Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Under 13 Shield 2017-182018-02-08T09:34:13+00:00

U13 Shield

Teamlines

 

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

1st Round   (by 30th September)

Holyrood Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 1-0
Lourdes Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 0-9
St.Augustine’s HS v. James Young HS 2-9
Broughton HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 1-5
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 1-3
Berwickshire HS v. Currie HS 1-0
Inverkeithing HS v. St.John’s HS 1-9
Harris Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 9-3
Bathgate Ac. v. Holy Rood HS 4-5
2nd Round   (by 28th October)
Eastwood HS v. John Paul Ac. 2-5
Bannerman HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-2
Holyrood Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 5-1
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Notre Dame HS 0-8
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 9-1
Woodfarm HS v. Stonelaw HS 0-6
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Lenzie Ac. 4-2
Inverclyde Ac. v. Cathkin HS 2-1
Johnstone HS v. Glasgow Ac. 2-0
Bearsden Ac. v. Renfrew HS 2-2 (2-3 pens)
Vale of Leven Ac. v. Oban HS 0-4
Hermitage Ac. v. Williamwood HS 3-8
Hyndland Sec. v. Douglas Ac. 0-6
St.Luke’s HS v. Gryffe HS 0-2
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School 3-2
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 8-1
Ardrossan Ac. v. Dumfries HS 2-9
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Carluke HS 2-0
Calderglen HS v. Dumfries Ac. 7-2
Holy Cross HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 5-2
Duncanrig Sec. v. Stranraer Ac. 4-1
Girvan Ac. bye
Greenwood Ac. bye
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 4-3
Grangemouth HS v. Taylor HS 2-1
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Braidhurst HS 1-4
Balfron HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 4-3
Wallace HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-3
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS 4-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Coatbridge HS 9-3
St.Mungo’s HS v. Chryston HS 2-2 (2-3 pens)
Turnbull HS v. Denny HS 5-3
St.Ambrose HS v. Lornshill Ac. 5-1
Dunblane HS v. Coltness HS 7-3
Falkirk HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-6
Alloa Ac. bye
Airdrie Ac. bye
Graeme HS bye
St.Aidan’s HS bye
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Firrhill HS 3-1
Portobello HS v. Lasswade HS 2-7
Musselburgh Grammar v. Royal HS 0-2
Queensferry HS v. Craigmount HS 2-9
James Young HS v. Preston Lodge HS 1-7
Ross HS v. Holy Rood HS 1-1 (3-2 pens)
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Berwickshire HS 8-9
Linlithgow Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 5-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Beath HS 3-9
Kirkcaldy HS v. Harris Ac. 3-5
Woodmill HS v. Perth HS 7-1
Glenwood HS v. St.John’s HS 0-4
Queen Anne HS v. Webster’s HS 8-0
Arbroath HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy 7-6
Grove Ac. v. Balwearie HS 5-3
Viewforth HS v. Madras College 9-2
Kincorth Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 7-0
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Cults Ac. 1-5
Aberdeen Grammar bye
Banff Ac. bye
Ellon Ac. bye
Banchory Ac. bye
Nicolson Institute bye
Hazlehead Ac. bye
3rd Round   (by 18th November)
Williamwood HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-6
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 1-9
Renfrew HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Johnstone HS 8-0
Gryffe HS v. John Paul Ac. 2-6
Inverclyde Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 0-3
Notre Dame HS v. Oban HS 9-0
Mearns Castle v. Stonelaw HS 4-9
Girvan Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac.
Holy Cross HS v. Greenwood Ac.
Grange Ac. v. Dumfries HS 7-3
Calderglen HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 3-5
Graeme HS v. Turnbull HS
Dunblane HS v. Balfron HS 9-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-1 (4-1 pens)
Grangemouth HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-0
Braidhurst HS v. Chryston HS
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 7-5
Airdrie Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 0-3
Alloa Ac. v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-7
Lasswade HS v. Craigmount HS
Linlithgow Ac. v. Royal HS 5-0
Ross HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 6-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Berwickshire HS 9-1
Harris Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-6
Viewforth HS v. Woodmill HS 1-9
Arbroath HS v. Beath HS 7-4
Queen Anne HS v. Grove Ac. 2-5
Cults Ac. v. Banff Ac. 3-1
Hazlehead Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 0-3
Banchory Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 3-7
Ellon Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 7-0
4th Round   (by 16th December)

 

