Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U15 Girls Shield 2018-192018-12-14T02:30:50+00:00

U15 Girls Shield 2018-19

Supported by

Page last updated 13 December 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 27th October)

St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Dumfries Ac. 4-2
Prestwick Ac. v. Cathkin HS 1-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Williamwood HS 3-3 (8-7 pens)
Greenwood Ac. v. Dumfries HS 0-5
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Eastbank Ac. 6-0
Renfrew HS v. Largs Ac. 0-1
Hyndland Sec. v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-1
Knightswood Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 0-1
Bannerman HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 1-0
Lasswade HS v. Bannockburn HS 1-0
Ross HS v. Boroughmuir HS 2-3
James Gillespie’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 0-9
Royal HS v. George Heriot’s School 1-0
Musselburgh Grammar v. St.Mungo’s HS 1-0
Lornshill Ac. v. The Mary Erskine School 0-9
Stirling HS v. Firrhill HS 4-9
Preston Lodge HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-0
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. James Young HS 0-1
Perth Grammar v. Grove Ac. 2-3
Forfar Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 2-4
Arbroath HS v. Beath HS 1-0
Perth HS v. Monifieth HS 1-0
Mintlaw Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 1-2
Banchory Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Ellon Ac. v. Banff Ac. 2-4

 

2nd Round  (by 17th November)

Dumfries HS v. Bannerman HS 9-0
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Gleniffer HS 3-1
Lourdes Sec. v. Hyndland Sec. 0-2
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-1
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Largs Ac. 2-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Prestwick Ac. 2-3
The Mary Erskine School v. Firrhill HS 9-0
Preston Lodge HS v. 
Lasswade HS 6-3
Royal HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-8
James Young HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 0-9
St.John’s HS v. Banff Ac.
Perth HS v. Banchory Ac. 3-2
Inverurie Ac. v. Invergordon Ac. 9-4
Inverkeithing HS v. Lochside Ac. 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Arbroath HS v. Grove Ac. 2-9

 

3rd Round  (by 15th December)

Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Hyndland Sec. 

Prestwick Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 3-0

Dumfries HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 

Braidhurst HS v. Inverurie Ac. 9-0

Grove Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS

The Mary Erskine School v. Perth HS

Inverkeithing HS v. Preston Lodge HS  

Musselburgh Grammar v. St.John’s HS or Banff Ac.

 

4th Round  (by 26th January)

Prestwick Ac. v. Grove Ac. or Boroughmuir HS

Braidhurst HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or Hyndland Sec. 

Musselburgh Grammar or St.John’s HS or Banff Ac. v. Dumfries HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS

The Mary Erskine School or Perth HS v. Inverkeithing HS or Preston Lodge HS 

 

Semifinals

Musselburgh Grammar or St.John’s HS or Banff Ac. or Dumfries HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS
v.
Prestwick Ac. or Grove Ac. or Boroughmuir HS

 

The Mary Erskine School or Perth HS or Inverkeithing HS or Preston Lodge HS 
v.
Braidhurst HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Hyndland Sec.