inspiresport Under 13 Shield - 21-22

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

1st Round – by 31/10/21

Alford Academy v  The Nicolson Institute
All Saints Secondary v St Andrew’s Academy
Balwearie High School v Woodmill High School
Banff Academy v Fraserburgh Academy
Bathgate Academy v Portobello High School
Bo’ness Academy v Greenfaulds High School
Boclair Academy v Stonelaw High School
Braidhurst High School v St Ninian’s High School, Kirkintilloch
Cardinal Newman High School v Braes High School
Castlehead High School v St Peter The Apostle High School
Clydeview Academy v Bearsden Academy
Coatbridge High School v Bishopbriggs Academy
Coltness High School v Graeme High School
Douglas Academy v Rosshall Academy
Dunblane High School v St Margaret’s RC High School
Duncanrig Secondary School v Girvin Academy
Glenrothes High School v Arbroath High School
Gracemount High School v Musselburgh Grammar School
Grove Academy v Inverkeithing High School
Hermitage Academy v Eastwood High School
Inverurie Academy v Cults Academy
James Gillespie’s High School v Preston Lodge High School
James Young High School v Royal High School
Johnstone High School v St Paul’s High School
Jordanhill School v St Mungo’s Academy
Kirkcaldy High School v Perth Grammar School
Knightswood Secondary School v Trinity RC High School
Larbert High School v St Ambrose High School
Lenzie Academy v Trinity High School, Renfrew
Lourdes RC Secondary v Williamwood High School
Monifieth High School v Queen Anne High School
North Berwick High School v Queensferry High School
Notre Dame High School v St Andrew’s Secondary
Renfrew High School v Oban High School
Robert Burns Academy v Dumfries High School
St Andrew’s High School v Lornshill Academy
St Benedict’s High School v Holyrood Secondary School
St David’s High School v Currie High School
St John’s RC High School v Perth High School
St Matthew’s Academy v Calderglewn High School
St Mungo’s High School v Cumbernauld Academy
St Ninian’s High School, Giffnock v Gryffe High School
Turriff Academy v Lockside Academy

2nd round – by 28/11/21

Robert Burns Academy or Dumfries High School v Grange Academy
Duncanrig Secondary School or Girvin Academy v Greenwood Academy
Larbert High School or St Ambrose High School v Our Lady’s High School
Bathgate Academy or Portobello High School v Ross High School
Bo’ness Academy or Greenfaulds High School v Wallace High School
Cardinal Newman High School or Braes High School v Coatbridge High School or Bishopbriggs Academy
Alford Academy or The Nicolson Institute v Grove Academy or Inverkeithing High School
Banff Academy or Fraserburgh Academy v Monifieth High School or Queen Anne High School
Dunblane High School or St Margeret’s RC High School v St Andrew’s High School or Lornshill Academy
All Saints Secondary or St Andrew’s Academy v Johnstone High School or St Paul’s High School
Lenzie Academy or Trinity High School, Renfrew v Douglas Academy or Rosshall Academy
Notre Dame High School or St Andrew’s Secondary v Jordanhill School or St Mungo’s Academy
St John’s RC High School or Perth High School v Turriff Academy or Lochside Academy
Braidhurst High School or St Ninian’s High School, Kirkintilloch v St Mungo’s High School or Cumbernauld Academy
Clydeview Academy or Bearsden Academy v Lourdes RC Secondary or Williamwood High School
St David’s High School or Currie High School v James Young High School or Royal High School
St Ninian’s High School, Giffnock or Gryffe High School v Hermitage Academy or Eastwood High School
Knightswood Secondary School or Trinity RC High School, Rutherglen v Castlehead High School or St Peter The Apostle High School
Balwearie High School or Woodmill High School v Inverurie Academy or Cults Academy
Boclair Academy or Stonelaw High School v Renfrew High School or Oban High School
James Gillespie’s High School or Preston Lodge High School v Gracemount High School or Musselburgh Grammar School
Boroughmuir High School v Broughton High School
Denny High School v Dalziel High School
Dunfermline High School v Glenrothes High School or Arbroath High School
Firrhill High School v North Berwick High School or Queensferry High School
Gleniffer High School v St Benedict’s High School or Holyrood Secondary School
Grangemouth High School v Coltness High School or Graeme High School
Kilmarnock Academy v St Matthew’s Academy or Calderglen High School
Levenmouth Academy v Kirkcaldy High School or Perth Grammar School
Newbattle High School v Lasswade High School
St Andrew’s & St Bride’s High School v Largs Academy
St Maurice’s High School v Falkirk High School