Douglas Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Notre Dame HS v. Holy Cross HS or Greenwood Ac.
Holyrood Sec. v. Girvan Ac. or St.Matthew’s Ac.
Stonelaw HS v. Renfrew HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen
Grange Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 7-0
Boclair Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec.
St.Margaret’s HS v. Grangemouth HS 7-1
St.Ambrose HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-0 (1-3 pens)
Graeme HS or Turnbull HS v. Lasswade HS or Craigmount HS
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Bishopbriggs Ac.
Ross HS v. Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS
Dunblane HS v. Preston Lodge HS
St.John’s HS v. Ellon Ac.
Kincorth Ac. v. Cults Ac.
Woodmill HS v. Arbroath HS
Aberdeen Grammar v. Grove Ac. 0-3
5th Round   (by 27th January)
Graeme HS or Turnbull HS or Lasswade HS or Craigmount HS v. Notre Dame HS or Holy Cross HS or Greenwood Ac.
Holyrood Sec. or Girvan Ac. or St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Dunblane HS or Preston Lodge HS
Kincorth Ac. or Cults Ac. v. Grange Ac.
Ross HS or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS v. St.Margaret’s HS
Douglas Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Bishopbriggs Ac.
Linlithgow Ac. v. St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac.
Woodmill HS or Arbroath HS v. Boclair Ac. or Duncanrig Sec.
Stonelaw HS or Renfrew HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Grove Ac.
6th Round   (by 24th February)
Stonelaw HS or Renfrew HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Grove Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. or Girvan Ac. or St.Matthew’s Ac. or Dunblane HS or Preston Lodge HS
Ross HS or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS or St.Margaret’s HS v. Linlithgow Ac. or St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac.
Kincorth Ac. or Cults Ac. or Grange Ac. v. Woodmill HS or Arbroath HS or Boclair Ac. or Duncanrig Sec.
Graeme HS or Turnbull HS or Lasswade HS or Craigmount HS or Notre Dame HS or Holy Cross HS or Greenwood Ac. v. Douglas Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Bishopbriggs Ac.
Semifinals
Stonelaw HS or Renfrew HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Grove Ac. or Holyrood Sec. or Girvan Ac. or St.Matthew’s Ac. or Dunblane HS or Preston Lodge HS
v.
Kincorth Ac. or Cults Ac. or Grange Ac. or Woodmill HS or Arbroath HS or Boclair Ac. or Duncanrig Sec.
Graeme HS or Turnbull HS or Lasswade HS or Craigmount HS or Notre Dame HS or Holy Cross HS or Greenwood Ac. or Douglas Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Bishopbriggs Ac.
v.
Ross HS or Braidhurst HS or Chryston HS or St.Margaret’s HS or Linlithgow Ac. or St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac.

 

 

U14 Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

 

1st Round   (by 30th September)

 

Lenzie Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. 5-2
St.Aloysius College v. Bannerman HS 2-4
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Notre Dame HS 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Hyndland Sec. v. Eastwood HS 2-0
All Saints Sec. v. Bearsden Ac. 4-3
Paisley Grammar v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-4
St.Mungo’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 3-8
Braidhurst HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-1
Taylor HS v. Dunblane HS 2-1
Airdrie Ac. v. Turnbull HS 0-6
Galashiels Ac. v. Ross HS 1-6
Preston Lodge HS v. St.Augustine’s HS 1-0
Lasswade HS v. Portobello HS 4-1
Musselburgh Grammar v. Currie HS 6-1
Firrhill HS v. Beeslack HS 9-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. Leith Ac. 4-0
Penicuik HS v. Holy Rood HS 4-4 (4-3 pens)
2nd Round   (by 28th October)
Bannerman HS v. Barrhead HS 2-0
Castlemilk HS v. John Paul Ac. 1-1 (8-9 pens)
Oban HS v. Holyrood Sec. 2-9
All Saints Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 1-4
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Dumbarton Ac. 2-0
St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 0-2
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Vale of Leven Ac. 2-0
St.Columba’s HS Gourock v. Mearns Castle HS 1-8
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Jordanhill School 4-1
Lourdes Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 5-1
Linwood HS v. Hyndland Sec. 4-6
Johnstone HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-0
Renfrew HS v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
Park Mains HS v. Lenzie Ac. 5-3
Gryffe HS v. Douglas Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Williamwood HS 4-2
Stranraer Ac. v. Grange Ac. 0-8
Calderglen HS v. Hamilton College 9-1
Dumfries HS v. Uddingston Grammar 1-2
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Ardrossan Ac. 2-0
Carluke HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 6-4
Duncanrig Sec. v. Holy Cross HS 2-0
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 2-0
Garnock Community College bye
Stirling HS v. Chryston HS 0-6
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS 4-1
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Falkirk HS 9-1
Wallace HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-5
Coltness HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 1-2
McLaren HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Denny HS v. Coatbridge HS 6-0
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-6
St.Aidan’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 1-9
Turnbull HS v. Grangemouth HS 2-2 (7-8 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Balfron HS 9-1
Taylor HS v. Graeme HS 0-2
Ross HS v. Firrhill HS 4-2
Preston Lodge HS v. George Heriot’s School 0-3
Kelso HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-5
Craigmount HS v. Peebles HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Lasswade HS v. Boroughmuir HS 6-3
Balerno HS v. Penicuik HS 1-5
Royal HS v. Broughton HS 3-5
Linlithgow Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 5-0
Madras College v. Arbroath HS 3-2
Beath HS v. St.John’s HS 9-1
Perth HS v. Inverkeithing HS 3-2
Woodmill HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 7-0
Auchmuty HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-1
Glenrothes HS v. Dunfermline HS 0-2
Webster’s HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Glenwood HS v. Queen Anne HS 4-3
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Grove Ac. 2-5
Balwearie HS v. Viewforth HS 8-2
Lochgelly HS v. Bell Baxter HS 0-2
Breadalbane Ac. v. Harris Ac. 1-7
Dingwall Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 3-3 (3-4 pens)
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banff Ac. 2-0
Banchory Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 3-5
Inverness HS v. Fraserburgh Ac. 1-6
Nicolson Institute bye
Inverurie Ac. bye
Cults Ac.  bye
Aboyne Ac. bye
3rd Round   (by 18th November)
Johnstone HS v. Holyrood Sec.
John Paul Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-8
Lourdes Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 1-8
Park Mains HS v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Renfrew HS 5-3
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Hyndland Sec. 6-2
Gryffe HS v. Gleniffer HS 2-6
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Calderglen HS 2-5
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Garnock Community College 1-0
Carluke HS v. Grange Ac. 0-3
Uddingston Grammar v. Duncanrig Sec. 6-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Denny HS 4-5
St.Maurice’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 4-4 (3-2 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Lornshill Ac. 6-0
St.Ambrose HS v. Graeme HS 1-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 7-0
Chryston HS v. Grangemouth HS 3-3 (1-3 pens)
George Heriot’s School v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-4
Broughton HS v. Craigmount HS 0-4
Ross HS v. Lasswade HS 4-2
Penicuik HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-7
Auchmuty HS v. Dunfermline HS 2-1
Webster’s HS v. Perth HS 2-3
Grove Ac. v. Bell Baxter HS 5-1
Madras College v. Woodmill HS 7-3
Beath HS v. Balwearie HS 2-0
Harris Ac.  v. Glenwood HS 9-2
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 4-2
Inverurie Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 3-4
Cults Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-0
Ellon Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 4-0

