Season 2019/2020

Girls Senior Shield


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
No Fixtures Available

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.

  • Semi-Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    McDiarmid Park
    event
    March, 26 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 14:00
    St. John's RC High School
    vs
    George Heriot's School
  • location_on
    Hamilton Palace Sports Ground
    event
    March, 24 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Braidhurst High School
    vs
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • 4th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Lochside Academy
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    1-4
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    James Young High School
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Young High School
    0-9
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    1-3
    George Heriot's School
  • location_on
    Banff Academy
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banff Academy
    1-2
    Braidhurst High School
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Banff Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banff Academy
    9-0
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    9-0
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Royal High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Royal High School
    2-5
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    Lochside Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    2-2
    Webster's High School

    Lochside Academy win 2- 0 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    1-4
    Braidhurst High School
  • location_on
    James Young High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Young High School
    4-2
    Balfron High School
  • location_on
    George Heriot's School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Heriot's School
    7-0
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    6-2
    Lasswade High School
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    0-9
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Turnbull RC High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Turnbull RC High School
    1-3
    Boroughmuir High School
  • location_on
    Rothesay Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Rothesay Academy
    1-3
    Kilmarnock Academy
  • location_on
    Prestwick Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Prestwick Academy
    0-4
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Perth Grammar School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth Grammar School
    0-7
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    Linlithgow Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Linlithgow Academy
    3-3
    Braidhurst High School

    Braidhurst High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Lasswade High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lasswade High School
    1-0
    The Mary Erskine School
  • location_on
    James Young High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Young High School
    5-1
    Wallace High School
  • location_on
    James Gillespie's High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Gillespie's High School
    0-3
    George Heriot's School
  • location_on
    Inverurie Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverurie Academy
    3-6
    Lochside Academy
  • location_on
    Grove Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grove Academy
    1-1
    Inverkeithing High School

    Grove Academy win 4- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Grange Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grange Academy
    9-0
    Girvan Academy
  • location_on
    Broxburn Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broxburn Academy
    0-2
    Balfron High School
  • location_on
    Breadalbane Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Breadalbane Academy
    0-9
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    Banff Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banff Academy
    4-2
    Cults Academy
  • location_on
    Alford Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Alford Academy
    4-4
    Webster's High School

    Webster's High School win 3- 1 on penalties.

  • 1st Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Webster's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Webster's High School
    1-0
    Glenrothes High School
  • location_on
    Wallace High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Wallace High School
    4-0
    Ross High School
  • location_on
    The Mary Erskine School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    The Mary Erskine School
    8-0
    Cardinal Newman High School
  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    1-0
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    St. Paul's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Paul's High School
    4-6
    Girvan Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    1-0
    Irvine Royal Academy
  • location_on
    St. Mungo's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Mungo's High School
    0-1
    Lasswade High School
  • location_on
    St. David's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. David's High School
    2-2
    James Young High School

    James Young High School win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Royal High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Royal High School
    9-1
    Cumbernauld Academy
  • location_on
    Rothesay Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Rothesay Academy
    1-0
    Uddingston Grammar
  • location_on
    Penicuik High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Penicuik High School
    1-1
    Braidhurst High School

    Braidhurst High School win 3- 1 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Mintlaw Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Mintlaw Academy
    0-4
    Cults Academy
  • location_on
    Lochside Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lochside Academy
    1-0
    Fortrose Academy
  • location_on
    Linlithgow Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Linlithgow Academy
    1-0
    Alva Academy
  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    7-2
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    James Gillespie's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    James Gillespie's High School
    1-0
    Denny High School
  • location_on
    Inverurie Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverurie Academy
    1-0
    Nicolson Institute
  • location_on
    Inverkeithing High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverkeithing High School
    1-0
    Perth High School
  • location_on
    Gryffe High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Gryffe High School
    0-1
    Prestwick Academy
  • location_on
    Forfar Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forfar Academy
    3-4
    Perth Grammar School
  • location_on
    Firrhill High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Firrhill High School
    0-1
    Turnbull RC High School
  • location_on
    Dumfries High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dumfries High School
    2-9
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Clydebank High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Clydebank High School
    5-8
    Williamwood High School
  • location_on
    Breadalbane Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Breadalbane Academy
    8-2
    Arbroath High School
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    1-0
    Stirling High School
  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    0-9
    George Heriot's School
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    0-1
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Banff Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banff Academy
    1-0
    Aboyne Academy
  • location_on
    Banchory Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banchory Academy
    1-7
    Alford Academy
  • location_on
    Balfron High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Balfron High School
    1-0
    Preston Lodge High School