Under 13 Plate - 21-22

  Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

1st Round   by 12/02/22

Arbroath HS v. Perth HS 0-1
Banff Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 9-1
Bearsden Ac. v. St Andrew’s Sec. 2-2 (2-4 pens)
Boclair Ac. v. Dumfries HS 1-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Newbattle HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Coatbridge HS v. Chryston HS 1-0
Cumbernauld Ac. v. St Mungo’s HS 1-9
Girvan Ac. v. Lourdes RC Sec. 0-1
Grange Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 1-0
Grove Ac. v. Cults Ac. 2-4
James Gillespie’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 0-1
James Young HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-4
Kirkcaldy HS v. Queen Anne HS 6-6 (5-4 pens)
Oban HS v. Knightswood Sec. 5-2
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. 9-2
St.David’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 3-4
Woodmill HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-3

2nd Round   by 05/03/22

Coatbridge HS v. Wallace HS 2-5
Cults Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. 1-3
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Banff Ac. 3-6
Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 5-1
Kirkcaldy HS v. Glenrothes HS 2-0
Largs Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 2-8
Musselburgh Grammar v. St Mungo’s HS 4-4 (5-4 pens)
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Lornshill Ac. 5-1
Perth HS v. Perth Grammar 6-1
Ross HS v. Newbattle HS 3-3 (3-4 pens)
St Andrew’s Sec. v. Gryffe HS 5-1
St.Maurice’s HS v. Dalziel HS 2-0
St.Mungo’s Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 2-5
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Larbert HS 2-0
Trinity HS Renfrew v. Lourdes RC Sec. 1-5
Trinity RC HS Rutherglen v. Oban HS 2-0

3rd Round   by 02/04/22

Boclair Ac. v. Wallace HS 3-0

Grange Ac. v. 
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 3-0 

Kirkcaldy HS v. 
Musselburgh Grammar 4-4 (8-9 pens)

Levenmouth Ac. v. Banff Ac. 2-3

Lourdes RC Sec. v. Perth HS 9-2

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. 
St Andrew’s Sec. 1-3

St.Maurice’s HS v. Newbattle HS 4-2

Trinity RC HS Rutherglen v. 
St.Paul’s HS 4-3

 

4th Round   by 30/04/22

Boclair Ac. v. Banff Ac. 7-0

Lourdes RC Sec. v. St Andrew’s Sec. 3-1

Musselburgh Grammar v. Trinity RC HS Rutherglen 2-5

St.Maurice’s HS
v. Grange Ac. 2-8

 

Semifinals   by 14/05/22

Grange Ac. v. Lourdes RC Sec. 9-2   (Renfrew FC, Mon 16 May, 4.15)

Trinity RC HS Rutherglen v. Boclair Ac. 1-6   (Renfrew FC, Thur 12 May, 4.15)

 

Final

Boclair Ac. v. Grange Ac. 3-8    (Largs Thistle, Barrfields, Wed 25 May, 7.00)