Season 2023/2024

Senior Shield


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
  • Table
No Fixtures Available

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.

  • January, 27 2024 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    3-3
    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School

    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Stewart's Melville College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stewart's Melville College
    vs
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    vs
    Lasswade High School
  • location_on
    Mearns Castle High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Mearns Castle High School
    vs
    St. Margaret's RC High School
  • location_on
    Inverkeithing High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverkeithing High School
    1-2
    Broughton High School
  • location_on
    St. Joseph's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Joseph's College
    3-0
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Robert Gordon's College vs. Aberdeen Grammar School
    vs
    Beath High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Winner of Forrester High School vs. Balerno High School
    vs
    Coltness High School
  • December, 23 2023 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    7-1
    Douglas Academy
  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    2-7
    Mearns Castle High School
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    3-4
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    3-2
    James Gillespie's High School
  • location_on
    Coltness High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Coltness High School
    3-2
    Larbert High School
  • location_on
    Stewart's Melville College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stewart's Melville College
    4-2
    Balfron High School
  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lasswade High School
    7-0
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
  • location_on
    George Watson's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Watson's College
    0-1
    Broughton High School
  • location_on
    Forrester High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forrester High School
    vs
    Balerno High School
  • location_on
    Lenzie Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    2-3
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Jordanhill School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Jordanhill School
    4-4
    St. Joseph's College

    St. Joseph's College win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Bannerman High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bannerman High School
    0-4
    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    0-2
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    3-3
    Kirkcaldy High School

    Beath High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Grove Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grove Academy
    2-3
    Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    Robert Gordon's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Robert Gordon's College
    vs
    Aberdeen Grammar School
  • November, 25 2023 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Trinity RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Trinity RC High School, Rutherglen
    1-1
    St. Joseph's College

    St. Joseph's College win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    9-0
    Carluke High School
  • location_on
    Lanark Grammar School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lanark Grammar School
    2-3
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    5-0
    Girvan Academy
  • location_on
    Perth High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth High School
    0-1
    Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    3-0
    Hermitage Academy
  • location_on
    Gleniffer High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Gleniffer High School
    0-3
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    The Nicolson Institute
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    The Nicolson Institute
    0-7
    Aberdeen Grammar School
  • location_on
    St. Ambrose High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ambrose High School
    2-5
    St. Margaret's RC High School
  • location_on
    Coltness High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Coltness High School
    3-0
    Denny High School
  • location_on
    Chryston High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Chryston High School
    1-3
    Balfron High School
  • location_on
    Royal High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Royal High School
    4-3
    Grangemouth High School
  • location_on
    Queensferry High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Queensferry High School
    6-6
    Broughton High School

    Broughton High School win 6- 5 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lasswade High School
    5-1
    Craigmount High School
  • location_on
    James Young High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Young High School
    2-4
    Stewart's Melville College
  • location_on
    James Gillespie's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Gillespie's High School
    3-0
    Linlithgow Academy
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    1-3
    Forrester High School
  • location_on
    New Murrayfield Park (Note: pitch now 3G)
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bathgate Academy
    0-2
    George Watson's College
  • location_on
    Balerno High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Balerno High School
    4-3
    Newbattle High School
  • location_on
    St. Thomas Aquinas RC Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Thomas Aquinas RC Secondary
    0-3
    Jordanhill School
  • location_on
    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School
    3-2
    Inverclyde Academy
  • location_on
    Lenzie Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    2-0
    Notre Dame High School
  • location_on
    Bearsden Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bearsden Academy
    0-1
    Mearns Castle High School
  • location_on
    Bannerman High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bannerman High School
    8-1
    St. Columba's High School, Gourock
  • location_on
    Douglas Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Douglas Academy
    3-3
    Holyrood Secondary School

    Douglas Academy win 3- 1 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Larbert High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Larbert High School
    2-2
    Coatbridge High School

    Larbert High School win 6- 5 on penalties.

  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    2-1
    Greenfaulds High School
  • location_on
    Dunfermline High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dunfermline High School
    4-5
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    3-0
    Alford Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School Kirkintilloch
    2-6
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
  • location_on
    TBC
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carnoustie High School
    3-6
    Kirkcaldy High School
  • location_on
    Robert Gordon's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Robert Gordon's College
    2-1
    Waid Academy
  • October, 28 2023 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Uddingston Grammar
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Uddingston Grammar
    0-5
    St. Joseph's College
  • location_on
    Lanark Grammar School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lanark Grammar School
    4-4
    Calderglen High School

    Lanark Grammar School win 7- 6 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    5-2
    Robert Burns Academy
  • location_on
    Carluke High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carluke High School
    5-1
    Dumfries High School
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    0-5
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Academy
    2-4
    Holyrood Secondary School
  • location_on
    Port Glasgow High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Port Glasgow High School
    1-5
    St. Thomas Aquinas RC Secondary
  • location_on
    Notre Dame High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Notre Dame High School
    2-1
    Hyndland Secondary School
  • location_on
    Inverclyde Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverclyde Academy
    9-2
    Woodfarm High School
  • location_on
    The Nicolson Institute
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    The Nicolson Institute
    2-0
    Culloden Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ambrose High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ambrose High School
    2-0
    Graeme High School
  • location_on
    Greenfaulds High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Greenfaulds High School
    4-3
    Turnbull RC High School
  • location_on
    Sir Matt Busby Sports Complex
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cardinal Newman High School
    2-5
    Balfron High School
  • location_on
    Stewart's Melville College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stewart's Melville College
    5-1
    Holy Rood High School
  • location_on
    Royal High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Royal High School
    5-0
    North Berwick High School
  • location_on
    Queensferry High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Queensferry High School
    4-2
    Currie High School
  • location_on
    Preston Lodge High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Preston Lodge High School
    0-5
    Broughton High School
  • location_on
    Leith Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Leith Academy
    2-5
    Bathgate Academy
  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lasswade High School
    5-0
    Gracemount High School
  • location_on
    George Watson's College
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Watson's College
    7-6
    Portobello High School
  • location_on
    George Heriot's School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Heriot's School
    2-2
    James Gillespie's High School