4th Round   (by 16th December)

 

Mearns Castle HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 0-4
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Johnstone HS or Holyrood Sec. v. Calderglen HS
Gleniffer HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 3-6
Grange Ac. v. Park Mains HS
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar
Craigmount HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Graeme HS v. Grangemouth HS
Ross HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 1-4
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s HS
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Stewart’s Melville College
Aboyne Ac. v. Perth HS
Madras College v. Harris Ac.
Cults Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 5-5  (Fraserburgh on penalties)
Auchmuty HS v. Beath HS 1-2
Grove Ac. v. Ellon Ac.
5th Round   (by 27th January)
Linlithgow Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Johnstone HS or Holyrood Sec. or Calderglen HS v. Aboyne Ac. or Perth HS
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Grange Ac. or Park Mains HS
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Stewart’s Melville College v. Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Denny HS or St.Margaret’s HS
Graeme HS or Grangemouth HS v. Madras College or Harris Ac.
Beath HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. or Uddingston Grammar
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Grove Ac. or Ellon Ac.
6th Round   (by 24th February)
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Grove Ac. or Ellon Ac. v. Johnstone HS or Holyrood Sec. or Calderglen HS or Aboyne Ac. or Perth HS
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Stewart’s Melville College or Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS v. Graeme HS or Grangemouth HS or Madras College or Harris Ac.
Fraserburgh Ac. or Grange Ac. or Park Mains HS v. Beath HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Uddingston Grammar
Linlithgow Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s HS
Semifinals
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Grove Ac. or Ellon Ac. or Johnstone HS or Holyrood Sec. or Calderglen HS or Aboyne Ac. or Perth HS
v.
Fraserburgh Ac. or Grange Ac. or Park Mains HS or Beath HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Uddingston Grammar
Linlithgow Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s HS
v.
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Stewart’s Melville College or Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Graeme HS or Grangemouth HS or Madras College or Harris Ac.
U15 Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

 

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

1st Round   (by 30th September)
Knightswood Sec. v. Renfrew HS 9-0
Woodfarm HS v. Mearns Castle HS 4-0
Cathkin HS v. Johnstone HS 3-1
Holyrood Sec. v. Williamwood HS 9-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bearsden Ac. 2-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 0-1
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Alva Ac. 1-9
Graeme HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-1
Balfron HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 1-4
Coltness HS v. Stirling HS 1-0
Denny HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 3-1
McLaren HS v. Taylor HS 1-4
St.Margaret’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 0-1
2nd Round   (by 28th October)
Boclair Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 3-3 (0-3 pens)
John Paul Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 7-5
Notre Dame HS v. St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. 0-2
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bannerman HS 9-2
Jordanhill School v. Vale of Leven Ac. 3-4
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Douglas Ac. 5-1
Gryffe HS v. Hermitage Ac. 9-1
Lourdes Sec. v. St.Roch’s Sec. 4-4 (7-6 pens)
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Knightswood Sec. 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Gleniffer HS v. Hyndland Sec. 0-2
Cathkin HS v. Rothesay Ac. 7-0
Oban HS v. Woodfarm HS 1-6
Girvan Ac. v. Dumfries HS 0-2
Lockerbie Ac. v. Holy Cross HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Lanark Grammar v. Ardrossan Ac. 7-1
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 0-2
Carluke HS v. Stranraer Ac. 0-2
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 5-3
Uddingston Grammar v. Douglas Ewart HS 7-0
Grange Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 9-0
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Dunblane HS 3-0
Coatbridge HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-9
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Turnbull HS 2-0
Braidhurst HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 3-2
Denny HS v. Wallace HS 1-0
Falkirk HS v. Lornshill Ac. 4-4 (4-5 pens)
Alva Ac. v. Larbert HS 1-0
Coltness HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-1
Braes HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 9-3
Taylor HS v. Airdrie Ac. 1-4
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 4-0
Alloa Ac. v. Graeme HS 0-2
Currie HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-1
Penicuik HS v. Firrhill HS 5-1
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 3-1
Ross HS v. James Young HS 2-2 (2-4 pens)
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Kelso HS 8-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Beeslack HS 9-2
Broxburn Ac. v. Preston Lodge HS 4-6
Boroughmuir HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 2-0
Bathgate Ac. v. Royal HS 2-3
Deans CHS v. Portobello HS 1-0
Peebles HS v. Craigmount HS 2-3
Queensferry HS v. Newbattle HS 3-1
Glenrothes HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
Woodmill HS v. Queen Anne HS 2-2 (9-8 pens)
Beath HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 0-2
Madras College v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 2-0
Auchmuty HS v. Inverkeithing HS 1-3
Levenmouth Ac. v. Perth HS 0-3
St.John’s HS bye
Arbroath HS bye
Glenwood HS bye
Dunfermline HS bye
Grove Ac. bye
Balwearie HS bye
Harlaw Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 0-2
Ellon Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 2-5
Nicolson Institute bye
Cults Ac.  bye
Banff Ac. bye
Aberdeen Grammar bye
Banchory Ac. bye
Fraserburgh Ac. bye
3rd Round   (by 18th November)
Vale of Leven Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 4-2
Knightswood Sec. v. Hyndland Sec. 8-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Lourdes Sec. 2-5
Woodfarm HS v. St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. 6-3
Holyrood Sec. v. Gryffe HS 1-0
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Cathkin HS
Lanark Grammar v. Uddingston Grammar 2-1
Holy Cross HS v. Stranraer Ac. 3-1
Grange Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 9-0
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Dumfries HS 3-0
Denny HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 7-0
Braes HS v. Airdrie Ac. 3-6
Braidhurst HS v. Coltness HS 2-0
Graeme HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-5
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Alva Ac. 1-2
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Maurice’s HS 0-1
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Penicuik HS 3-0
Royal HS v. Deans CHS 0-1
James Young HS v. Boroughmuir HS
Queensferry HS v. Balerno HS 2-0
Currie HS v. Preston Lodge HS 3-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Craigmount HS 4-6
Inverkeithing HS v. Woodmill HS 2-4
Glenwood HS v. Dunfermline HS 0-3
Madras College v. Arbroath HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Balwearie HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 1-8
Glenrothes HS v. St.John’s HS 0-3
Perth HS v. Grove Ac. 6-3
Nicolson Institute v. Banchory Ac. 1-1 (5-4 pens)
Inverurie Ac. v. Banff Ac.
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 3-0
Cults Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 3-0

