U13 Plate 2018-19

Supported by

SSFA Patron Gary Hughes

Page last updated 6 February 19

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round  (by 8th December)

Stonelaw HS v. John Paul Ac. 1-0
Girvan Ac. v. Calderside Ac. 0-1
Greenwood Ac. v. Hyndland Sec. 1-9
Oban HS v. Calderglen HS 3-6
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 9-3
Gleniffer HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 1-0
Preston Lodge HS v. Grangemouth HS 8-1
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Airdrie Ac. 9-1
Chryston HS v. Forrester HS 6-1
Dunblane HS v. James Young HS 1-0
St.Maurice’s HS v. Queensferry HS 1-0
Wallace HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 6-3
St.Augustine’s HS v. Coatbridge HS 1-5
Taylor HS v. James Gillespie’s HS 4-1
Inverurie Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 1-0
Beath HS v. Banchory Ac. 7-2
Balwearie HS v. Queen Anne HS 1-0

 

2nd Round   (by 19th January)

Gryffe HS v. Lenzie Ac. 4-5
Stonelaw HS v. Calderside Ac. 4-4 (1-3 pens)
Dumfries Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 1-4
Calderglen HS v. Hyndland Sec. 1-1 (3-4 pens)
Jordanhill School v. Woodfarm HS 2-0
Douglas Ac. v. Gleniffer HS 3-6
Bathgate Ac. v. Preston Lodge HS 1-5
Dunblane HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Taylor HS 3-4
Denny HS v. Larbert HS 1-4
Wallace HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 2-6
George Watson’s College v. Coatbridge HS 4-2
Chryston HS v. Balfron HS 4-1
Levenmouth Ac. v. Balwearie HS 4-0
Inverurie Ac. v. Harris Ac. 3-3 (5-3 pens)
Glenwood HS v. Beath HS 0-4


3rd Round   (by 23rd February)

Preston Lodge HS v. Inverurie Ac.
Hyndland Sec. v. Chryston HS
Dunblane HS v. Taylor HS
Larbert HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Beath HS v. Calderside Ac.
Jordanhill School v. Gleniffer HS
George Watson’s College v. St.Maurice’s HS
Levenmouth Ac. v. Lenzie Ac.


4th Round   (by 16th March)

George Watson’s College or St.Maurice’s HS v. Hyndland Sec. or Chryston HS

Larbert HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Levenmouth Ac. or Lenzie Ac.

Preston Lodge HS or Inverurie Ac. v. Beath HS or Calderside Ac.

Dunblane HS or Taylor HS v. Jordanhill School or Gleniffer HS


Semifinals   (by 27th April)

George Watson’s College or St.Maurice’s HS or Hyndland Sec. or Chryston HS
v.
Dunblane HS or Taylor HS or Jordanhill School or Gleniffer HS

Larbert HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Lenzie Ac.
v.
Preston Lodge HS or Inverurie Ac. or Beath HS or Calderside Ac.