U13 Shield 2019-2020

Page last updated 12 November 2019

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

1st Round     (by 28th September)

Dalziel HS v. Lornshill Ac. 0-3
Gracemount HS v. James Young HS 2-6

 

2nd Round    (by 26th October)

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 2-5
Knightswood Sec. v. Hermitage Ac. 0-2
Lenzie Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 3-1
Stonelaw HS v. Gryffe HS 0-2
Eastwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-0
Boclair Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS 5-1
Renfrew HS v. Holyrood Sec. 0-9
Jordanhill School v. Douglas Ac.
John Paul Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-7
Oban HS v. Cathkin HS 2-9
St.Mungo’s Ac. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Clydebank HS 1-3
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 7-0
Notre Dame HS v. Bearsden Ac. 7-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 6-6 (4-3 pens)
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 9-1
Auchinleck Ac. v. Stranraer Ac. 2-5
Girvan Ac. v. Carluke HS
Dumfries HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-7
Prestwick Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 9-2
Dumfries Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus 1-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. St.Joseph’s College 2-0
Calderglen HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Greenwood Ac v. Grange Ac. 0-9
Dunblane HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Lornshill Ac. 7-5
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-0
Coltness HS v. Chryston HS 7-0
St.Maurice’s HS v. Wallace HS 5-1
Denny HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-3
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Falkirk HS 2-1
Graeme HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 0-9
Taylor HS v. Coatbridge HS
Clyde Valley HS v. Larbert HS 5-2
Balfron HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-6
Turnbull HS v. Alva Ac. 2-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 8-0
Braidhurst HS v. Grangemouth HS 2-0
George Watson’s College v. Queensferry HS 9-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-3
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 0-2
Ross HS v. Currie HS 7-0
St.Augustine’s HS v. Preston Lodge HS 4-4 (2-3 pens)
Broughton HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 4-0
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. James Gillespie’s HS 0-5
Royal HS v. Boroughmuir HS 7-5
James Young HS v. Holy Rood HS 9-3
Firrhill HS v. Newbattle HS 3-2
Bathgate Ac. v. Williamwood HS 4-9
North Berwick HS v. Portobello HS 5-6
Woodmill HS v. Harris Ac. 1-2
Kinross HS v. Inverkeithing HS 3-4
Bertha Park HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 1-9
Beath HS v. Monifieth HS 2-8
Queen Anne HS v. Grove Ac. 1-7
Perth HS v. St.John’s HS 2-4
Kirkcaldy HS v. Arbroath HS 6-4
Webster’s HS v. Glenrothes HS 1-7
Inverurie Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 1-2
Banchory Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 0-2
Hazlehead Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac.
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 5-2
Kirkwall Grammar v. Elgin Ac. 1-0
Banff Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-9

 

3rd Round    (by 16th November)

St.Mungo’s Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Jordanhill School or Douglas Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Gryffe HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen
Notre Dame HS v. Hermitage Ac. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Cathkin HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Lenzie Ac. v. Clydebank HS
Boclair Ac. v. Eastwood HS
Prestwick Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Calderglen HS v. Dumfries Ac.
Holyrood Sec. v. Grange Ac.
Stranraer Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec.
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Girvan Ac. or Carluke HS
Dunblane HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Braidhurst HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac.
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Clyde Valley HS
Turnbull HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Coltness HS
St.Margaret’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Taylor HS or Coatbridge HS v. St.Ambrose HS
James Gillespie’s HS v. James Young HS
Portobello HS v. Musselburgh Grammar
Lasswade HS v. Preston Lodge HS
Williamwood HS v. Broughton HS
George Watson’s College v. Firrhill HS
Royal HS v. Ross HS
Mintlaw Ac. v. Kirkwall Grammar
Kirkcaldy HS v. Harris Ac.
Monifieth HS v. St.John’s HS
Aberdeen Grammar v. Nicolson Institute
Inverkeithing HS v. Hazlehead Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac.
Cults Ac. v. Glenrothes HS
Levenmouth Ac. v. Grove Ac.

