Senior National Trophy 2017-2018

Group 1

Aberdeenshire  3  Angus  2           (Wed 8 Nov, Garioch, Inverurie, 2.00)
Aberdeen  5  Aberdeenshire  1      (Wed 15 Nov, Spain Park, Banks o’ Dee, 2.00)
Angus  2  Aberdeen  3                     (Tues 31 Oct, Station Park, Forfar Athletic, 2.00)

 PWDLFAPts
Aberdeen2200836
Aberdeenshire2101473
Angus2002460

Group 2

Dundee  1  North of Scotland  5                          (Tues 7 Nov, University Astro, Riverside, 1.30)
Independent Schools   Fife  3                           (Wed 25 Oct, Saughton Astro, 4.00)
Fife  5  Dundee  4                                                (Wed 4 Oct, East Fife FC, 1.00)
Independent Schools  2  North of Scotland  3    (Thur 16 Nov, Toryglen, 1.00)
North of Scotland  6  Fife  4                                (Wed 29 Nov, Millburn Ac., Inverness)
Dundee  3.  Independent Schools  0                   (Tues 21 Nov)

 PWDLFAPts
North of Scotland33001479
Fife320112106
Dundee31028103
Independent Schools3003290

Group 3

West Lothian  4  Lanarkshire  5               (Thur 12 Oct, Blackburn Juniors, 1.30)
Ayrshire  0  Forth Valley  4                       (Thur 9 Nov, Dam Park Ayr, 3,00)
Forth Valley   Lanarkshire  1                  (Thur 26 Oct, Stenhousemuir FC, 2.00)
Ayrshire   West Lothian  3                     (Thur 2 Nov, Kilwinning Sports Club, 3.00)
Lanarkshire   Ayrshire  1                        (Wed 22 Nov, Hamilton Palace, 3.00)
Forth Valley  4  West Lothian  0                (Thur 23 Nov, Falkirk FC, 2.00)

 PWDLFAPts
Forth Valley33001419
Lanarkshire32019116
West Lothian31027113
Ayrshire30033100

Group 4

Paisley  7  Dumfries & Galloway  1            (Tues 3 Oct, Parklea, 3.30)
Glasgow  1  Lothian  2                               (Wed 15 Nov)
Lothian  4  Dumfries & Galloway  1           (Wed 1 Nov, St.Augustine’s HS, 4.00)
Glasgow  2  Paisley  3                                 (Mon 30 Oct, Toryglen, 2.00)
Dumfries & Galloway   Glasgow  2          (Mon 20 Nov)
Lothian  2  Paisley  3                                   (Wed 11 Oct, St.Augustine’s HS, 4.00)

 PWDLFAPts
Paisley33001359
Lothian3201856
Glasgow3012551
Dumfries and Galloway30124131

Quarterfinals

Aberdeen  2  Lothian  2  (5-4 pens)                    (Thur 8 Mar, Spain Park, 1.30)
Forth Valley  0  Aberdeenshire  0  (4-5 pens)     (Wed 7 Feb, Ochilview, Stenhousemuir)
Paisley  3  Fife  5                                                  (Mon 29 Jan)
North of Scotland  3  Lanarkshire                    (Thur 8 Feb, Millburn Ac., Inverness)

Semifinals

Aberdeenshire  0  Aberdeen  1                                   (Fri 20 Apr, Bellslea Park, Fraserburgh, 7.30)
North of Scotland  4  Fife                                       (Thur 15 Mar, Millburn Ac., Inverness, 1.30)

Final

Aberdeen  3  North of Scotland  3  (4-3 pens)          (Thur 26 Apr, Elgin City FC, 5.30)