U13 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 21 January 2020

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Dalziel HS v. Lornshill Ac. 0-3
Gracemount HS v. James Young HS 2-6

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 2-5
Knightswood Sec. v. Hermitage Ac. 0-2
Lenzie Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 3-1
Stonelaw HS v. Gryffe HS 0-2
Eastwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-0
Boclair Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 5-1
Renfrew HS v. Holyrood Sec. 0-9
Jordanhill School v. Douglas Ac. 1-7
John Paul Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-7
Oban HS v. Cathkin HS 2-9
St.Mungo’s Ac. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Clydebank HS 1-3
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 7-0
Notre Dame HS v. Bearsden Ac. 7-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 6-6 (4-3 pens)
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 9-1
Auchinleck Ac. v. Stranraer Ac. 2-5
Girvan Ac. v. Carluke HS 0-2
Dumfries HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-7
Prestwick Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 9-2
Dumfries Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus 1-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. St.Joseph’s College 2-0
Calderglen HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Greenwood Ac v. Grange Ac. 0-9
Dunblane HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Lornshill Ac. 7-5
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-0
Coltness HS v. Chryston HS 7-0
St.Maurice’s HS v. Wallace HS 5-1
Denny HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-3
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Falkirk HS 2-1
Graeme HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 0-9
Taylor HS v. Coatbridge HS 7-2
Clyde Valley HS v. Larbert HS 5-2
Balfron HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-6
Turnbull HS v. Alva Ac. 2-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 8-0
Braidhurst HS v. Grangemouth HS 2-0
George Watson’s College v. Queensferry HS 9-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-3
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 0-2
Ross HS v. Currie HS 7-0
St.Augustine’s HS v. Preston Lodge HS 4-4 (2-3 pens)
Broughton HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 4-0
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. James Gillespie’s HS 0-5
Royal HS v. Boroughmuir HS 7-5
James Young HS v. Holy Rood HS 9-3
Firrhill HS v. Newbattle HS 3-2
Bathgate Ac. v. Williamwood HS 4-9
North Berwick HS v. Portobello HS 5-6
Woodmill HS v. Harris Ac. 1-2
Kinross HS v. Inverkeithing HS 3-4
Bertha Park HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 1-9
Beath HS v. Monifieth HS 2-8
Queen Anne HS v. Grove Ac. 1-7
Perth HS v. St.John’s HS 2-4
Kirkcaldy HS v. Arbroath HS 6-4
Webster’s HS v. Glenrothes HS 1-7
Inverurie Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 1-2
Banchory Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 0-2
Hazlehead Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 0-6
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 5-2
Kirkwall Grammar v. Elgin Ac. 1-0
Banff Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-9

 

3rd Round    (by 16th November)

St.Mungo’s Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-4
Douglas Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 7-3
Gryffe HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-6
Notre Dame HS v. Hermitage Ac. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Cathkin HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-9
Lenzie Ac. v. Clydebank HS 5-1
Boclair Ac. v. Eastwood HS 7-2
Prestwick Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 3-3 (4-2 pens)
Calderglen HS v. Dumfries Ac. 8-0
Holyrood Sec. v. Grange Ac. 2-3
Stranraer Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 3-3 (9-8 pens)
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Carluke HS 3-0
Dunblane HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 3-5
Braidhurst HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 0-0 (3-4 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Clyde Valley HS 9-2
Turnbull HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 5-4
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Coltness HS 9-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-1
Taylor HS v. St.Ambrose HS 0-1
James Gillespie’s HS v. James Young HS 0-2
Portobello HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-7
Lasswade HS v. Preston Lodge HS 5-1
Williamwood HS v. Broughton HS 7-2
George Watson’s College v. Firrhill HS 8-1
Royal HS v. Ross HS 4-7
Mintlaw Ac. v. Kirkwall Grammar 1-4
Kirkcaldy HS v. Harris Ac. 8-2
Monifieth HS v. St.John’s HS 3-5
Aberdeen Grammar v. Nicolson Institute 3-0
Inverkeithing HS v. Fraserburgh Ac. 0-6
Cults Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 5-0
Levenmouth Ac. v. Grove Ac. 2-3

 

4th Round    (by 14th December)

St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Prestwick Ac. 6-0

Stranraer Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-8

Grange Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 5-0

Lenzie Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 2-4

Calderglen HS v. Notre Dame HS 4-0

Douglas Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 2-4

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. St.Maurice’s HS 5-3

George Watson’s College v. Turnbull HS 0-4

Lasswade HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 5-1

Williamwood HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 4-3

Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 0-2

James Young HS v. St.Ambrose HS 8-4

Cults Ac. v. St.John’s HS 3-2

Ross HS v. Kirkwall Grammar 6-2

Kirkcaldy HS v. Fraserburgh Ac. 1-5

Grove Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 5-4

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

James Young HS v. Grange Ac.

Fraserburgh Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell

St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Cults Ac.

Lasswade HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch

Williamwood HS v. Calderglen HS

Grove Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Boclair Ac.

Turnbull HS v. Ross HS

 

6th Round    (by 29th February)

James Young HS or Grange Ac. v. Turnbull HS or Ross HS

Grove Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or Cults Ac.

Fraserburgh Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Williamwood HS or Calderglen HS

Trinity HS Rutherglen or Boclair Ac. v. Lasswade HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch

 

Semifinals

Fraserburgh Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Williamwood HS or Calderglen HS
v.
Grove Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Cults Ac.

 

James Young HS or Grange Ac. or Turnbull HS or Ross HS
v.
Trinity HS Rutherglen or Boclair Ac. or Lasswade HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch