U14 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 16 January 2020

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Jordanhill School v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-3
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Renfrew HS 1-9
Inverclyde Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 2-1
Hyndland Sec. v. Oban HS 2-7
Gleniffer HS v. Knightswood Sec. 3-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Barrhead HS 9-5
Eastwood HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-1
Alva Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 0-1
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Clyde Valley HS 0-1
Dalziel HS v. Kilsyth Ac. 2-3
Stirling HS v. Coatbridge HS 1-0
Chryston HS v. Larbert HS 6-1
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Turnbull HS 2-4
Gracemount HS v. Bathgate Ac. 0-1
Broughton HS v. Lasswade HS 2-1
Balerno HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-1
George Heriot’s School v. Peebles HS 6-3
Queen Anne HS v. Forfar Ac. 9-0
Perth HS v. Auchmuty HS 2-5
Dunfermline HS v. Breadalbane Ac. 1-0
Alford Ac. v. Cults Ac. 3-3 (3-4 pens)


2nd Round    (by 26th October)

Inverclyde Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-5
Renfrew HS v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 1-9
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. John Paul Ac. 9-0
Shawlands Ac. v. Gryffe HS 8-3
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 3-8
St.Aloysius College v. Linwood HS 7-2
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Gleniffer HS 2-0
Holyrood Sec. v. Park Mains HS 3-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Williamwood HS 8-1
Lenzie Ac. v. Bearsden Ac. 4-2
Notre Dame HS v. Stonelaw HS 2-0
Hermitage Ac. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
Oban HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 6-0
Douglas Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 4-8
Paisley Grammar v. Johnstone HS 7-4
Prestwick Ac. v. Dumfries HS 5-1
Carluke HS v. Greenwood Ac. 7-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Hamilton College v. Garnock Community Campus 4-1
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 9-0
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar 7-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-4
Lanark Grammar v. Grange Ac. 2-9
Stirling HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 0-2
Greenfaulds HS v. Coltness HS 3-1
Graeme HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Kilsyth Ac. v. Balfron HS 1-2
Dunblane HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 3-9
Taylor HS v. Lornshill Ac. 2-0
Wallace HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 8-0
Alloa Ac. v. Clyde Valley HS 3-4
Turnbull HS v. Chryston HS 2-1
Braidhurst HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-0
Braes HS v. St.Ambrose HS 0-2
St.Mungo’s HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-5
Falkirk HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-0
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Denny HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
George Watson’s College v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 7-2
Stewart’s Melville College v. Bathgate Ac. 8-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. Firrhill HS 1-2
St.David’s HS v. Holy Rood HS 3-2
Broughton HS v. Liberton HS 9-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Royal HS 3-1
Boroughmuir HS v. James Gillespie’s HS 0-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Portobello HS 2-0
Currie HS v. George Heriot’s School 5-1
Ross HS v. Armadale Ac. 0-4
Levenmouth Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 6-5
Arbroath HS v. Viewforth HS 0-2
Dunfermline HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 6-1
Webster’s HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 0-7
Monifieth HS v. Queen Anne HS 6-1
Woodmill HS v. St.John’s HS 0-6
Beath HS v. Inverkeithing HS 0-3
Bertha Park HS v. Brechin HS 4-4 (3-5 pens)
Montrose Ac. v. Kinross HS 6-0
Glenrothes HS v. Grove Ac. 0-2
Nicolson Institute v. Inverurie Ac. 2-0
Elgin Ac. v. Banff Ac. 9-3
Hazlehead Ac. v. Cults Ac. 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Lochside Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 6-1
Turriff Ac. v. Banchory Ac. 4-4 (4-2 pens)
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-1


3rd Round    (by 16th November)

Lenzie Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 3-3 (4-1 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Lourdes Sec. 5-0
Shawlands Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-4
Oban HS v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 2-4
Mearns Castle HS v. Hermitage Ac. 5-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 7-0
St.Aloysius College v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 0-5
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 0-8
Hamilton College v. Grange Ac. 0-9
Auchinleck Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 0-4
Prestwick Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 4-5
Duncanrig Sec. v. Carluke HS 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 3-0
Denny HS v. Clyde Valley HS 3-0
Greenfaulds HS v. Braidhurst HS 0-9
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Taylor HS 2-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Balfron HS 8-1
Falkirk HS v. Wallace HS 0-3
Turnbull HS v. St.Ambrose HS 1-2
James Gillespie’s HS v. Currie HS 1-2
Preston Lodge HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-2
Firrhill HS v. Broughton HS 5-1
George Watson’s College v. Armadale Ac. 0-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. St.David’s HS 8-2
Montrose Ac. v. Dunfermline HS 1-4
St.John’s HS v. Brechin HS 9-0
Kirkcaldy HS v. Grove Ac. 1-1 (2-4 pens)
Monifieth HS v. Inverkeithing HS 5-1
Viewforth HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 1-9
Nicolson Institute v. Turriff Ac. 3-0
Elgin Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 2-3
Lochside Ac. v. Hazlehead Ac. 0-4


4th Round    (by 14th December)

Lenzie Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 0-7

Kilmarnock Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 2-7

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 3-4

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 3-0

Grange Ac. v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 5-5 (4-5 pens)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Mearns Castle HS 2-2 (3-4 pens)

St.Margaret’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 6-1

Linlithgow Ac. v. Taylor HS 4-0

Firrhill HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 3-1

Armadale Ac. v. Wallace HS 3-0

Denny HS v. Braidhurst HS

Currie HS v. St.Ambrose HS 5-3

Fraserburgh Ac. v. Monifieth HS 0-4

Dunfermline HS v. St.John’s HS 5-3

Grove Ac. v. Nicolson Institute

Hazlehead Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. 0-6

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

Currie HS v. Duncanrig Sec.

Grove Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. St.Margaret’s HS

Paisley Grammar v. Monifieth HS 2-0

Firrhill HS v. Denny HS or Braidhurst HS

Armadale Ac. v. St.Mungo’s Ac.

Levenmouth Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS

Holyrood Sec. v. St.Andrew’s Sec.

Linlithgow Ac. v. Dunfermline HS

 


6th Round    (by 29th February)

Currie HS or Duncanrig Sec. v. Linlithgow Ac. or Dunfermline HS

Levenmouth Ac. or Mearns Castle HS v. Paisley Grammar

Grove Ac. or Nicolson Institute or St.Margaret’s HS v. Armadale Ac. or St.Mungo’s Ac.

Holyrood Sec. or St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Firrhill HS or Denny HS or Braidhurst HS

 

Semifinals

Grove Ac. or Nicolson Institute or St.Margaret’s HS or Armadale Ac. or St.Mungo’s Ac.
v.
Levenmouth Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Paisley Grammar

 

Currie HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Linlithgow Ac. or Dunfermline HS
v.
Holyrood Sec. or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Firrhill HS or Denny HS or Braidhurst HS