Season 2019/2020

Under 16 Shield


Fixtures
  • Fixtures
  • Results
No Fixtures Available

Think this may be an error? Contact Us.

  • Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Penny Cars Stadium
    event
    March, 30 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 19:00
    Grange Academy
    vs
    Broughton High School
  • Semi-Finalkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    New Western Park
    event
    March, 04 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 16:00
    Grange Academy
    1-1
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)

    Grange Academy win 4- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    New Murrayfield Park
    event
    February, 28 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 17:00
    Broughton High School
    1-1
    Calderglen High School

    Broughton High School win 5- 4 on penalties.

  • 5th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Academy
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Academy
    0-2
    Calderglen High School
  • location_on
    Kirkcaldy High School
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kirkcaldy High School
    1-3
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Grange Academy
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grange Academy
    2-1
    Lourdes RC Secondary
  • location_on
    Broughton High School
    event
    January, 25 2020
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broughton High School
    3-1
    Portobello High School
  • 4th Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Taylor High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Taylor High School
    0-2
    Lourdes RC Secondary
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    3-1
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Academy
    6-2
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Linlithgow Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Linlithgow Academy
    2-4
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    Kirkcaldy High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kirkcaldy High School
    6-4
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
  • location_on
    Calderglen High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Calderglen High School
    5-0
    St. Maurice's High School
  • location_on
    Broughton High School
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broughton High School
    7-0
    Holyrood Secondary School
  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    event
    December, 14 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    1-6
    Portobello High School
  • 3rd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    0-2
    St. Andrew's Academy
  • location_on
    The Nicolson Institute
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Nicolson Institute
    0-4
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Taylor High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Taylor High School
    5-3
    Chryston High School
  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    3-0
    Cathkin High School
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
    6-2
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
  • location_on
    St. Maurice's High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Maurice's High School
    6-1
    Duncanrig Secondary School
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    2-3
    Linlithgow Academy
  • location_on
    Portobello High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Portobello High School
    6-3
    Inverurie Academy
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    2-0
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Boghead Playing Fields
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    2-3
    Holyrood Secondary School
  • location_on
    Lochee Park
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Harris Academy
    2-4
    Kirkcaldy High School
  • location_on
    Grange Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grange Academy
    5-0
    Garnock Community Campus
  • location_on
    Coltness High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Coltness High School
    2-4
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
  • location_on
    Calderglen High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Calderglen High School
    6-2
    Our Lady's High School
  • location_on
    Broughton High School
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broughton High School
    3-1
    Lasswade High School
  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    event
    November, 16 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    3-0
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
  • 2nd Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Williamwood High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Williamwood High School
    4-2
    Boclair Academy
  • location_on
    Vale of Leven Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Vale of Leven Academy
    0-2
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Taylor High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Taylor High School
    4-3
    Grangemouth High School
  • location_on
    Strathaven Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Strathaven Academy
    3-3
    Garnock Community Campus

    Garnock Community Campus win 3- 1 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
    2-2
    Johnstone High School

    St. Peter The Apostle High School win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School, Kirkintilloch
    2-2
    Chryston High School

    Chryston High School win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    St. Maurice's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Maurice's High School
    3-1
    Braes High School
  • location_on
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    0-1
    Our Lady's High School
  • location_on
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
    2-0
    Douglas Academy
  • location_on
    St. Joseph's College
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Joseph's College
    4-9
    Grange Academy
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's Academy
    9-1
    Hutcheson's Grammar School
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    4-2
    Lockerbie Academy
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    2-2
    Peebles High School

    Ross High School win 7- 6 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Preston Lodge High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Preston Lodge High School
    2-7
    Lasswade High School
  • location_on
    Perth High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth High School
    2-2
    Nicolson Institute

    Nicolson Institute win 3- 2 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Park Mains High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Park Mains High School
    0-3
    Lourdes RC Secondary
  • location_on
    Our Lady's High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
    4-4
    Coltness High School

    Coltness High School win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Linlithgow Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Linlithgow Academy
    2-0
    Musselburgh Grammar School
  • location_on
    Boghead Playing Fields
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    2-0
    Paisley Grammar
  • location_on
    Lanark Grammar School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lanark Grammar School
    1-9
    Calderglen High School
  • location_on
    Kirkcaldy High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kirkcaldy High School
    5-0
    St. John's RC High School
  • location_on
    Inverurie Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Inverurie Academy
    2-0
    Monifieth High School
  • location_on
    Hutchesons' Grammar School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Holyrood Secondary School
    2-0
    Clydeview Academy
  • location_on
    Gryffe High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Gryffe High School
    0-2
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Duncanrig Secondary School
    2-1
    Dumfries High School
  • location_on
    Clyde Valley High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Clyde Valley High School
    1-8
    St. Andrew's High School, Coatbridge
  • location_on
    Cathkin High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cathkin High School
    2-0
    Mearns Castle High School
  • location_on
    Broughton High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broughton High School
    3-1
    St. David's High School
  • location_on
    Brechin High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Brechin High School
    4-4
    Harris Academy

    Harris Academy win 4- 3 on penalties.

