Senior Girls Shield 2019-2020

Supported by

Page last updated 11 November 2019

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

Follow your school’s progress in our interactive map:

1st Round     (by 26th October)

Clydebank HS v. Williamwood HS 5-8
St.Paul’s HS v. Girvan Ac. 4-6
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Eastwood HS 7-2
Dumfries HS v. Grange Ac. 2-9
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Irvine Royal Ac. 1-0
Rothesay Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Gryffe HS v. Prestwick Ac. 0-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. Alva Ac. 1-0
The Mary Erskine School v. Cardinal Newman HS 8-0
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. George Heriot’s School 0-9
Firrhill HS v. Turnbull HS 0-1
Boroughmuir HS v. Stirling HS
Balfron HS v. Preston Lodge HS 1-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. Denny HS 1-0
Royal HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 9-1
St.Mungo’s HS v. Lasswade HS 0-1
St.David’s HS v. James Young HS 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Penicuik HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-1 (1-3 pens)
Wallace HS v. Ross HS 4-0
Beath HS v. Grove Ac. 0-1
Forfar Ac. v. Perth Grammar 3-4
Webster’s HS v. Glenrothes HS 1-0
Inverkeithing HS v. Perth HS 1-0
Breadalbane Ac. v. Arbroath HS 8-2
Inverurie Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 1-0
Mintlaw Ac. v. Cults Ac. 0-4
Lochside Ac. v. Fortrose Ac.
Banchory Ac. v. Alford Ac. 1-7
Banff Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 1-0

 

2nd Round    (by 16th November)

Rothesay Ac. or Uddingston Grammar v. Kilmarnock Ac.
Prestwick Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Grange Ac. v. Girvan Ac.
Williamwood HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Broxburn Ac. v. Balfron HS
Lasswade HS v. The Mary Erskine School 1-0
James Young HS v. Wallace HS
Turnbull HS v. Boroughmuir HS or Stirling HS
James Gillespie’s HS v. George Heriot’s School
Linlithgow Ac. v. Braidhurst HS
Breadalbane Ac. v. Royal HS
Grove Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS
Perth Grammar v. St.John’s HS
Alford Ac. v. Webster’s HS
Banff Ac. v. Cults Ac.
Inverurie Ac. v. Lochside Ac. or Fortrose Ac.

 

3rd Round    (by 14th December)

James Gillespie’s HS or George Heriot’s School v. Grange Ac. or Girvan Ac.

James Young HS or Wallace HS v. Broxburn Ac. or Balfron HS

Rothesay Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Kilmarnock Ac. v. Linlithgow Ac. or Braidhurst HS

Turnbull HS or Boroughmuir HS or Stirling HS v. Lasswade HS

Williamwood HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Prestwick Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Inverurie Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Fortrose Ac. v. Alford Ac. or Webster’s HS

Breadalbane Ac. or Royal HS v. Perth Grammar or St.John’s HS

Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. v. Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS

 

4th Round    (by 25th January)

James Young HS or Wallace HS or Broxburn Ac. or Balfron HS v. Williamwood HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Prestwick Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.

Turnbull HS or Boroughmuir HS or Stirling HS or Lasswade HS v. James Gillespie’s HS or George Heriot’s School or Grange Ac. or Girvan Ac.

Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. Rothesay Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Kilmarnock Ac. or Linlithgow Ac. or Braidhurst HS

Inverurie Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Alford Ac. or Webster’s HS v. Breadalbane Ac. or Royal HS or Perth Grammar or St.John’s HS

 

Semifinals    

Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Grove Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Rothesay Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Kilmarnock Ac. or Linlithgow Ac. or Braidhurst HS
v.
James Young HS or Wallace HS or Broxburn Ac. or Balfron HS or Williamwood HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Prestwick Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.

 

Inverurie Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Alford Ac. or Webster’s HS or Breadalbane Ac. or Royal HS or Perth Grammar or St.John’s HS
v.
Turnbull HS or Boroughmuir HS or Stirling HS or Lasswade HS or James Gillespie’s HS or George Heriot’s School or Grange Ac. or Girvan Ac.