U15 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 16 September 2019

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Holyrood Sec. v. Lenzie Ac.
Oban HS v. John Paul Ac.
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Knightswood Sec.
Renfrew HS v. Stonelaw HS
Bearsden Ac. v. St Mungo’s Ac.
Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Rothesay Ac. v. Douglas Ac.
Gryffe HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen
Hermitage Ac. v. Glasgow Gaelic School
Eastwood HS v. Notre Dame HS
Cathkin HS v. Lourdes Sec.
St.Paul’s HS v. Boclair Ac.
Williamwood HS v. Springburn Ac.
St.Luke’s HS v. St.Aloysius College
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Grange Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac.
Largs Ac. v. Strathaven Ac.
Duncanrig Sec. v. Carluke HS
Calderglen HS v. Greenwood Ac.
Irvine Royal Ac. v. Lanark Grammar
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Braidhurst HS
St.Mungo’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
Turnbull HS v. Falkirk HS
Larbert HS v. Dalziel HS
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Dunblane HS
Wallace HS v. Cardinal Newman HS
Coltness HS v. Graeme HS
Alva Ac. v. St.Margaret’s HS
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Alloa Ac.
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch
Stirling HS v. Denny HS
Coatbridge HS v. Grangemouth HS
Balfron HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Firrhill HS v. St.Augustine’s HS
Lasswade HS v. Linlithgow Ac.
George Heriot’s School v. Portobello HS
Armadale Ac. v. Ross HS
George Watson’s College v. Royal HS
Boroughmuir HS v. Liberton HS
James Young HS v. Currie HS
Newbattle HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac.
Balerno HS v. Broughton HS
Holy Rood HS v. Gracemount HS
Peebles HS v. North Berwick HS
Stewart’s Melville College v. Preston Lodge HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. James Gillespie’s HS
Levenmouth Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS
Dunfermline HS v. Arbroath HS
Monifieth HS v. Queen Anne HS
Forfar Ac. v. Beath HS
Grove Ac. v. Woodmill HS
Auchmuty HS v. Perth Grammar
Kirkcaldy HS v. St.John’s HS
Ellon Ac. v. Elgin Ac.
Fortrose Ac. v. Inverurie Ac.
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banchory Ac. 1-0
Turriff Ac. v. Gordonstoun School
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac.

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Renfrew HS or Stonelaw HS
Cathkin HS or Lourdes Sec. v. St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac.
Eastwood HS or Notre Dame HS v. Mearns Castle HS or Jordanhill School
Bearsden Ac. or St Mungo’s Ac. v. Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Oban HS or John Paul Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. or Glasgow Gaelic School
St.Peter the Apostle HS or Knightswood Sec. v. Rothesay Ac. or Douglas Ac.
Williamwood HS or Springburn Ac. v. Gleniffer HS
Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen v. St.Luke’s HS or St.Aloysius College
Girvan Ac. v. Largs Ac. or Strathaven Ac.
Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Calderglen HS or Greenwood Ac.
Holyrood Sec. or Lenzie Ac. v. Grange Ac. or Auchinleck Ac.
Irvine Royal Ac. or Lanark Grammar v. Duncanrig Sec. or Carluke HS
Wallace HS or Cardinal Newman HS v. Coltness HS or Graeme HS
St.Modan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Larbert HS or Dalziel HS
Stirling HS or Denny HS v. Alva Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS
St.Mungo’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS
Bishopbriggs Ac. or Braidhurst HS v. Coatbridge HS or Grangemouth HS
Balfron HS or St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Dunblane HS
Lasswade HS or Linlithgow Ac. v. Holy Rood HS or Gracemount HS
Armadale Ac. or Ross HS v. Musselburgh Grammar or James Gillespie’s HS
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Alloa Ac. v. George Watson’s College or Royal HS
George Heriot’s School or Portobello HS v. Boroughmuir HS or Liberton HS
Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS v. Newbattle HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.
Balerno HS or Broughton HS v. Peebles HS or North Berwick HS
James Young HS or Currie HS v. Stewart’s Melville College or Preston Lodge HS
Levenmouth Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. Auchmuty HS or Perth Grammar
Dunfermline HS or Arbroath HS v. Monifieth HS or Queen Anne HS
Grove Ac. or Woodmill HS v. Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS
Perth HS v. Forfar Ac. or Beath HS
Fortrose Ac. or Inverurie Ac. v. Turriff Ac. or Gordonstoun School
Aberdeen Grammar v. Nicolson Institute
Ellon Ac. or Elgin Ac. v. Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac.

 

3rd Round    (by 16th November)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Renfrew HS or Stonelaw HS v. Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or St.Aloysius College
Holyrood Sec. or Lenzie Ac. or Grange Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. v. Eastwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Mearns Castle HS or Jordanhill School
Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Calderglen HS or Greenwood Ac. v. Irvine Royal Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Duncanrig Sec. or Carluke HS
St.Peter the Apostle HS or Knightswood Sec. or Rothesay Ac. or Douglas Ac. v. Williamwood HS or Springburn Ac. or Gleniffer HS
Girvan Ac. or Largs Ac. or Strathaven Ac. v. Bearsden Ac. or St Mungo’s Ac. or Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Cathkin HS or Lourdes Sec. or St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. v. Oban HS or John Paul Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Glasgow Gaelic School
Bishopbriggs Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Coatbridge HS or Grangemouth HS v. Wallace HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS
Balerno HS or Broughton HS or Peebles HS or North Berwick HS v. St.Mungo’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS
George Heriot’s School or Portobello HS or Boroughmuir HS or Liberton HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Alloa Ac. or George Watson’s College or Royal HS
Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Newbattle HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Balfron HS or St.Maurice’s HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Dunblane HS
St.Modan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Larbert HS or Dalziel HS v. Stirling HS or Denny HS or Alva Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS
Armadale Ac. or Ross HS or Musselburgh Grammar or James Gillespie’s HS v. Lasswade HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Gracemount HS
Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute v. Grove Ac. or Woodmill HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS
James Young HS or Currie HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Preston Lodge HS v. Levenmouth Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth Grammar
Dunfermline HS or Arbroath HS or Monifieth HS or Queen Anne HS v. Fortrose Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Turriff Ac. or Gordonstoun School
Ellon Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. v. Perth HS or Forfar Ac. or Beath HS