4th Round   (by 16th December)

Vale of Leven Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 0-4
Holy Cross HS v. Knightswood Sec.
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Cathkin HS
Woodfarm HS v. Grange Ac. 1-9
Lanark Grammar v. Lourdes Sec.
Deans CHS v. St.Maurice’s HS 0-4
James Young HS or Boroughmuir HS v. Craigmount HS
Braidhurst HS v. Currie HS
Queensferry HS v. Alva Ac.
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac.
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Airdrie Ac. 2-6
Woodmill HS v. Cults Ac. 2-3
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 1-4
St.Paul’s Ac. v. St.John’s HS
Inverurie Ac. or Banff Ac. v. Dunfermline HS
Arbroath HS v. Perth HS 2-5
5th Round   (by 27th January)
Queensferry HS or Alva Ac. v. Holy Cross HS or Knightswood Sec.
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Cathkin HS v. Cults Ac.
St.Paul’s Ac. or St.John’s HS v. Lanark Grammar or Lourdes Sec.
Airdrie Ac. v. James Young HS or Boroughmuir HS or Craigmount HS
Holyrood Sec. v. Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.
Braidhurst HS or Currie HS v. Nicolson Institute
Inverurie Ac. or Banff Ac. or Dunfermline HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Grange Ac. v. Perth HS
6th Round   (by 24th February)
Grange Ac. or Perth HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Cathkin HS or Cults Ac.
Airdrie Ac. or James Young HS or Boroughmuir HS or Craigmount HS v. Braidhurst HS or Currie HS or Nicolson Institute
St.Paul’s Ac. or St.John’s HS or Lanark Grammar or Lourdes Sec. v. Inverurie Ac. or Banff Ac. or Dunfermline HS or St.Maurice’s HS
Queensferry HS or Alva Ac. or Holy Cross HS or Knightswood Sec. v. Holyrood Sec. or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.
Semifinals
Grange Ac. or Perth HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Cathkin HS or Cults Ac.
v.
St.Paul’s Ac. or St.John’s HS or Lanark Grammar or Lourdes Sec. or Inverurie Ac. or Banff Ac. or Dunfermline HS or St.Maurice’s HS
Queensferry HS or Alva Ac. or Holy Cross HS or Knightswood Sec. or Holyrood Sec. or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.
v.
Airdrie Ac. or James Young HS or Boroughmuir HS or Craigmount HS or Braidhurst HS or Currie HS or Nicolson Institute

 

 U16 Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

1st Round   (by 30th September)