  • location_on
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Bishopbriggs Academy
    2-0
    St. Mungo's High School
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    0-2
    Grove Academy
  • location_on
    Balerno High School
    event
    October, 26 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Balerno High School
    0-9
    Portobello High School
  • 1st Roundkeyboard_arrow_down
  • location_on
    Strathaven Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Strathaven Academy
    7-0
    Greenwood Academy
  • location_on
    St. Ninian's High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Ninian's High School, Kirkintilloch
    5-1
    Braidhurst High School
  • location_on
    St. Maurice's High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Maurice's High School
    1-0
    Alva Academy
  • location_on
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Margaret's RC High School
    1-0
    Lornshill Academy
  • location_on
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Margaret Mary's Secondary
    3-2
    Bannerman High School
  • location_on
    St. John's RC High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. John's RC High School
    6-3
    Woodmill High School
  • location_on
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    St. Andrew's & St. Bride's High School
    8-0
    Stranraer Academy
  • location_on
    Ross High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Ross High School
    1-0
    George Heriot's School
  • location_on
    Preston Lodge High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Preston Lodge High School
    1-0
    Firrhill High School
  • location_on
    Portobello High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Portobello High School
    4-1
    Royal High School
  • location_on
    Perth High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Perth High School
    9-2
    Glenrothes High School
  • location_on
    Oban High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Oban High School
    0-6
    St. Andrew's Secondary
  • location_on
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lourdes RC Secondary
    9-0
    St. Paul's High School
  • location_on
    Linlithgow Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Linlithgow Academy
    1-0
    Newbattle High School
  • location_on
    Boghead Playing Fields
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lenzie Academy
    4-1
    Eastwood High School
  • location_on
    Lanark Grammar School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Lanark Grammar School
    1-0
    Auchinleck Academy
  • location_on
    Kilmarnock Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Kilmarnock Academy
    0-5
    Calderglen High School
  • location_on
    John Paul Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    John Paul Academy
    0-1
    Vale of Leven Academy
  • location_on
    Irvine Royal Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Irvine Royal Academy
    2-4
    St. Joseph's College
  • location_on
    Hyndland Secondary School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hyndland Secondary School
    1-6
    Park Mains High School
  • location_on
    Toryglen Football Centre
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hutcheson's Grammar School
    1-0
    Stonelaw High School
  • location_on
    Hermitage Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Hermitage Academy
    0-9
    St. Ninian's High School (Giffnock)
  • location_on
    Grangemouth High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Grangemouth High School
    4-0
    Turnbull RC High School
  • location_on
    Glasgow Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Glasgow Academy
    0-1
    Mearns Castle High School
  • location_on
    George Watson's College
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    George Watson's College
    4-5
    Balerno High School
  • location_on
    Forfar Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Forfar Academy
    0-7
    Kirkcaldy High School
  • location_on
    Dumfries High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dumfries High School
    1-0
    Largs Academy
  • location_on
    Dalziel High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Dalziel High School
    2-3
    Our Lady's High School
  • location_on
    Cumbernauld Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cumbernauld Academy
    1-6
    Coltness High School
  • location_on
    Cathkin High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Cathkin High School
    2-0
    Bearsden Academy
  • location_on
    Broughton High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Broughton High School
    2-1
    Leith Academy
  • location_on
    Boroughmuir High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boroughmuir High School
    0-3
    St. David's High School
  • location_on
    Boclair Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Boclair Academy
    7-2
    Linwood High School
  • location_on
    Beath High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Beath High School
    6-2
    Webster's High School
  • location_on
    Barrhead High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Barrhead High School
    1-4
    St. Peter The Apostle High School
  • location_on
    Banchory Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Banchory Academy
    3-9
    Brechin High School
  • location_on
    Arbroath High School
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Arbroath High School
    6-1
    Harris Academy
  • location_on
    Aboyne Academy
    event
    September, 28 2019
    timer
    Kick Off: 15:00
    Aboyne Academy
    3-6
    Inverurie Academy