U15 Girls Shield 2019-20

Supported by

Page last updated 7 September 2019

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

Preliminary Round    (by 28th September)

Park Mains HS v. Kilmarnock Ac.

 

1st Round     (by 26th October)

Duncanrig Sec. v. Dumfries HS
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS
Douglas Ac. v. Dumfries Ac.
Prestwick Ac. v. Gryffe HS
Knightswood Sec. v. Stranraer Ac.
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Lourdes Sec.
Williamwood HS v. Irvine Royal Ac.
Renfrew HS v. Eastbank Ac.
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Hyndland Sec. v. Greenwood Ac.
Uddingston Grammar v. Auchinleck Ac.
Lanark Grammar v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Lornshill Ac. v. Braidhurst HS
Denny HS v. Coltness HS
The Mary Erskine School v. St.Mungo’s HS
George Watson’s College v. Lasswade HS
James Gillespie’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac.
Ross HS v. Wallace HS
Alva Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar
Balfron HS v. Turnbull HS
Boroughmuir HS v. Preston Lodge HS
Park Mains HS or Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS
Falkirk HS v. Firrhill HS
James Young HS v. Braes HS
Forfar Ac. v. Auchmuty HS
Grove Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS
Perth HS v. Arbroath HS
St.John’s HS v. Webster’s HS
Banff Ac. v. Ellon Ac.
Inverurie Ac. v. Elgin Ac.
Beath HS v. Lochside Ac.
Nicolson Institute v. Turriff Ac.

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

Prestwick Ac. or Gryffe HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Renfrew HS or Eastbank Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar or Auchinleck Ac.
Knightswood Sec. or Stranraer Ac. v. Douglas Ac. or Dumfries Ac.
Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lourdes Sec. v. Williamwood HS or Irvine Royal Ac.
St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS v. Lanark Grammar or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS v. Hyndland Sec. or Greenwood Ac.
George Watson’s College or Lasswade HS v. Boroughmuir HS or Preston Lodge HS
Balfron HS or Turnbull HS v. Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS
James Gillespie’s HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. v. The Mary Erskine School or St.Mungo’s HS
Ross HS or Wallace HS v. Alva Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar
Denny HS or Coltness HS v. James Young HS or Braes HS
Lornshill Ac. or Braidhurst HS v. Park Mains HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Ambrose HS
Forfar Ac. or Auchmuty HS v. St.John’s HS or Webster’s HS
Perth HS or Arbroath HS v. Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS
Inverurie Ac. or Elgin Ac. v. Nicolson Institute or Turriff Ac.
Banff Ac. or Ellon Ac. v. Beath HS or Lochside Ac.

 

3rd Round    (by 14th December)

Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lourdes Sec. or Williamwood HS or Irvine Royal Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS or Hyndland Sec. or Greenwood Ac.

Knightswood Sec. or Stranraer Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Dumfries Ac. v. Renfrew HS or Eastbank Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Auchinleck Ac.

St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or Lanark Grammar or St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Prestwick Ac. or Gryffe HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Forfar Ac. or Auchmuty HS or St.John’s HS or Webster’s HS v. Ross HS or Wallace HS or Alva Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar

George Watson’s College or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS or Preston Lodge HS v. Banff Ac. or Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Lochside Ac.

Perth HS or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. Inverurie Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Turriff Ac.

Denny HS or Coltness HS or James Young HS or Braes HS v. Balfron HS or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS

James Gillespie’s HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or St.Mungo’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Park Mains HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Ambrose HS

4th Round    (by 25th January)

Knightswood Sec. or Stranraer Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Dumfries Ac. or Renfrew HS or Eastbank Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Auchinleck Ac. v. George Watson’s College or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS or Preston Lodge HS or Banff Ac. or Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Lochside Ac.

Forfar Ac. or Auchmuty HS or St.John’s HS or Webster’s HS or Ross HS or Wallace HS or Alva Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lourdes Sec. or Williamwood HS or Irvine Royal Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS or Hyndland Sec. or Greenwood Ac.

James Gillespie’s HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or St.Mungo’s HS or Lornshill Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Park Mains HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Ambrose HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or Lanark Grammar or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Prestwick Ac. or Gryffe HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Perth HS or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Inverurie Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Turriff Ac. v. Denny HS or Coltness HS or James Young HS or Braes HS or Balfron HS or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS

 

Semifinals    

James Gillespie’s HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or St.Mungo’s HS or Lornshill Ac. or Braidhurst HS or Park Mains HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Ambrose HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or Lanark Grammar or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Prestwick Ac. or Gryffe HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
v.
Knightswood Sec. or Stranraer Ac. or Douglas Ac. or Dumfries Ac. or Renfrew HS or Eastbank Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Auchinleck Ac. or George Watson’s College or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS or Preston Lodge HS or Banff Ac. or Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Lochside Ac.

 

Perth HS or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Inverurie Ac. or Elgin Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Turriff Ac. or Denny HS or Coltness HS or James Young HS or Braes HS or Balfron HS or Turnbull HS or Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS
v.
Forfar Ac. or Auchmuty HS or St.John’s HS or Webster’s HS or Ross HS or Wallace HS or Alva Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lourdes Sec. or Williamwood HS or Irvine Royal Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Dumfries HS or Hyndland Sec. or Greenwood Ac.