Glasgow Gaelic School v. Campbeltown Grammar 2-0
Bearsden Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 2-6
Knightswood Sec. v. Barrhead HS 1-3
Renfrew HS v. Bannerman HS 1-0
Douglas Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Gourock 1-0
Lochgilphead HS v. Gryffe HS 1-9
Mearns Castle HS v. Eastwood HS 0-3
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. All Saints Sec. 5-4
Holyrood Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 5-1
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 0-1
Boclair Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 3-7
Gleniffer HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. 0-1
Cathkin HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Park Mains HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 2-2 (8-9 pens)
Paisley Grammar v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 3-3 (4-2 pens)
High School of Glasgow v. Johnstone HS 0-4
John Paul Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. 1-1 (3-4 pens)
Stranraer Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 3-0
Dumfries HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 4-0
Greenfaulds HS v. Balfron HS 5-4
Airdrie Ac. v. Larbert HS 7-0
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Cardinal Newman HS 6-4
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Grangemouth HS 9-0
Coltness HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-1
Falkirk HS v. St.Ambrose HS 1-5
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Braidhurst HS 0-5
Stirling HS v. Turnbull HS 2-9
Preston Lodge HS v. Firrhill HS 7-3
Boroughmuir HS v. Newbattle HS 2-9
West Calder HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 1-0
Craigmount HS v. Lasswade HS 1-2
Ross HS v. Portobello HS 4-0
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Broughton HS 0-3
George Watson’s College v. Currie HS 9-2
Banchory Ac. v. Dingwall Ac. 1-0
Grove Ac. v. Madras College 9-0
Glenwood HS v. Cults Ac. 0-3
Woodmill HS v. Breadalbane Ac. 1-0
St.John’s HS v. Aberdeen Grammar 9-2
Inverkeithing HS v. Dunfermline HS 0-4
Aboyne Ac. v. Arbroath HS 9-2
Nicolson Institute v. Millburn Ac. 7-1
2nd Round   (by 28th October)
St.Luke’s HS v. Williamwood HS 2-2 (3-2 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Renfrew HS 7-1
St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. v. Hyndland Sec. 1-1 (2-4 pens)
Douglas Ac. v. Gryffe HS 1-5
Eastwood HS v. Barrhead HS 1-5
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-5
Holyrood Sec. v. Paisley Grammar 5-0
Oban HS v. Lenzie Ac. 2-1
Hermitage Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 3-6
Johnstone HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 2-3
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 6-0
Hamilton College v. Greenwood Ac. 3-9
Stranraer Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 5-1
Dumfries HS v. Grange Ac. 2-0
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. St.Margaret’s HS 1-5
Braidhurst HS v. St.Ambrose HS 1-0
McLaren HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 1-4
Greenfaulds HS v. Turnbull HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 8-2
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Airdrie Ac. 4-1
West Calder HS v. George Watson’s College 3-7
George Heriot’s School v. Ross HS 1-9
Broughton HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-3
Newbattle HS v. Lasswade HS 3-1
St.John’s HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 6-1
Woodmill HS v. Aboyne Ac. 3-0
Banchory Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 2-2 (5-6 pens)
Grove Ac. v. Balwearie HS 2-3
Dunfermline HS v. Beath HS 0-2
Forfar Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. 0-2
Queen Anne HS v. Lochgelly HS 1-0
Cults Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 5-0
3rd Round   (by 18th November)
Gryffe HS v. Holyrood Sec. 2-2 (7-8 pens)
Greenwood Ac. v. Hyndland Sec. 1-2
Barrhead HS v. Lourdes Sec. 3-4
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen
Oban HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 3-5
Stranraer Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 3-4
St.Luke’s HS v. Dumfries HS 1-4
Ross HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 6-0
Greenfaulds HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-5
Newbattle HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-3
St.Maurice’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 0-2
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. George Watson’s College
Beath HS v. Woodmill HS 0-5
Queen Anne HS v. St.John’s HS 1-4
Levenmouth Ac. v. Balwearie HS 0-3
Nicolson Institute v. Cults Ac.

 

4th Round   (by 16th December)

Preston Lodge HS v. Hyndland Sec. 2-2 (3-4 pens)

Lourdes Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or George Watson’s College

St.John’s HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 3-3 (5-6 pens)

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Dumfries HS 3-6

Holyrood Sec. v. Braidhurst HS

Ross HS v. Woodmill HS

Balwearie HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 2-2 (7-6 pens)

St.Peter the Apostle HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Nicolson Institute or Cults Ac.

 

 

5th Round   (by 27th January)

St.Peter the Apostle HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Nicolson Institute or Cults Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or George Watson’s College

Dumfries HS v. Ross HS or Woodmill HS

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Balwearie HS
Hyndland Sec. v. Holyrood Sec. or Braidhurst HS

 

 

Semifinals

St.Peter the Apostle HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Nicolson Institute or Cults Ac. or Lourdes Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or George Watson’s College

v.

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Balwearie HS

 

Hyndland Sec. or Holyrood Sec. or Braidhurst HS
v.
Dumfries HS or Ross HS or Woodmill HS

 

 

Senior Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

1st Round   (by 30th September)

Douglas Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Gourock 1-0

Boclair Ac. v. Barrhead HS 1-2

Hutcheson’s Grammar v. Clydeview Ac. 0-7

Renfrew HS v. Mearns Castle HS 8-5

Jordanhill School v. Gryffe HS 2-2 (4-2 pens)

Eastwood HS v. Park Mains HS 0-6

St.Joseph’s College v. Holy Cross HS 3-4

Prestwick Ac. v. Douglas Ewart HS 9-1

Coatbridge HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-2 (3-4 pens)

Balfron HS v. Chryston HS 0-1

St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Denny HS 2-0

Coltness HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 4-2

St.Mungo’s HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 3-0

Royal HS v. Currie HS 1-0

Portobello HS v. Boroughmuir HS 1-0

Balerno HS v. Penicuik HS 7-1

West Calder HS v. George Heriot’s School 5-1

Lasswade HS v. James Gillespie HS 2-5

Broughton HS v. Preston Lodge HS 5-4

Beath HS v. Arbroath HS 8-1

Cults Ac. v. Torry Ac. 7-2

Nicolson Institute v. Ellon Ac. 1-0

Inverurie Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 2-2 (2-4 pens)

Aboyne Ac. v. Banff Ac. 1-0

Aberdeen Grammar v. Banchory Ac. 1-1 (4-3 pens)

Fraserburgh Ac. v. Meldrum Ac. 2-4
Thurso HS v. Millburn Ac. 1-2
Cardinal Newman HS v. Bannockburn HS 1-0

 

