U14 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 5 March 2020

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Jordanhill School v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-3
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Renfrew HS 1-9
Inverclyde Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 2-1
Hyndland Sec. v. Oban HS 2-7
Gleniffer HS v. Knightswood Sec. 3-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Barrhead HS 9-5
Eastwood HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-1
Alva Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 0-1
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Clyde Valley HS 0-1
Dalziel HS v. Kilsyth Ac. 2-3
Stirling HS v. Coatbridge HS 1-0
Chryston HS v. Larbert HS 6-1
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Turnbull HS 2-4
Gracemount HS v. Bathgate Ac. 0-1
Broughton HS v. Lasswade HS 2-1
Balerno HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-1
George Heriot’s School v. Peebles HS 6-3
Queen Anne HS v. Forfar Ac. 9-0
Perth HS v. Auchmuty HS 2-5
Dunfermline HS v. Breadalbane Ac. 1-0
Alford Ac. v. Cults Ac. 3-3 (3-4 pens)


2nd Round    (by 26th October)

Inverclyde Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-5
Renfrew HS v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 1-9
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. John Paul Ac. 9-0
Shawlands Ac. v. Gryffe HS 8-3
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 3-8
St.Aloysius College v. Linwood HS 7-2
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Gleniffer HS 2-0
Holyrood Sec. v. Park Mains HS 3-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Williamwood HS 8-1
Lenzie Ac. v. Bearsden Ac. 4-2
Notre Dame HS v. Stonelaw HS 2-0
Hermitage Ac. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
Oban HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 6-0
Douglas Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 4-8
Paisley Grammar v. Johnstone HS 7-4
Prestwick Ac. v. Dumfries HS 5-1
Carluke HS v. Greenwood Ac. 7-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Hamilton College v. Garnock Community Campus 4-1
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 9-0
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar 7-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-4
Lanark Grammar v. Grange Ac. 2-9
Stirling HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 0-2
Greenfaulds HS v. Coltness HS 3-1
Graeme HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Kilsyth Ac. v. Balfron HS 1-2
Dunblane HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 3-9
Taylor HS v. Lornshill Ac. 2-0
Wallace HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 8-0
Alloa Ac. v. Clyde Valley HS 3-4
Turnbull HS v. Chryston HS 2-1
Braidhurst HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-0
Braes HS v. St.Ambrose HS 0-2
St.Mungo’s HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-5
Falkirk HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-0
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Denny HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
George Watson’s College v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 7-2
Stewart’s Melville College v. Bathgate Ac. 8-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. Firrhill HS 1-2
St.David’s HS v. Holy Rood HS 3-2
Broughton HS v. Liberton HS 9-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Royal HS 3-1
Boroughmuir HS v. James Gillespie’s HS 0-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Portobello HS 2-0
Currie HS v. George Heriot’s School 5-1
Ross HS v. Armadale Ac. 0-4
Levenmouth Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 6-5
Arbroath HS v. Viewforth HS 0-2
Dunfermline HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 6-1
Webster’s HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 0-7
Monifieth HS v. Queen Anne HS 6-1
Woodmill HS v. St.John’s HS 0-6
Beath HS v. Inverkeithing HS 0-3
Bertha Park HS v. Brechin HS 4-4 (3-5 pens)
Montrose Ac. v. Kinross HS 6-0
Glenrothes HS v. Grove Ac. 0-2
Nicolson Institute v. Inverurie Ac. 2-0
Elgin Ac. v. Banff Ac. 9-3
Hazlehead Ac. v. Cults Ac. 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Lochside Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 6-1
Turriff Ac. v. Banchory Ac. 4-4 (4-2 pens)
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-1


3rd Round    (by 16th November)

Lenzie Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 3-3 (4-1 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Lourdes Sec. 5-0
Shawlands Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-4
Oban HS v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 2-4
Mearns Castle HS v. Hermitage Ac. 5-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 7-0
St.Aloysius College v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 0-5
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 0-8
Hamilton College v. Grange Ac. 0-9
Auchinleck Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 0-4
Prestwick Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 4-5
Duncanrig Sec. v. Carluke HS 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 3-0
Denny HS v. Clyde Valley HS 3-0
Greenfaulds HS v. Braidhurst HS 0-9
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Taylor HS 2-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Balfron HS 8-1
Falkirk HS v. Wallace HS 0-3
Turnbull HS v. St.Ambrose HS 1-2
James Gillespie’s HS v. Currie HS 1-2
Preston Lodge HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-2
Firrhill HS v. Broughton HS 5-1
George Watson’s College v. Armadale Ac. 0-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. St.David’s HS 8-2
Montrose Ac. v. Dunfermline HS 1-4
St.John’s HS v. Brechin HS 9-0
Kirkcaldy HS v. Grove Ac. 1-1 (2-4 pens)
Monifieth HS v. Inverkeithing HS 5-1
Viewforth HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 1-9
Nicolson Institute v. Turriff Ac. 3-0
Elgin Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 2-3
Lochside Ac. v. Hazlehead Ac. 0-4


4th Round    (by 14th December)

Lenzie Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 0-7

Kilmarnock Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 2-7

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 3-4

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 3-0

Grange Ac. v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 5-5 (4-5 pens)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Mearns Castle HS 2-2 (3-4 pens)

St.Margaret’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 6-1

Linlithgow Ac. v. Taylor HS 4-0

Firrhill HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 3-1

Armadale Ac. v. Wallace HS 3-0

Denny HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-9

Currie HS v. St.Ambrose HS 5-3

Fraserburgh Ac. v. Monifieth HS 0-4

Dunfermline HS v. St.John’s HS 5-3

Grove Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 2-7

Hazlehead Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. 0-6

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

Currie HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-3

Nicolson Institute v. St.Margaret’s HS 3-0

Paisley Grammar v. Monifieth HS 2-0

Firrhill HS v. Braidhurst HS 3-9

Armadale Ac. v. St.Mungo’s Ac. 2-4

Levenmouth Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS 1-0

Holyrood Sec. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 4-2

Linlithgow Ac. v. Dunfermline HS 3-7

 


6th Round    (by 29th February)

Duncanrig Sec. v. Dunfermline HS 1-6

Levenmouth Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 2-2 (4-3 pens)

Nicolson Institute v. St.Mungo’s Ac.

Holyrood Sec. v. Braidhurst HS 1-1 (5-4 pens)

 

Semifinals

Nicolson Institute or St.Mungo’s Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac.

Dunfermline HS v. Holyrood Sec.

 

Final

Nicolson Institute or St.Mungo’s Ac. or Levenmouth Ac. v. Dunfermline HS or Holyrood Sec.