U13 Plate 2019-2020

Page last updated 6 March 20

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round  (by 7th December)

Beath HS v. Bertha Park HS 8-1
Banff Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 0-4
Greenwood Ac. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 4-3
Renfrew HS v. St.Paul’s HS 4-3
John Paul Ac. v. Oban HS 1-0
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Garnock Community Campus 0-1
Stonelaw HS v. All Saints Sec. 0-3
St.Luke’s HS  v. Bearsden Ac. 1-0
Gleniffer HS v. Jordanhill School 0-1
Wallace HS v. Newbattle HS 1-0
Balfron HS v. St.Modan’s HS 5-0
Falkirk HS v. Dalziel HS 1-2
Coatbridge HS v. Queensferry HS 2-6
North Berwick HS v. Boroughmuir HS 3-1
Chryston HS v. Denny HS 4-3
Gracemount HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 1-2

 

2nd Round   (by 18th January)

Beath HS v. Arbroath HS 3-2
Inverurie Ac. v. Queen Anne HS 3-2
Perth HS v. Woodmill HS 3-3 (4-3 pens)
All Saints Sec. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 5-1
St.Luke’s HS  v. Auchinleck Ac. 0-5
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Jordanhill School 6-3
John Paul Ac. v. Largs Ac. 2-5
Garnock Community Campus v. Hermitage Ac. 1-9
Renfrew HS v. Greenwood Ac. 0-8
Balfron HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-0
Dalziel HS v. St.Augustine’s HS 7-0
Holy Rood HS v. Wallace HS 1-3
Queensferry HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 4-0
Larbert HS v. North Berwick HS 6-0
Currie HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-3 (4-5 pens)
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Chryston HS 3-3 (4-3 pens)

 

3rd Round   (by 22nd February)

Wallace HS v. Hermitage Ac. 2-6

Cumbernauld Ac. v. Perth HS 0-6

Balfron HS v. Greenwood Ac. 3-7

Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Largs Ac. 2-2 (3-2 pens)

Larbert HS v. All Saints Sec. 4-1

Dalziel HS v. Queensferry HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)

Beath HS v. Auchinleck Ac. 9-0

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 5-1


4th Round   (by 14th March)

Greenwood Ac. v. Beath HS

Larbert HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld

Hermitage Ac. v. Queensferry HS 5-2

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Perth HS

 

Semifinals   (by 25th April)

Greenwood Ac. or Beath HS
v.
Larbert HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld

 

Hermitage Ac.
v.
St.Andrew’s Ac. or Perth HS