 

4th Round    (by 14th December)

Armadale Ac. or Ross HS or Musselburgh Grammar or James Gillespie’s HS or Lasswade HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Gracemount HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Calderglen HS or Greenwood Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Duncanrig Sec. or Carluke HS

Dunfermline HS or Arbroath HS or Monifieth HS or Queen Anne HS or Fortrose Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Turriff Ac. or Gordonstoun School v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Coatbridge HS or Grangemouth HS or Wallace HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Renfrew HS or Stonelaw HS or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or St.Aloysius College v. Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute or Grove Ac. or Woodmill HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS

George Heriot’s School or Portobello HS or Boroughmuir HS or Liberton HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Alloa Ac. or George Watson’s College or Royal HS v. St.Modan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Larbert HS or Dalziel HS or Stirling HS or Denny HS or Alva Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS

Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Newbattle HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or Balfron HS or St.Maurice’s HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Dunblane HS v. Girvan Ac. or Largs Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Bearsden Ac. or St Mungo’s Ac. or Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Ellon Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Perth HS or Forfar Ac. or Beath HS v. Cathkin HS or Lourdes Sec. or St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. or Oban HS or John Paul Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Glasgow Gaelic School

Holyrood Sec. or Lenzie Ac. or Grange Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Eastwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Mearns Castle HS or Jordanhill School v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or Knightswood Sec. or Rothesay Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Williamwood HS or Springburn Ac. or Gleniffer HS

Balerno HS or Broughton HS or Peebles HS or North Berwick HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS v. James Young HS or Currie HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Preston Lodge HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth Grammar

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

Armadale Ac. or Ross HS or Musselburgh Grammar or James Gillespie’s HS or Lasswade HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Gracemount HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Calderglen HS or Greenwood Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Duncanrig Sec. or Carluke HS v. Balerno HS or Broughton HS or Peebles HS or North Berwick HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS or James Young HS or Currie HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Preston Lodge HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth Grammar

Ellon Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Perth HS or Forfar Ac. or Beath HS or Cathkin HS or Lourdes Sec. or St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. or Oban HS or John Paul Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Glasgow Gaelic School v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Renfrew HS or Stonelaw HS or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute or Grove Ac. or Woodmill HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS

Dunfermline HS or Arbroath HS or Monifieth HS or Queen Anne HS or Fortrose Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Turriff Ac. or Gordonstoun School or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Coatbridge HS or Grangemouth HS or Wallace HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS v. Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Newbattle HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or Balfron HS or St.Maurice’s HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Dunblane HS or Girvan Ac. or Largs Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Bearsden Ac. or St Mungo’s Ac. or Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Holyrood Sec. or Lenzie Ac. or Grange Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Eastwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Mearns Castle HS or Jordanhill School or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Knightswood Sec. or Rothesay Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Williamwood HS or Springburn Ac. or Gleniffer HS v. George Heriot’s School or Portobello HS or Boroughmuir HS or Liberton HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Alloa Ac. or George Watson’s College or Royal HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Larbert HS or Dalziel HS or Stirling HS or Denny HS or Alva Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS

 

Semifinals

Dunfermline HS or Arbroath HS or Monifieth HS or Queen Anne HS or Fortrose Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Turriff Ac. or Gordonstoun School or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Coatbridge HS or Grangemouth HS or Wallace HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Newbattle HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or Balfron HS or St.Maurice’s HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Dunblane HS or Girvan Ac. or Largs Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Bearsden Ac. or St Mungo’s Ac. or Our Lady & St Patrick’s HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
v.
Ellon Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Perth HS or Forfar Ac. or Beath HS or Cathkin HS or Lourdes Sec. or St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. or Oban HS or John Paul Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Glasgow Gaelic School or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Renfrew HS or Stonelaw HS or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute or Grove Ac. or Woodmill HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.John’s HS

 

Armadale Ac. or Ross HS or Musselburgh Grammar or James Gillespie’s HS or Lasswade HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Gracemount HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Calderglen HS or Greenwood Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Duncanrig Sec. or Carluke HS or Balerno HS or Broughton HS or Peebles HS or North Berwick HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS or James Young HS or Currie HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Preston Lodge HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth Grammar
v.
Holyrood Sec. or Lenzie Ac. or Grange Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Eastwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Mearns Castle HS or Jordanhill School or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Knightswood Sec. or Rothesay Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Williamwood HS or Springburn Ac. or Gleniffer HS or George Heriot’s School or Portobello HS or Boroughmuir HS or Liberton HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Alloa Ac. or George Watson’s College or Royal HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Larbert HS or Dalziel HS or Stirling HS or Denny HS or Alva Ac. or St.Margaret’s HS