U14 Plate 2019-2020

Page last updated 9 March 20

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 7th December)

Arbroath HS v. Banchory Ac. 9-2
Bertha Park HS v. Forfar Ac. 1-0
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Queen Anne HS 0-1
Perth HS v. Woodmill HS 5-0
Breadalbane Ac. v. Beath HS 0-1
Irvine Royal Ac. v. Linwood HS 1-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Johnstone HS 0-1
Jordanhill School v. Garnock Community Campus 9-2
Gleniffer HS v. Gryffe HS 0-1
Boclair Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 8-4
Largs Ac. v. Williamwood HS 2-9
St.Paul’s HS v. Glasgow Gaelic School 2-1
Renfrew HS v. John Paul Ac. 0-1
Barrhead HS v. Stonelaw HS 0-2
Liberton HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 0-1
Royal HS v. Larbert HS 4-0
Stirling HS v. Holy Rood HS 0-1
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Kilsyth Ac. 0-1
Clifton Hall School v. Bathgate Ac. 1-0
Coltness HS v. Chryston HS 9-0
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. George Heriot’s School 6-1
Musselburgh Grammar v. Uddingston Grammar 1-0
Peebles HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 1-0
Dalziel HS v. Boroughmuir HS 1-0
Ross HS v. West Calder HS 3-2
Lasswade HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-1 (13-12 pens)

 

2nd Round   (by 18th January)

Aberdeen Grammar v. Arbroath HS 1-2
Perth HS v. Bertha Park HS 9-1
Queen Anne HS v. Beath HS 0-0 (0-3 pens)
Auchmuty HS v. Banff Ac. 0-2
Williamwood HS v. Douglas Ac. 3-2
Irvine Royal Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 0-6
Jordanhill School v. Boclair Ac. 5-7
Bearsden Ac. v. Gryffe HS 9-1
Stonelaw HS v. John Paul Ac. 7-0
Park Mains HS v. Johnstone HS 2-0
Dalziel HS v. Holy Rood HS 6-2
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Clifton Hall School 5-1
Kilsyth Ac. v. Ross HS 2-2 (17-16 pens)
Musselburgh Grammar v. Peebles HS 9-3
Coltness HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-0
Lasswade HS v. Royal HS 2-0

 

3rd Round   (by 22nd February)

Park Mains HS v. Beath HS 5-1

Musselburgh Grammar v. Lasswade HS 1-5

St.Paul’s HS v. Boclair Ac.

Dalziel HS v. Perth HS 6-4

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Coltness HS 2-3

Williamwood HS v. Kilsyth Ac. 9-1

Banff Ac. v. Stonelaw HS 0-9

Arbroath HS v. Bearsden Ac. 1-4

 

4th Round   (by 14th March)

Dalziel HS v. Stonelaw HS

Park Mains HS v. Coltness HS

St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. v. Lasswade HS

Bearsden Ac. v. Williamwood HS  (Bearsden on pens)

 

Semifinals   (by 25th April)

St.Paul’s HS or Boclair Ac. or Lasswade HS
v.
Park Mains HS or Coltness HS

 

Dalziel HS or Stonelaw HS
v.
Bearsden Ac.