Season 2021/2022

Under 16 Shield


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Table
  • December, 19 2021 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of
    vs
    Braidhurst High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of George Watson's College vs. Ross High School
    vs
    Portobello High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of
    vs
    Williamwood High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of
    vs
    Winner of Clydebank High School vs. Turnbull RC High School
  • location_on
    Park Mains High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Park Mains High School
    vs
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Lourdes RC Secondary vs. Oban High School
    vs
    Winner of Glasgow Gaelic School vs. Paisley Grammar
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Castlehead High School vs. St. Peter The Apostle High School
    vs
    Winner of
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of
    vs
    Winner of Hutcheson's Grammar School vs. Douglas Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Monifieth High School vs. The Nicolson Institute
    vs
    Winner of
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Montrose Academy vs. Grove Academy
    vs
    Winner of Baldragon Academy vs. Inverurie Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Arbroath High School vs. Levenmouth Academy
    vs
    Winner of
  • location_on
    St. Ambrose High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ambrose High School
    vs
    Winner of St. Margaret's RC High School vs. Coatbridge High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Denny High School vs. Dalziel High School
    vs
    Winner of Robert Burns Academy vs. Strathaven Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Lasswade High School vs. Leith Academy
    vs
    Winner of
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of
    vs
    St. Mathew's Academy
  • location_on
    Firrhill High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Firrhill High School
    vs
    Winner of Gracemount High School vs. Currie High School
  • November, 28 2021 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Glasgow Gaelic School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Glasgow Gaelic School
    vs
    Paisley Grammar
  • location_on
    Clydebank High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Clydebank High School
    vs
    Turnbull RC High School
  • location_on
    Denny High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Denny High School
    vs
    Dalziel High School
  • location_on
    Balwearie High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Balwearie High School
    vs
    Winner of Perth Grammar School vs. Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    St. John's RC High School
    vs
    Winner of Forfar Academy vs. Dunfermline High School
  • location_on
    Baldragon Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Baldragon Academy
    vs
    Inverurie Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School
    3-4
    St. Ambrose High School
  • location_on
    St. Mathew's Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    St. Mathew's Academy
    1-1
    Dumfries High School

    St. Mathew's Academy win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Greenwood Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Greenwood Academy
    vs
    Winner of Duncanrig Secondary School vs. Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Robert Burns Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Robert Burns Academy
    vs
    Strathaven Academy
  • location_on
    Montrose Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Montrose Academy
    vs
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Monifieth High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Monifieth High School
    vs
    The Nicolson Institute
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Arbroath High School
    vs
    Levenmouth Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Winner of Renfrew High School vs. St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
    vs
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Winner of Mearns Castle High School vs. Gryffe High School
    vs
    Holyrood Secondary School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Winner of All Saints Secondary vs. St. Paul's High School
    vs
    Gleniffer High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Winner of Lenzie Academy vs. St. Andrew's Academy
    vs
    Bearsden Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Winner of Preston Lodge High School vs. Royal High School
    vs
    Armadale Academy
  • location_on
    Trinity RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Trinity RC High School
    0-3
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    4-3
    St. Mungo's Academy
  • location_on
    Castlehead High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Castlehead High School
    vs
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    vs
    Coatbridge High School
  • location_on
    Chryston High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Chryston High School
    vs
    Winner of Kilmarnock Academy vs. St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
  • location_on
    Braidhurst High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Braidhurst High School
    4-2
    Our Lady's High School Cumbernauld
  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Lasswade High School
    vs
    Leith Academy
  • location_on
    Gracemount High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Gracemount High School
    vs
    Currie High School
  • location_on
    George Watson's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    George Watson's College
    vs
    Ross High School
  • location_on
    Firrhill High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Firrhill High School
    5-3
    Broughton High School
  • location_on
    Portobello High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Portobello High School
    2-0
    North Berwick High School
  • location_on
    Springburn Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Springburn Academy
    0-1
    Park Mains High School
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    vs
    Oban High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    Hutcheson's Grammar School
    vs
    Douglas Academy
  • October, 31 2021 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Forfar Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forfar Academy
    vs
    Dunfermline High School
  • location_on
    Largs Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Largs Academy
    0-6
    Dumfries High School
  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    vs
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School
    4-3
    Coltness High School
  • location_on
    Grove Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grove Academy
    1-0
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    Levenmouth Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Levenmouth Academy
    1-0
    Glenrothes High School
  • location_on
    Queen Anne High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Queen Anne High School
    0-1
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    Woodmill High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Woodmill High School
    0-2
    Montrose Academy
  • location_on
    Denny High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Denny High School
    2-1
    Bishopbriggs Academy
  • location_on
    Hyndland Secondary School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hyndland Secondary School
    0-9
    St. Mungo's Academy
  • location_on
    Lenzie Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    vs
    St. Andrew's Academy
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    5-5
    Hermitage Academy

    Lourdes RC Secondary win 6- 5 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Mearns Castle High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Mearns Castle High School
    vs
    Gryffe High School
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Secondary
    6-0
    Knightswood Secondary School
  • location_on
    Stonelaw High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stonelaw High School
    0-0
    Oban High School

    Oban High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Cumbernauld Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cumbernauld Academy
    2-3
    Dalziel High School
  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    vs
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Perth Grammar School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth Grammar School
    vs
    Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    Renfrew High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Renfrew High School
    vs
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
  • location_on
    Clydeview Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Clydeview Academy
    0-1
    Hutcheson's Grammar School
  • location_on
    Our Lady's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Our Lady's High School
    2-2
    Our Lady's High School Cumbernauld

    Our Lady's High School Cumbernauld win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Greenfaulds High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Greenfaulds High School
    1-2
    St. Margaret's RC High School
  • location_on
    Coatbridge High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Coatbridge High School
    5-0
    St. Maurice's High School
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    1-0
    Holy Rood High School
  • location_on
    Preston Lodge High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Preston Lodge High School
    vs
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    Gracemount High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Gracemount High School
    9-0
    Boroughmuir High School
  • location_on
    George Watson's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Watson's College
    5-0
    West Calder High School
  • location_on
    Saughton Sports Complex
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Currie High School
    3-0
    James Gillespie's High School
  • location_on
    Armadale Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Armadale Academy
    1-0
    Craigmount High School
  • location_on
    Bearsden Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bearsden Academy
    9-0
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    All Saints Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    All Saints Secondary
    vs
    St. Paul's High School
  • location_on
    Baldragon Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Baldragon Academy
    9-1
    Viewforth High School
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arbroath High School
    9-0
    Gordonstoun
  • location_on
    Albyn School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Albyn School
    0-9
    Monifieth High School
Table Unavailable

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.