Senior Girls National Trophy 2023-2024

Group 1

Aberdeenshire 3 Aberdeen City 7

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Aberdeen City 1 1 0 0 7 3 5 3
Aberdeenshire 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0

Group 2

Angus 0 Dundee 9
Dundee 9 Fife 5
Fife 5 Angus 2

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Dundee 2 2 0 0 18 5 13 6
Fife 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
Angus 2 0 0 2 2 14 -9 0

Group 3

Dumfries & Galloway 1 Lanarkshire 1
Forth Valley 3 West Lothian 3
West Lothian 7 Lanarkshire 0
Forth Valley 4 Dumfries & Galloway 4
Dumfries & Galloway 0 West Lothian 6
Lanarkshire 1 Forth Valley 5

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
West Lothian 3 2 1 0 16 3 13 7
Forth Valley 3 1 2 0 12 8 4 5
Dumfries & Galloway 3 0 2 1 5 11 -6 2
Lanarkshire 3 0 1 2 2 13 -11 1

Group 4

Ayrshire 8 Paisley & District 2
Paisley 2 Glasgow 8
Glasgow 4 Ayrshire 7

Team Played W D L F A GD Pts
Ayrshire 2 2 0 0 15 6 9 6
Glasgow 2 1 0 1 12 9 3 3
Paisley 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0

**Please note that no girl who is eligible to play at Under 15 Level can play in this competition**

Quarter-final

ADundee 4 Forth Valley 2
B Ayrshire 3 Aberdeenshire 0
CAberdeen City 3 Fife 1
DWest Lothian 6  Glasgow 3

Semi Finals

Aberdeen City  2 Dundee 3
Ayrshire 4 West Lothian 3

Final

Ayrshire 0 Dundee 3

Rule Amendments

Substitutes: Substitutes can be used in all National Cup Ties, 5 substitutes may be used from 5 nominated players and all players substituted are able to re-join the match at a later stage, IE ROLLING SUBS

Extra Time: No extra time will be played if the game is drawn – the penalty kick system comes into operation as a result of the draw and the winners of the penalty shoot out will only gain a point in the event of a tie for a Quarter Final Place.

The controller for the Senior Girls National Trophy is John Watson Email: john.watson@scottish-football.com

ELECTRONIC TEAM LINES INCLUDING RESULT MUST BE SENT WITHIN 3 DAYS BY THE WINNING TEAM TO:
john.watson@scottish-football.com

PAPER COPIES MUST ALSO BE SENT TO JOHN C. WATSON WITHIN THREE DAYS. Address: THE GENERAL SECRETARY SSFA Hampden Park, Glasgow G42 9AZ