Season 2021/2022

St. Andrew's Secondary


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
No Fixtures Available

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.

Senior Shield

keyboard_arrow_down
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    event
    November, 28 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    0-5
    Grange Academy

Girls Senior Shield

keyboard_arrow_down
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Douglas Academy
    event
    November, 28 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Douglas Academy
    2-0
    St. Andrew's Secondary

Under 16 Shield

keyboard_arrow_down
  • Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    event
    May, 13 2022
    timer
    Kick Off: 19:00
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    4-3
    Dunfermline High School
  • Semi-Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Duncansfield
    event
    April, 26 2022
    timer
    Kick Off: 18:00
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    0-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • 5th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    event
    March, 12 2022
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    1-6
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • 4th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Saughton Sports Complex
    event
    February, 25 2022
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Currie High School
    0-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Park Mains High School
    event
    December, 15 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Park Mains High School
    1-1
    St. Andrew's Secondary

    St. Andrew's Secondary win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Trinity RC High School
    event
    November, 28 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Trinity RC High School, Rutherglen
    0-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary

Under 15 Shield

keyboard_arrow_down

Girls Under 15 Shield

keyboard_arrow_down
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    event
    November, 28 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    0-2
    Robert Burns Academy

Under 14 Plate

keyboard_arrow_down

Under 14 Shield

keyboard_arrow_down
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Grange Academy
    event
    November, 28 2021
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grange Academy
    5-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary

Under 13 Plate

keyboard_arrow_down
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    April, 02 2022
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
    1-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary

Under 13 Shield

keyboard_arrow_down