U16 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 10 October 2019

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Glasgow Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS
Barrhead HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 1-4
St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. v. Bannerman HS 3-2
Hermitage Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-9
John Paul Ac. v. Vale of Leven Ac.
Oban HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 0-6
Cathkin HS v. Bearsden Ac.
Hutcheson’s Grammar v. Stonelaw HS 1-0
Lourdes Sec. v. St.Paul’s HS 9-0
Hyndland Sec. v. Park Mains HS 1-6
Lenzie Ac. v. Eastwood HS 4-1
Boclair Ac. v. Linwood HS 7-2
Irvine Royal Ac. v. St Joseph’s College 2-4
Strathaven Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 7-0
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Stranraer Ac. 8-0
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Calderglen HS 0-5
Dumfries HS v. Largs Ac. 1-0
Lanark Grammar v. Auchinleck Ac. 1-0
Dalziel HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-3
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Braidhurst HS
Grangemouth HS v. Turnbull HS 4-0
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Coltness HS 1-6
St.Maurice’s HS v. Alva Ac. 1-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 1-0
George Watson’s College v. Balerno HS 4-5
Portobello HS v. Royal HS 4-1
Broughton HS v. Leith Ac. 2-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. Newbattle HS 1-0
Ross HS v. George Heriot’s School 1-0
Boroughmuir HS v. St.David’s HS 0-3
Preston Lodge HS v. Firrhill HS 1-0
Arbroath HS v. Harris Ac.
Beath HS v. Webster’s HS
Aboyne Ac. v. Inverurie Ac.
Forfar Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS 0-7
Banchory Ac. v. Brechin HS 3-9
Perth HS v. Glenrothes HS 9-2
St.John’s HS v. Woodmill HS


2nd Round    (by 26th October)

Williamwood HS v. Boclair Ac.
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Johnstone HS
St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. v. Douglas Ac.
John Paul Ac. or Vale of Leven Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Cathkin HS or Bearsden Ac. v. Glasgow Ac. or Mearns Castle HS
Holyrood Sec. v. Clydeview Ac.
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Hutcheson’s Grammar
Gryffe HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-2
Park Mains HS v. Lourdes Sec.
Lenzie Ac. v. Paisley Grammar
Strathaven Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus
Duncanrig Sec. v. Dumfries HS
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Lockerbie Ac.
Lanark Grammar v. Calderglen HS
St Joseph’s College v. Grange Ac.
Clyde Valley HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Braidhurst HS v. Chryston HS
St.Maurice’s HS v. Braes HS
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Coltness HS
Taylor HS v. Grangemouth HS
St.Margaret’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Mungo’s HS
Broughton HS v. St.David’s HS
Ross HS v. Peebles HS
Balerno HS v. Portobello HS
Linlithgow Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 2-0
Preston Lodge HS v. Lasswade HS
Kirkcaldy HS v. St.John’s HS or Woodmill HS
Aboyne Ac. or Inverurie Ac. v. Monifieth HS
Perth HS v. Nicolson Institute
Beath HS or Webster’s HS v. Grove Ac.
Brechin HS v. Arbroath HS or Harris Ac.


3rd Round    (by 16th November)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. or Douglas Ac.
Williamwood HS or Boclair Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. or Hutcheson’s Grammar
Lenzie Ac. or Paisley Grammar v. Holyrood Sec. or Clydeview Ac.
St.Peter the Apostle HS or Johnstone HS v. Cathkin HS or Bearsden Ac. or Glasgow Ac. or Mearns Castle HS
Park Mains HS or Lourdes Sec. v. John Paul Ac. or Vale of Leven Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Lockerbie Ac.
St Joseph’s College or Grange Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus
Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS v. Clyde Valley HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge
Lanark Grammar or Calderglen HS v. St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Taylor HS or Grangemouth HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS
St.Maurice’s HS or Braes HS v. Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS
Broughton HS or St.David’s HS v. Preston Lodge HS or Lasswade HS
Perth HS or Nicolson Institute v. Beath HS or Webster’s HS or Grove Ac.
Balerno HS or Portobello HS v. Aboyne Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Monifieth HS
Ross HS or Peebles HS v. Linlithgow Ac.
Brechin HS or Arbroath HS or Harris Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS or Woodmill HS

 

4th Round    (by 14th December)

Broughton HS or St.David’s HS or Preston Lodge HS or Lasswade HS v. Lenzie Ac. or Paisley Grammar or Holyrood Sec. or Clydeview Ac.

Ross HS or Peebles HS or Linlithgow Ac. v. St Joseph’s College or Grange Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. v. Perth HS or Nicolson Institute or Beath HS or Webster’s HS or Grove Ac.

Lanark Grammar or Calderglen HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. St.Maurice’s HS or Braes HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS

Taylor HS or Grangemouth HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS v. Park Mains HS or Lourdes Sec. or John Paul Ac. or Vale of Leven Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Brechin HS or Arbroath HS or Harris Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS or Woodmill HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Lockerbie Ac.

Williamwood HS or Boclair Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Hutcheson’s Grammar v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or Johnstone HS or Cathkin HS or Bearsden Ac. or Glasgow Ac. or Mearns Castle HS

Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Clyde Valley HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Balerno HS or Portobello HS or Aboyne Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Monifieth HS

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

Broughton HS or St.David’s HS or Preston Lodge HS or Lasswade HS or Lenzie Ac. or Paisley Grammar or Holyrood Sec. or Clydeview Ac. v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Clyde Valley HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Balerno HS or Portobello HS or Aboyne Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Monifieth HS

Brechin HS or Arbroath HS or Harris Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS or Woodmill HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Lockerbie Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Perth HS or Nicolson Institute or Beath HS or Webster’s HS or Grove Ac.

Ross HS or Peebles HS or Linlithgow Ac. or St Joseph’s College or Grange Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus v. Taylor HS or Grangemouth HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS or Park Mains HS or Lourdes Sec. or John Paul Ac. or Vale of Leven Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Williamwood HS or Boclair Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Hutcheson’s Grammar or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Johnstone HS or Cathkin HS or Bearsden Ac. or Glasgow Ac. or Mearns Castle HS v. Lanark Grammar or Calderglen HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or St.Maurice’s HS or Braes HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS

 

Semifinals

Ross HS or Peebles HS or Linlithgow Ac. or St Joseph’s College or Grange Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus or Taylor HS or Grangemouth HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS or Park Mains HS or Lourdes Sec. or John Paul Ac. or Vale of Leven Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec.
v.
Brechin HS or Arbroath HS or Harris Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS or Woodmill HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Lockerbie Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Perth HS or Nicolson Institute or Beath HS or Webster’s HS or Grove Ac.

 

Broughton HS or St.David’s HS or Preston Lodge HS or Lasswade HS or Lenzie Ac. or Paisley Grammar or Holyrood Sec. or Clydeview Ac. or Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Clyde Valley HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Balerno HS or Portobello HS or Aboyne Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Monifieth HS
v.
Williamwood HS or Boclair Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Hutcheson’s Grammar or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Johnstone HS or Cathkin HS or Bearsden Ac. or Glasgow Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Lanark Grammar or Calderglen HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or St.Maurice’s HS or Braes HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS