Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U14 Plate 2018-192018-12-14T02:49:21+00:00

U14 Plate 2018-19

Page last updated 13 December 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 8th December)

St.Paul’s HS v. Stonelaw HS 2-6
Hyndland Sec. v. Auchinleck Ac. 1-0
Garnock Community Campus v. Calderside Ac. 1-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-3
Bannerman HS v. All Saints Sec.
Largs Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 3-0
Stewarton Ac. v. Knightswood Sec.
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Kilmarnock Ac.
Paisley Grammar v. Lenzie Ac. 4-0
Hermitage Ac. v. Gryffe HS
Greenwood Ac. v. Linwood HS
Firrhill HS v. Taylor HS 1-0
Balerno HS v. Denny HS
Currie HS v. Holy Rood HS
St.Mungo’s HS v. Graeme HS 0-1
Wallace HS v. North Berwick HS
Stirling HS v. Balfron HS
Boroughmuir HS v. Forrester HS 1-0
Ellon Ac. v. Fortrose Ac.
Perth HS v. Dingwall Ac. 1-0
Breadalbane Ac. v. Glenwood HS 1-0
Monifieth HS v. Carnoustie HS 1-1 (5-4 pens)
Beath HS v. Banchory Ac. 1-0
Balwearie HS v. Glenrothes HS 1-0

 

2nd Round   (by 19th January)

Largs Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus
Paisley Grammar v. Campbeltown Grammar 2-0
Stewarton Ac. or Knightswood Sec. v. Stonelaw HS
Trinity HS Rutherglen or Kilmarnock Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. or Linwood HS
Hyndland Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Bannerman HS or All Saints Sec. v. Hermitage Ac. or Gryffe HS
Gracemount HS v. Boroughmuir HS
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Currie HS or Holy Rood HS
Wallace HS or North Berwick HS v. Royal HS
Firrhill HS v. Armadale Ac.
Chryston HS v. Cumbernauld Ac.
Graeme HS v. Stirling HS or Balfron HS
Balerno HS or Denny HS v. Coltness HS
Ellon Ac. or Fortrose Ac. v. Breadalbane Ac.
Beath HS v. Perth HS
Monifieth HS v. Balwearie HS

 

3rd Round   (by 23rd February)

Monifieth HS or Balwearie HS v. Wallace HS or North Berwick HS or Royal HS
Firrhill HS or Armadale Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Currie HS or Holy Rood HS
Paisley Grammar v. Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Stewarton Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Stonelaw HS v. Ellon Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Breadalbane Ac.
Chryston HS or Cumbernauld Ac. v. Beath HS or Perth HS
Balerno HS or Denny HS or Coltness HS v. Graeme HS or Stirling HS or Balfron HS
Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or Kilmarnock Ac. or Greenwood Ac. or Linwood HS
Bannerman HS or All Saints Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Gryffe HS v. Largs Ac. or Garnock Community Campus


4th Round   (by 16th March)

Firrhill HS or Armadale Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Currie HS or Holy Rood HS v. Chryston HS or Cumbernauld Ac. or Beath HS or Perth HS

Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Kilmarnock Ac. or Greenwood Ac. or Linwood HS v. Bannerman HS or All Saints Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Gryffe HS or Largs Ac. or Garnock Community Campus

Balerno HS or Denny HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS or Stirling HS or Balfron HS v. Stewarton Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Stonelaw HS or Ellon Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Breadalbane Ac.

Monifieth HS or Balwearie HS or Wallace HS or North Berwick HS or Royal HS v. Paisley Grammar or Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

 

Semifinals   (by 27th April)

Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Kilmarnock Ac. or Greenwood Ac. or Linwood HS v. Bannerman HS or All Saints Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Gryffe HS or Largs Ac. or Garnock Community Campus
v.
Monifieth HS or Balwearie HS or Wallace HS or North Berwick HS or Royal HS v. Paisley Grammar or Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

 

Firrhill HS or Armadale Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Currie HS or Holy Rood HS v. Chryston HS or Cumbernauld Ac. or Beath HS or Perth HS
v.
Balerno HS or Denny HS or Coltness HS or Graeme HS or Stirling HS or Balfron HS v. Stewarton Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Stonelaw HS or Ellon Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Breadalbane Ac.