 

4th Round    (by 14th December)

St.Mungo’s Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Prestwick Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS

Stranraer Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. v. Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen

Holyrood Sec. or Grange Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. or Girvan Ac. or Carluke HS

Lenzie Ac. or Clydebank HS v. Boclair Ac. or Eastwood HS

Calderglen HS or Dumfries Ac. v. Notre Dame HS

Jordanhill School or Douglas Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS v. Dunblane HS or St.Maurice’s HS

George Watson’s College or Firrhill HS v. Turnbull HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge

Lasswade HS or Preston Lodge HS v. Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar

Williamwood HS or Broughton HS v. St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld

Braidhurst HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Clyde Valley HS

James Gillespie’s HS or James Young HS v. Taylor HS or Coatbridge HS or St.Ambrose HS

Cults Ac. or Glenrothes HS v. Monifieth HS or St.John’s HS

Royal HS or Ross HS v. Mintlaw Ac. or Kirkwall Grammar

Kirkcaldy HS or Harris Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac.

Levenmouth Ac. or Grove Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute

 

5th Round    (by 25th January)

James Gillespie’s HS or James Young HS or Taylor HS or Coatbridge HS or St.Ambrose HS v. Holyrood Sec. or Grange Ac. or Kilmarnock Ac. or Girvan Ac. or Carluke HS

Kirkcaldy HS or Harris Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or Dunblane HS or St.Maurice’s HS

St.Mungo’s Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Prestwick Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Cults Ac. or Glenrothes HS or Monifieth HS or St.John’s HS

Lasswade HS or Preston Lodge HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar v. Braidhurst HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Clyde Valley HS

Williamwood HS or Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Calderglen HS or Dumfries Ac. or Notre Dame HS

Levenmouth Ac. or Grove Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute v. Jordanhill School or Douglas Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Stranraer Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Lenzie Ac. or Clydebank HS or Boclair Ac. or Eastwood HS

George Watson’s College or Firrhill HS or Turnbull HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Royal HS or Ross HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Kirkwall Grammar

 

6th Round    (by 29th February)

James Gillespie’s HS or James Young HS or Taylor HS or Coatbridge HS or St.Ambrose HS or Holyrood Sec. or Grange Ac. or Kilmarnock Ac. or Girvan Ac. or Carluke HS v. George Watson’s College or Firrhill HS or Turnbull HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Royal HS or Ross HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Kirkwall Grammar

Levenmouth Ac. or Grove Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute or Jordanhill School or Douglas Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Mungo’s Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Prestwick Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Cults Ac. or Glenrothes HS or Monifieth HS or St.John’s HS

Kirkcaldy HS or Harris Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or Dunblane HS or St.Maurice’s HS v. Williamwood HS or Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Calderglen HS or Dumfries Ac. or Notre Dame HS

Stranraer Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lenzie Ac. or Clydebank HS or Boclair Ac. or Eastwood HS v. Lasswade HS or Preston Lodge HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Braidhurst HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Clyde Valley HS

 

Semifinals

Kirkcaldy HS or Harris Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Coltness HS or Dunblane HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Williamwood HS or Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Calderglen HS or Dumfries Ac. or Notre Dame HS
v.
Levenmouth Ac. or Grove Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar or Nicolson Institute or Jordanhill School or Douglas Ac. or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Mungo’s Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Prestwick Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Cults Ac. or Glenrothes HS or Monifieth HS or St.John’s HS

 

James Gillespie’s HS or James Young HS or Taylor HS or Coatbridge HS or St.Ambrose HS or Holyrood Sec. or Grange Ac. or Kilmarnock Ac. or Girvan Ac. or Carluke HS or George Watson’s College or Firrhill HS or Turnbull HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Royal HS or Ross HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Kirkwall Grammar
v.
Stranraer Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Gryffe HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Lenzie Ac. or Clydebank HS or Boclair Ac. or Eastwood HS or Lasswade HS or Preston Lodge HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Braidhurst HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Clyde Valley HS