. bye
Coatbridge HS bye
St.Margaret’s HS bye

Alloa Ac. bye


2nd Round  (by 24 Feb 24)

Carluke HS v. Chryston HS 0-2
Coatbridge HS v. Alloa Ac. 2-0
Craigmount HS v. Duncanrig Sec.  4-3
Glasgow Gaelic School v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 2-5

Glenrothes HS v. Arbroath HS 5-1
Gracemount HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 0-2
Grange Ac. v. Williamwood HS 3-1

Inverkeithing HS v. St.John’s HS 7-1

Inverurie Ac. v. Queen Anne HS 5-3
Knightswood Sec. v. Park Mains HS 2-0
Lanark Grammar v. Leith Ac. 2-0 

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Hutcheson’s Grammar 5-3
St.Joseph’s Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 7-2
St.Margaret’s HS v. Turnbull HS 61
St.Paul’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-3

Trinity Ac. v. Larbert HS 2-0

 

3rd Round  (by 23 Mar 24)

Coatbridge HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-3
Craigmount HS v. Chryston HS 5-1
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Glenrothes HS 8-1
  
Trinity Ac.
v. St.Joseph’s Ac.  
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Grange Ac. 
Knightswood Sec. v. Inverurie Ac. 
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 

Lanark Grammar v. Inverkeithing HS 

 

4th Round  (by 20 Apr 24)

Lanark Grammar or Inverkeithing HS v. Knightswood Sec. or Inverurie Ac. 
 
Craigmount HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
 
Cumbernauld Ac. or Grange Ac. v. St.Margaret’s HS 
 

Trinity Ac. or St.Joseph’s Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 

 

Semifinals  (by 11 May 24)

Trinity Ac. or St.Joseph’s Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec. or  St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 
v.
Lanark Grammar or Inverkeithing HS or Knightswood Sec. or Inverurie Ac. 
 
Cumbernauld Ac. or Grange Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS   
v.
Craigmount HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS
 
 

The controller for the Under 14 Plate is David Gilchrist Email: INDAG634@glow.sch.uk

ELECTRONIC TEAM LINES INCLUDING RESULT MUST BE SENT WITHIN 3 DAYS BY THE WINNING TEAM TO:
INDAG634@glow.sch.uk

PAPER COPIES MUST ALSO BE SENT TO JOHN C. WATSON WITHIN THREE DAYS. Address: THE GENERAL SECRETARY SSFA Hampden Park, Glasgow G42 9AZ