Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Senior Girls Shield 2018-192018-12-14T02:33:51+00:00

Senior Girls Shield 2018-19

Supported by

Page last updated 13 December 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 27th October)

Eastwood HS v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Bannerman HS v. Renfrew HS 1-0
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Eastbank Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-1
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Girvan Ac. 9-1
Largs Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-1
Park Mains HS v. St.Paul’s HS 0-1
Duncanrig Sec. v. Williamwood HS 0-1
Rothesay Ac. v. Notre Dame HS 1-3
Cardinal Newman HS v. Balfron HS 6-4
Lornshill Ac. v. Cumbernauld Ac. 9-2
Lasswade HS v. Boroughmuir HS 2-4
Denny HS v. Firrhill HS 1-0
George Heriot’s School v. Wallace HS 1-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. Broxburn Ac. 1-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Penicuik HS 0-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Turnbull HS 0-9
Breadalbane Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 2-8
Beath HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 1-5
Monifieth HS v. St.John’s HS 0-1
Arbroath HS v. Glenrothes HS 0-1
Glenwood HS v. Webster’s HS 0-2
Inverkeithing HS v. Lochgelly HS 6-1
Nicolson Institute v. Cults Ac. 6-1
Fortrose Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 0-8
Banff Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 1-0

 

2nd Round  (by 17th November)

Bannerman HS v. Williamwood HS 0-2
St.Paul’s HS v. Eastwood HS 5-9
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Notre Dame HS 9-0
Clydebank HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 9-1
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Lornshill Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 5-2
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 2-0
St.Mungo’s HS v. Turnbull HS 1-3
James Young HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-3
Penicuik HS v. Falkirk HS 9-0
George Heriot’s School v. Broxburn Ac. 2-4
Banff Ac. v. Glenrothes HS
Inverurie Ac. v. Webster’s HS 4-4 (2-3 pens)
Lochside Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 1-6
St.John’s HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 0-2
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Inverkeithing HS 1-2

 

3rd Round   (by 15th December)

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Penicuik HS 

Turnbull HS v. Eastwood HS 

Williamwood HS v. Denny HS

Cardinal Newman HS v. Clydebank HS 

Lornshill Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Peter the Apostle HS

Broxburn Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 

St.Paul’s Ac. v. Banff Ac. or Glenrothes HS

Webster’s HS v. Nicolson Institute 

 

4th Round   (by 26th January)

Turnbull HS or Eastwood HS v. Lornshill Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Peter the Apostle HS

Cardinal Newman HS or Clydebank HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. or Penicuik HS 

Webster’s HS or Nicolson Institute v. Williamwood HS or Denny HS 

Broxburn Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. or Banff Ac. or Glenrothes HS

 

Semifinals

Webster’s HS or Nicolson Institute or Williamwood HS or Denny HS
v.
Turnbull HS or Eastwood HS or Lornshill Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Peter the Apostle HS

Broxburn Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Banff Ac. or Glenrothes HS
v.
Cardinal Newman HS or Clydebank HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Penicuik HS