    James Gillespie's High School win 3- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Forrester High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forrester High School
    2-0
    Edinburgh Academy
  • location_on
    Firrhill High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Firrhill High School
    3-4
    Linlithgow Academy
  • location_on
    Castlebrae High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Castlebrae High School
    0-2
    Newbattle High School
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    2-0
    Ross High School
  • location_on
    Balerno High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Balerno High School
    4-3
    St. Margaret's Academy
  • location_on
    Stonelaw High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stonelaw High School
    0-2
    Our Lady and St Patrick's High School
  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    2-0
    Paisley Grammar
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    0-2
    Bannerman High School
  • location_on
    Lenzie Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    2-0
    Johnstone High School
  • location_on
    John Paul Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    John Paul Academy
    0-4
    Jordanhill School
  • location_on
    Toryglen Regional Football Centre
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hutchesons' Grammar School
    1-4
    Mearns Castle High School
  • location_on
    Dumbarton Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dumbarton Academy
    0-8
    Gleniffer High School
  • location_on
    Bearsden Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bearsden Academy
    3-0
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    Hermitage Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hermitage Academy
    8-0
    Renfrew High School
  • location_on
    Douglas Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Douglas Academy
    3-1
    Boclair Academy
  • location_on
    St. Mungo's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Mungo's High School
    0-2
    Chryston High School
  • location_on
    Larbert High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Larbert High School
    4-0
    Braidhurst High School
  • location_on
    Syngenta Astro
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grangemouth High School
    3-2
    St. Kentigern's Academy
  • location_on
    Falkirk High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Falkirk High School
    0-2
    St. Margaret's RC High School
  • location_on
    Denny High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Denny High School
    5-1
    Bo'ness Academy
  • location_on
    Alloa Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Alloa Academy
    0-2
    Coltness High School
  • location_on
    Wallace High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    5-2
    Our Lady's High School, Cumbernauld
  • location_on
    St. Modan's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Modan's High School
    0-5
    St. Ninian's High School Kirkintilloch
  • location_on
    Waid Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Waid Academy
    2-1
    Breadalbane Academy
  • location_on
    St. Columba's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Columba's High School, Gourock
    3-1
    Gryffe High School
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
    2-0
    Cumbernauld Academy
  • location_on
    Dunfermline High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dunfermline High School
    5-2
    Forfar Academy
  • location_on
    Levenmouth Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Levenmouth Academy
    1-3
    Alford Academy
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    5-1
    Woodmill High School
  • location_on
    Balwearie High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Balwearie High School
    1-6
    Kirkcaldy High School
  • location_on
    St. Paul's RC Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Paul's RC Academy
    1-3
    Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    St. John's RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. John's RC High School
    2-4
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    Grove Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grove Academy
    8-0
    St. Columba's High School, Dunfermline
  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    0-2
    Coatbridge High School
  • location_on
    Galashiels Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Galashiels Academy
    1-6
    Craigmount High School
  • location_on
    Earlston High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Earlston High School
    1-5
    James Young High School
  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    1-6
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
  • location_on
    Greenwood Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Greenwood Academy
    0-6
    Trinity RC High School, Rutherglen
  • location_on
    Grange Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grange Academy
    9-0
    Douglas-Ewart High School
  • location_on
    Arran High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arran High School
    0-3
    Girvan Academy
  • location_on
    Carnoustie High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carnoustie High School
    4-1
    Albyn School
  • location_on
    Lochside Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    0-7
    Robert Gordon's College
  • location_on
    Aberdeen Grammar School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Aberdeen Grammar School
    3-0
    Bucksburn Academy
  • September, 30 2023 keyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Lesmahagow High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lesmahagow High School
    1-7
    St. Joseph's College
  • location_on
    Davie Park
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Blairgowrie High School
    2-6
    Dunfermline High School
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    2-2
    All Saints Secondary

    Williamwood High School win 3- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Columba's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Columba's High School, Dunfermline
    1-0
    Auchmuty High School
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Academy
    3-1
    Knightswood Secondary School
  • location_on
    St. Paul's High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Paul's High School
    0-1
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    2-1
    St. Mungo's Academy
  • location_on
    Bannerman High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bannerman High School
    4-3
    Park Mains High School
  • location_on
    Douglas Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Douglas Academy
    8-0
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Dunblane High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dunblane High School
    2-3
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
  • location_on
    Woodmill High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Woodmill High School
    1-0
    Craigie High School
  • location_on
    Inverkeithing High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverkeithing High School
    1-0
    Glenrothes High School
  • location_on
    St. John's RC High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. John's RC High School
    5-1
    Queen Anne High School
  • location_on
    St. Matthew's Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Matthew's Academy
    1-4
    Carluke High School
  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    8-1
    Larkhall Academy
  • location_on
    Rothesay Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Rothesay Academy
    2-9
    Calderglen High School
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arbroath High School
    0-4
    Levenmouth Academy
  • location_on
    Cults Academy
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cults Academy
    0-0
    Robert Gordon's College

    Robert Gordon's College win 8- 7 on penalties.

Table Unavailable

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.