Season 2023/2024

Girls Senior Shield


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
No Fixtures Available

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.

  • Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Hampden Park
    event
    May, 09 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 19:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    0-1
    Wallace High School
  • Semi-Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Falkirk Stadium
    event
    March, 21 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:15
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    9-2
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    Albyn Park
    event
    March, 21 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:45
    Wallace High School
    2-2
    Lasswade High School

    Wallace High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • 4th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Perth High School
    event
    January, 27 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth High School
    3-2
    The Mary Erskine School
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    event
    January, 27 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    3-4
    Wallace High School
  • location_on
    Vale of Leven Academy
    event
    January, 27 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Vale of Leven Academy
    4-4
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)

    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock) win 6- 5 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Forfar Academy
    event
    January, 27 2024
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forfar Academy
    0-2
    Lasswade High School
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Renfrew High School
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Renfrew High School
    3-6
    Forfar Academy
  • location_on
    Vale of Leven Academy
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Vale of Leven Academy
    4-1
    George Watson's College
  • location_on
    Hyndland Secondary School
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hyndland Secondary School
    2-6
    Ross High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Modan's High School
    1-1
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)

    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock) win 4- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Grove Academy
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grove Academy
    4-5
    The Mary Erskine School
  • location_on
    Greenwood Academy
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Greenwood Academy
    1-9
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carnoustie High School
    0-9
    Wallace High School
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    December, 23 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    0-3
    Lasswade High School
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Modan's High School
    2-0
    St. Ninian's High School Kirkintilloch
  • location_on
    Turnbull RC High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Turnbull RC High School
    1-8
    George Watson's College
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carnoustie High School
    2-0
    Inverkeithing High School
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arbroath High School
    2-5
    Forfar Academy
  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    7-3
    Woodmill High School
  • location_on
    Cults Academy
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cults Academy
    1-3
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Cumbernauld Academy
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cumbernauld Academy
    0-6
    The Mary Erskine School
  • location_on
    Perth High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth High School
    5-4
    Inverurie Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    2-0
    Robert Burns Academy
  • location_on
    Renfrew High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Renfrew High School
    9-4
    Duncanrig Secondary School
  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lasswade High School
    2-0
    Earlston High School
  • location_on
    Vale of Leven Academy
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Vale of Leven Academy
    0-0
    Dumfries High School

    Vale of Leven Academy win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    0-2
    Greenwood Academy
  • location_on
    Hyndland Secondary School
    event
    November, 25 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hyndland Secondary School
    2-0
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    St. Mungo's High School
    event
    November, 21 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Mungo's High School
    4-4
    Ross High School

    Ross High School win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    TBC
    event
    November, 17 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    4-0
    Queensferry High School
  • 1st Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Cumbernauld Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cumbernauld Academy
    7-1
    St. Margaret's Academy
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    0-1
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    5-1
    Gryffe High School
  • location_on
    Calderglen High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Calderglen High School
    0-1
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Renfrew High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Renfrew High School
    7-5
    Hermitage Academy
  • location_on
    Banff Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banff Academy
    0-5
    Inverurie Academy
  • location_on
    The Mary Erskine School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    The Mary Erskine School
    4-2
    Newbattle High School
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    2-0
    Boroughmuir High School
  • location_on
    Queensferry High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Queensferry High School
    1-0
    Dalkeith High School
  • location_on
    James Young High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Young High School
    0-1
    George Watson's College
  • location_on
    Gracemount High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Gracemount High School
    0-1
    St. Modan's High School
  • location_on
    Vale of Leven Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Vale of Leven Academy
    8-1
    Kilmarnock Academy
  • location_on
    Stonelaw High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Stonelaw High School
    0-3
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Hyndland Secondary School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hyndland Secondary School
    4-3
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    St. Mungo's High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Mungo's High School
    6-3
    James Gillespie's High School
  • location_on
    Wallace High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    1-1
    Linlithgow Academy

    Wallace High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Woodmill High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Woodmill High School
    9-0
    Blairgowrie High School
  • location_on
    Waid Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Waid Academy
    0-2
    Forfar Academy
  • location_on
    Inverkeithing High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverkeithing High School
    9-0
    Monifieth High School
  • location_on
    Dunfermline High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dunfermline High School
    1-3
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    0-5
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    Turnbull RC High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Turnbull RC High School
    1-0
    Bathgate Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School Kirkintilloch
    1-0
    Denny High School
  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    0-1
    Lasswade High School
  • location_on
    Earlston High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Earlston High School
    2-1
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    Robert Burns Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Robert Burns Academy
    1-0
    Lenzie Academy
  • location_on
    Lochgilphead High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochgilphead High School
    1-2
    Greenwood Academy
  • location_on
    Carnoustie High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Carnoustie High School
    5-3
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arbroath High School
    1-0
    Balwearie High School
  • location_on
    Alford Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Alford Academy
    2-5
    Cults Academy
  • location_on
    Lochside Academy
    event
    October, 28 2023
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    3-3
    Levenmouth Academy

    Lochside Academy win 5- 3 on penalties.