 

2nd Round   (by 28th October)
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Jordanhill School 3-1
Dumbarton Ac. v. Renfrew HS 7-1
Williamwood HS v. All Saints Sec. 6-4
St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. v. Lourdes Sec. 2-5
Lenzie Ac. v. Oban HS 6-1
Clydeview Ac. v. Park Mains HS 0-2
St.Roch’s Sec. v. Bearsden Ac. 2-8
Bannerman HS v. Knightswood Sec. 2-2 (3-0 pens)
Glasgow Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 2-5
Barrhead HS v. High School of Glasgow 0-0 (8-7 pens)
Hermitage Ac. v. St.Aloysius College 0-1
Johnstone HS v. John Paul Ac. 0-2
Clydebank HS v. Woodfarm HS 4-1
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Gleniffer HS 0-2
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 4-4 (5-6 pens)
Rothesay Ac. v. Stonelaw HS 2-0
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Hyndland Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 2-5
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Douglas Ac. 7-2
Cathkin HS v. Holyrood Sec. 5-1
Greenwood Ac. v. Stranraer Ac. 2-5
Uddingston Grammar v. Prestwick Ac. 4-5
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 2-3
Girvan Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 0-9
Carluke HS v. Grange Ac. 0-2
Lanark Grammar v. Ardrossan Ac. 8-1
Irvine Royal Ac. v. Holy Cross HS 0-2
Dumfries HS v. Calderglen HS 2-3
Larbert HS v. Turnbull HS 1-1 (5-4 pens)
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Chryston HS 0-2
Alloa Ac. v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-9
Graeme HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 8-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. McLaren HS 5-1
Coltness HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 1-6
Grangemouth HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-5
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Falkirk HS 6-1
St.Mungo’s HS v. Wallace HS 2-3
Airdrie Ac. v. Stirling HS 3-2
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Dunblane HS 1-5
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ambrose HS 1-2
Broughton HS v. West Calder HS 4-3
Portobello HS v. Balerno HS 1-2
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Craigmount HS 1-5
James Gillespie HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-2
George Watson’s College v. James Young HS 5-5 (5-4 pens)
Stewart’s Melville College v. Newbattle HS 9-0
Broxburn Ac. v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 3-0
Royal HS v. Firrhill HS 9-3
Dunfermline HS v. Balwearie HS 3-2
Levenmouth Ac. v. Perth Grammar 2-1
Queen Anne HS v. Madras College 5-3
Inverkeithing HS v. Auchmuty HS 2-6
Glenwood HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 2-5
St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy v. Webster’s HS 3-3 (7-6 pens)
Arbroath Ac. v. Lochgelly HS 8-1
Viewforth HS v. Glenrothes HS 0-2
Breadalbane Ac. v. Bell Baxter HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Grove Ac. v. Beath HS 3-1
Forfar Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 0-2
Perth HS v. St.John’s HS 3-2
Cults Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 2-3
Nicolson Institute v. Aboyne Ac. 4-3
Elgin Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 0-2
Meldrum Ac. v. Millburn Ac. 0-2

 

 

3rd Round   (by 18th November)

St.Aloysius College v. Lourdes Sec. 1-2
Park Mains HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 1-3
Bearsden Ac. v. Bannerman HS 7-0
St.Luke’s HS v. John Paul Ac. 4-2
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-0
Notre Dame HS v. Barrhead HS 3-0
Cathkin HS v. Williamwood HS 3-0
Lenzie Ac. v. Rothesay Ac. 9-0
Gleniffer HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 3-6
Dumbarton Ac. v. Clydebank HS 1-3
Stranraer Ac. v. Grange Ac. 3-0
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Holy Cross HS 4-0
Lanark Grammar v. Prestwick Ac. 1-1 (8-7 pens)
Duncanrig Sec. v. Calderglen HS 4-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Braidhurst HS 4-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Dunblane HS 0-4
Cardinal Newman HS v. Larbert HS 3-0
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. St.Ambrose HS 1-5
Airdrie Ac. v. Graeme HS 1-1 (5-6 pens)
Chryston HS v. Wallace HS 1-1 (4-5 pens)
Craigmount HS v. Broxburn Ac. 1-1 (4-3 pens)
George Watson’s College v. Royal HS 1-8
Stewart’s Melville College v. Broughton HS 0-2
Balerno HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 2-3
Grove Ac. v. Arbroath Ac. 4-1
Queen Anne HS v. Aberdeen Grammar 2-5
Millburn Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-2 (5-3 pens)
Auchmuty HS v. Glenrothes HS
Perth HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy 5-1
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Kincorth Ac. 9-0
Dunfermline HS v. Bell Baxter HS 3-2
Kirkcaldy HS v. Nicolson Institute 3-0
4th Round   (by 16th December)
Notre Dame HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 2-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 5-3
Lanark Grammar v. Lenzie Ac.
St.Luke’s HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac.
Lourdes Sec. v. Cathkin HS 2-2 (2-4 pens)
Bearsden Ac. v. Clydebank HS 2-1
Stranraer Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Broughton HS v. Graeme HS
Royal HS v. Craigmount HS
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Cardinal Newman HS
St.Ambrose HS v. Wallace HS 2-3
Musselburgh Grammar v. Dunblane HS
Grove Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 6-0
Perth HS v. Auchmuty HS or Glenrothes HS
Millburn Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS
Dunfermline HS v. Aberdeen Grammar
5th Round   (by 27th January)
Royal HS or Craigmount HS v. Duncanrig Sec.
Lanark Grammar or Lenzie Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar or Dunblane HS
Perth HS or Auchmuty HS or Glenrothes HS v. Cathkin HS
Wallace HS v. Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Notre Dame HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Cardinal Newman HS
Broughton HS or Graeme HS v. Grove Ac.
Millburn Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS v. Bearsden Ac.
St.Luke’s HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Dunfermline HS or Aberdeen Grammar
6th Round   (by 24th February)
St.Luke’s HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Dunfermline HS or Aberdeen Grammar v. Lanark Grammar or Lenzie Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar or Dunblane HS
Wallace HS or Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Broughton HS or Graeme HS or Grove Ac.
Perth HS or Auchmuty HS or Glenrothes HS or Cathkin HS v. Millburn Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or Bearsden Ac.
Royal HS or Craigmount HS or Duncanrig Sec. v. Notre Dame HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Cardinal Newman HS
Semifinals
St.Luke’s HS or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Dunfermline HS or Aberdeen Grammar or Lanark Grammar or Lenzie Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar or Dunblane HS
v.
Perth HS or Auchmuty HS or Glenrothes HS or Cathkin HS or Millburn Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or Bearsden Ac.
Royal HS or Craigmount HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Notre Dame HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Cardinal Newman HS
v.
Wallace HS or Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Broughton HS or Graeme HS or Grove Ac.

