U15 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 11 January 2020

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Holyrood Sec. v. Lenzie Ac. 3-0
Oban HS v. John Paul Ac. 5-7
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School 0-1
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Knightswood Sec. 1-0
Renfrew HS v. Stonelaw HS 4-1
Bearsden Ac. v. St Mungo’s Ac. 4-2
Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 6-4
Rothesay Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 0-9
Gryffe HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 4-2
Hermitage Ac. v. Glasgow Gaelic School 9-1
Eastwood HS v. Notre Dame HS 1-5
Cathkin HS v. Lourdes Sec. 1-0
St.Paul’s HS v. Boclair Ac. 2-3
Williamwood HS v. Springburn Ac. 1-0
St.Luke’s HS v. St.Aloysius College 1-3
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-2
Grange Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 1-0
Largs Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 0-1
Duncanrig Sec. v. Carluke HS 1-0
Calderglen HS v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Irvine Royal Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 3-5
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Braidhurst HS 4-2
St.Mungo’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 0-1
Turnbull HS v. Falkirk HS 8-1
Larbert HS v. Dalziel HS 7-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Dunblane HS 2-4
Wallace HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Coltness HS v. Graeme HS 0-1
Alva Ac. v. St.Margaret’s HS 3-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Alloa Ac. 0-1
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 1-4
Stirling HS v. Denny HS 0-1
Coatbridge HS v. Grangemouth HS 5-3
Balfron HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 4-9
Firrhill HS v. St.Augustine’s HS 5-2
Lasswade HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 7-0
George Heriot’s School v. Portobello HS 0-1
Armadale Ac. v. Ross HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
George Watson’s College v. Royal HS 2-4
Boroughmuir HS v. Liberton HS 0-2
James Young HS v. Currie HS 2-3
Newbattle HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 7-2
Balerno HS v. Broughton HS 0-5
Holy Rood HS v. Gracemount HS 9-0
Peebles HS v. North Berwick HS 1-0
Stewart’s Melville College v. Preston Lodge HS 0-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. James Gillespie’s HS 3-2
Levenmouth Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 2-0
Dunfermline HS v. Arbroath HS 6-1
Monifieth HS v. Queen Anne HS 0-3
Forfar Ac. v. Beath HS 2-6
Grove Ac. v. Woodmill HS 5-1
Auchmuty HS v. Perth Grammar 9-3
Kirkcaldy HS v. St.John’s HS 1-2
Ellon Ac. v. Elgin Ac. 2-1
Fortrose Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 3-2
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banchory Ac. 1-0
Turriff Ac. v. Gordonstoun School 6-3
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 5-7

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Renfrew HS 4-0
Cathkin HS v. Boclair Ac. 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Notre Dame HS v. Jordanhill School 7-1
Bearsden Ac. v. Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS 3-2
John Paul Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. 6-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Douglas Ac. 1-2
Williamwood HS v. Gleniffer HS 6-0
Gryffe HS v. St.Aloysius College 2-1
Girvan Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 0-9
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Calderglen HS 0-6
Holyrood Sec. v. Grange Ac. 3-0
Lanark Grammar v. Duncanrig Sec. 2-6
Wallace HS v. Graeme HS 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Larbert HS 0-0 (4-3 pens)
Denny HS v. Alva Ac. 3-7
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Turnbull HS 0-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Coatbridge HS 5-0
St.Maurice’s HS v. Dunblane HS 2-0
Lasswade HS v. Holy Rood HS 3-0
Ross HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 3-0
Alloa Ac. v. Royal HS 0-8
Portobello HS v. Liberton HS 0-4
Firrhill HS v. Newbattle HS 2-2 (5-6 pens)
Broughton HS v. Peebles HS 9-2
Currie HS v. Preston Lodge HS 1-5
Levenmouth Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 8-0
Dunfermline HS v. Queen Anne HS 1-0
Grove Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-6
Perth HS v. Beath HS 7-3
Fortrose Ac. v. Turriff Ac. 9-1
Aberdeen Grammar v. Nicolson Institute 1-2
Ellon Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 9-0

 

3rd Round    (by 16th November)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Gryffe HS 3-1
Holyrood Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 2-4
Calderglen HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 2-5
Douglas Ac. v. Williamwood HS 0-4
Strathaven Ac. v. Bearsden Ac. 1-0
Boclair Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 1-5
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Wallace HS 2-5
Broughton HS v. Turnbull HS 2-1
Liberton HS v. Royal HS 1-1 (4-3 pens)
Newbattle HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 4-6
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Alva Ac. 2-6
Ross HS v. Lasswade HS 1-1 (4-2 pens)
Nicolson Institute v. St.John’s HS 0-7
Preston Lodge HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 6-1
Dunfermline HS v. Fortrose Ac. 2-1
Ellon Ac. v. Perth HS 2-4

 

4th Round    (by 14th December)

Ross HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-1 (6-7 pens)

Dunfermline HS v. Wallace HS 2-3

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.John’s HS 3-6

Liberton HS v. Alva Ac. 3-4

St.Maurice’s HS v. Strathaven Ac. 5-4

Perth HS v. John Paul Ac. 3-3 (JPA on pens)

Notre Dame HS v. Williamwood HS 3-2

Broughton HS v. Preston Lodge HS

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

Duncanrig Sec. v. Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS

John Paul Ac. v. St.John’s HS

Wallace HS v. St.Maurice’s HS

Notre Dame HS v. Alva Ac.

 

Semifinals

Wallace HS or St.Maurice’s HS
v.
John Paul Ac. or St.John’s HS

 

Duncanrig Sec. or Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS
v.
Notre Dame HS or Alva Ac.