Management Committee

ANDY ENGLISH – President

ROBERT ALLAN – Vice-President/Assistant to Treasurer

JOHN C. WATSON  – General Secretary

ALEX B. McMENEMY  – Treasurer/S.F.A. Congress Delegate

W. LES DONALDSON  – International Teams Secretary/SAFIB Delegate

ALASTAIR T. BORTHWICK – Assistant General Secretary

STEWART TAYLOR – Assistant to International Teams Secretary

GRENVILLE DAWSON – Assistant Secretary

DAVID GILCHRIST – Assistant to General Secretary

RONNIE HAMILTON – Assistant Secretary

GILLIAN DUFFY – Assistant Secretary

GEORGE MACKIE – Assistant Secretary/Child Protection Officer

IAN CAIRNS – Assistant Secretary

Steering Committee

ANDY ENGLISH – President

ROBERT ALLAN – Vice-President

JOE HARKINS  – Past President

JOHN GOLD  – S.F.A. Delegate

ALEX B. McMENEMY  – Treasurer/S.F.A. Congress Delegate

W. LES DONALDSON  –  International Teams Secretary/SAFIB Delegate

ROBERT DOCHERTY – Hon Vice President

ROD HOUSTON – Hon Vice President

GORDON PATE – Hon Vice President

ALISON GOLD – Non-Executive Member

JIM EDGAR – Non-Executive Member

BILL MCMILLAN – Non-Executive Member

GEORGE MACKIE – Assistant Secretary/Child Protection Officer

ALASTAIR T. BORTHWICK – Secretary

 

Executive Committee

ABERDEEN

Delegate: Walter Craig

Alternate: Craig Cowie

 

ABERDEENSHIRE

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

NORTH OF SCOTLAND

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

ANGUS

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

DUNDEE

Delegate: Alan Gallazzi

Alternate: Mark Duffy

 

PERTH & KINROSS

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

FIFE

Delegate: Kenny Findlay

Alternate: Gary Cunningham

 

FORTH VALLEY

Delegate: David Eccles

Alternate: Craig Johnstone

 

LANARKSHIRE

Delegate: Jim Bettley

Alternate: David Thomson

 

EDINBURGH SECONDARY

Delegate: Peter Clark

Alternate: Bill Barclay

 

LOTHIAN

Delegate: Pete Clark

Alternate: Bill Barclay

 

WEST LOTHIAN

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS

Delegate: TBC

Alternate: TBC

 

GLASGOW

Delegate: Ian Burns

Alternate: Stewart McLachlan

 

PAISLEY

Delegate: Gerry O’Hare

Alternate: TBC

 

AYRSHIRE

Delegate: Stephen Gilmour

Alternate: Martin Robertson

 

DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY

Delegate: Michael Downie

Alternate: Laurie Kirk

 

CO-OPTED MEMBERS

Alastair Macpherson

Jamie Baxter

Rhys Donaldson