U15 Girls Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

1st Round  (by 28th October)
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 0-1
Hyndland Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Eastwood HS 1-0
Bannerman HS v. Knightswood Sec. 0-1
Lourdes Sec. v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Park Mains HS v. Lenzie Ac. 1-0
Denny HS v. Boroughmuir HS 0-1
James Gillespie’s HS v. James Young HS 5-2
George Watson’s College v. Preston Lodge HS 0-1
Firrhill HS v. Penicuik HS 0-1
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-0
Balfron HS v. McLaren HS 1-0
Webster’s HS v. Nicolson Institute 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Banff Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 8-2
Lochgelly HS v. Inverurie Ac. 0-1
Perth Grammar v. Arbroath HS 9-3
Grove Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 0-9
Williamwood HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-0
2nd Round  (by 18th November)
Dumfries HS v. Eastbank Ac. 0-2
Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Park Mains HS
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-9
Knightswood Sec. v. Lourdes Sec.
Williamwood HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 2-0
Preston Lodge HS v. Wallace HS 0-2
Lasswade HS v. Falkirk HS 2-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Musselburgh Grammar
Balfron HS v. Braidhurst HS 2-4
James Gillespie’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 2-4
Cardinal Newman HS v. Penicuik HS 0-0 (3-1 pens)
Inverurie Ac. v. Forfar Ac.
Monifieth HS v. Ellon Ac. 9-3
Kincorth Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-9
Mintlaw Ac. v. Perth Grammar
Banff Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 0-9
3rd Round  (by 16th December)
Knightswood Sec. or Lourdes Sec. v. Eastbank Ac.
Williamwood HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 9-1
Lornshill Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS or Musselburgh Grammar
Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS v. Duncanrig Sec.
Braidhurst HS v. Wallace HS 3-0
Lasswade HS v. Inverurie Ac. or Forfar Ac.
Nicolson Institute v. Mintlaw Ac. or Perth Grammar
Inverkeithing HS v. Monifieth HS

 

4th Round  (by 27th January)

Williamwood HS v. Knightswood Sec. or Lourdes Sec. or Eastbank Ac.
Nicolson Institute or Mintlaw Ac. or Perth Grammar v. Lornshill Ac. or Boroughmuir HS or Musselburgh Grammar
Braidhurst HS v. Inverkeithing HS or Monifieth HS
Lasswade HS or Inverurie Ac. or Forfar Ac. v. Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS or Duncanrig Sec.

 

Semifinals

 

Braidhurst HS or Inverkeithing HS or Monifieth HS
v.
Lasswade HS or Inverurie Ac. or Forfar Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS or Duncanrig Sec.
Nicolson Institute or Mintlaw Ac. or Perth Grammar or Lornshill Ac. or Boroughmuir HS or Musselburgh Grammar
v.

Williamwood HS or Knightswood Sec. or Lourdes Sec. or Eastbank Ac.

 

Senior Girls Shield

Page last updated 16 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

 

