U15 Girls Shield 2019-20

Supported by

Page last updated 12 March 2020

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

Preliminary Round    (by 28th September)

Park Mains HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-1

 

1st Round     (by 26th October)

Duncanrig Sec. v. Dumfries HS 0-1
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 9-5
Douglas Ac. v. Dumfries Ac. 9-3
Prestwick Ac. v. Gryffe HS 9-3
Knightswood Sec. v. Stranraer Ac. 0-9
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Lourdes Sec. 0-1
Williamwood HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 1-0
Renfrew HS v. Eastbank Ac. 6-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-1
Hyndland Sec. v. Greenwood Ac. 1-7
Uddingston Grammar v. Auchinleck Ac. 0-1
Lanark Grammar v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 1-0
Lornshill Ac. v. Braidhurst HS 0-1
Denny HS v. Coltness HS 0-1
The Mary Erskine School v. St.Mungo’s HS 5-0
George Watson’s College v. Lasswade HS 1-3
James Gillespie’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 1-0
Ross HS v. Wallace HS 1-6
Alva Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-1
Balfron HS v. Turnbull HS 4-4 (4-3 pens)
Boroughmuir HS v. Preston Lodge HS 0-1
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 4-1
Falkirk HS v. Firrhill HS 4-0
James Young HS v. Braes HS 1-7
Forfar Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 1-2
Grove Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 2-0
Perth HS v. Arbroath HS 9-1
St.John’s HS v. Webster’s HS 1-0
Banff Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 0-4
Inverurie Ac. v. Elgin Ac. 3-2
Beath HS v. Lochside Ac. 1-4
Nicolson Institute v. Turriff Ac. 1-0

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

Prestwick Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 6-7
Renfrew HS v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-3
Stranraer Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 5-6
Lourdes Sec. v. Williamwood HS 0-9
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 7-2
Dumfries HS v. Greenwood Ac. 0-3
Lasswade HS v. Preston Lodge HS 6-0
Balfron HS v. Falkirk HS 2-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. The Mary Erskine School 5-3
Wallace HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 9-8
Coltness HS v. Braes HS 0-2
Braidhurst HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 2-4
Auchmuty HS v. St.John’s HS 0-4
Perth HS v. Grove Ac. 3-3 (5-4 pens)
Inverurie Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 1-1 (1-3 pens)
Ellon Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 4-5

 

3rd Round    (by 14th December)

Williamwood HS v. Greenwood Ac. 4-4 (3-4 pens)

Douglas Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-4

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 4-0

St.John’s HS v. Wallace HS 8-0

Lasswade HS v. Lochside Ac. 5-0

Perth HS v. Nicolson Institute 5-4

Braes HS v. Balfron HS 0-5

James Gillespie’s HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 4-5

 

4th Round    (by 25th January)

Auchinleck Ac. v. Lasswade HS 3-4

St.John’s HS v. Greenwood Ac. 2-0

Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 4-1

Perth HS v. Balfron HS 9-4

 

Semifinals    

Kilmarnock Ac. v. Lasswade HS  (Wed 18 Mar, Hamilton Palace, 3.00)

Perth HS v. St.John’s HS  (Thur 19 Mar, DISC, Dundee, 1.00)

 

Final 

Kilmarnock Ac. or Lasswade HS v. Perth HS or St.John’s HS