1st Round  (by 28th October)
Duncanrig Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Greenwood Ac. v. Bannerman HS 1-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Eastbank Ac. 0-1
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Williamwood HS
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 1-0
Eastwood HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-6
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. George Heriot’s School 3-4
Lornshill Ac. v. Cumbernauld Ac. 2-1
Penicuik HS v. Denny HS 9-0
Broxburn Ac. v. Lasswade HS 0-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Bathgate Ac. 1-1 (1-3 pens)
Greenfaulds HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 0-7
Madras College v. Banff Ac. 0-9
Inverurie Ac. v. Breadalbane Ac. 9-4
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Forfar Ac. 4-7
Beath HS v. Ellon Ac. 0-2
Glenwood HS v. Aboyne Ac. 4-3
2nd Round  (by 18th November)
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Eastbank Ac.
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Williamwood HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Cardinal Newman HS v. Greenwood Ac. 2-0
George Heriot’s School v. Graeme HS 2-0
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Firrhill HS 2-0
Penicuik HS v. George Watson’s College 9-0
Lornshill Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 2-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Lasswade HS 8-0
St.Mungo’s HS v. Dalkeith HS 6-2
James Young HS v. Wallace HS 2-0
Forfar Ac. v. St.John’s HS
Inverurie Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 2-0
Banff Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 2-0
Bell Baxter HS v. Monifieth HS
Cults Ac. v. Glenwood HS
3rd Round  (by 16th December)
Cardinal Newman HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac.
George Heriot’s School v. James Young HS
St.Mungo’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 5-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastbank Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Williamwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS
Linlithgow Ac. v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 6-0
Penicuik HS v. Forfar Ac. or St.John’s HS
Banff Ac. v. Bell Baxter HS or Monifieth HS
Cults Ac. or Glenwood HS v. Inverurie Ac.
4th Round  (by 27th January)
George Heriot’s School or James Young HS v. Cardinal Newman HS or St.Matthew’s Ac.
Banff Ac. or Bell Baxter HS or Monifieth HS v. St.Mungo’s HS
Linlithgow Ac. v. Cults Ac. or Glenwood HS or Inverurie Ac.
Penicuik HS or Forfar Ac. or St.John’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastbank Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Williamwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS
Semifinals
Linlithgow Ac. or Cults Ac. or Glenwood HS or Inverurie Ac.
v.
Penicuik HS or Forfar Ac. or St.John’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastbank Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Williamwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS
Banff Ac. or Bell Baxter HS or Monifieth HS or St.Mungo’s HS
v.
George Heriot’s School or James Young HS or Cardinal Newman HS or St.Matthew’s Ac.

 

U13 Plate

Page last updated 20 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

 

Preliminary Round  (by 13th January)
Hyndland Sec. v. Eastwood HS
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Woodfarm HS 2-3
Bearsden Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS
Bannerman HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
1st Round  (by 27th January)
Cathkin HS v. Glasgow Ac. 1-0
Carluke HS v. Ardrossan Ac.
Irvine Royal Ac. v. Hyndland Sec. or Eastwood HS
Lenzie Ac. v. Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Gleniffer HS v. Jordanhill School 0-1
Bearsden Ac. or St.Luke’s HS v. Vale of Leven Ac.
Woodfarm HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Clydeview Ac. v. Hermitage Ac.
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Coatbridge HS
St.Mungo’s HS v. Larbert HS
Coltness HS v. Airdrie Ac.
Taylor HS v. Lornshill Ac.
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Denny HS 1-0
Currie HS v. Boroughmuir HS
Dalkeith HS v. Musselburgh Grammar
James Young HS v. Queensferry HS 9-1
Firrhill HS v. St.Augustine’s HS
Bathgate Ac. v. Holy Rood HS
Balwearie HS v. Glenwood HS
Madras College v. Webster’s HS
Perth HS v. Fraserburgh Ac.
2nd Round  (by 10th February)
Jordanhill School v. Woodfarm HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Bearsden Ac. or St.Luke’s HS or Vale of Leven Ac. v. Carluke HS or Ardrossan Ac.
Lenzie Ac. or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. or Hermitage Ac.
Irvine Royal Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or Eastwood HS v. Cathkin HS
St.Modan’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
Coltness HS or Airdrie Ac. v. Taylor HS or Lornshill Ac.
Wallace HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Coatbridge HS
Falkirk HS v. St.Mungo’s HS or Larbert HS
Portobello HS v. Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS
Balerno HS v. Dalkeith HS or Musselburgh Grammar
Bathgate Ac. or Holy Rood HS v. Currie HS or Boroughmuir HS
James Young HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac.
Inverurie Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS
Balwearie HS or Glenwood HS v. Madras College or Webster’s HS
St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy HS v. Glenrothes HS
Perth HS or Fraserburgh Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS
3rd Round  (by 3rd March)
St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy HS or Glenrothes HS v. Wallace HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Coatbridge HS

Lenzie Ac. or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Clydeview Ac. or Hermitage Ac. v. Bearsden Ac. or St.Luke’s HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Carluke HS or Ardrossan Ac.

Inverurie Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. Balwearie HS or Glenwood HS or Madras College or Webster’s HS

St.Modan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Perth HS or Fraserburgh Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS

Portobello HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS v. Coltness HS or Airdrie Ac. or Taylor HS or Lornshill Ac.
Balerno HS or Dalkeith HS or Musselburgh Grammar v. Jordanhill School or Woodfarm HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
James Young HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Falkirk HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Larbert HS
Irvine Royal Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS v. Bathgate Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Currie HS or Boroughmuir HS
4th Round  (by 17th March)
Lenzie Ac. or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Clydeview Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Bearsden Ac. or St.Luke’s HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Carluke HS or Ardrossan Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Balwearie HS or Glenwood HS or Madras College or Webster’s HS
James Young HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. or Falkirk HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Larbert HS v. Portobello HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Coltness HS or Airdrie Ac. or Taylor HS or Lornshill Ac.
Irvine Royal Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS or Bathgate Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Currie HS or Boroughmuir HS v. St.Modan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Perth HS or Fraserburgh Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS
Balerno HS or Dalkeith HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Jordanhill School or Woodfarm HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy HS or Glenrothes HS or Wallace HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Coatbridge HS
Semifinals  (by 28th April)
James Young HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. or Falkirk HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Larbert HS or Portobello HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Coltness HS or Airdrie Ac. or Taylor HS or Lornshill Ac.
v.
Balerno HS or Dalkeith HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Jordanhill School or Woodfarm HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy HS or Glenrothes HS or Wallace HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Coatbridge HS
Irvine Royal Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS or Bathgate Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Currie HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Modan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Perth HS or Fraserburgh Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS
v.
Lenzie Ac. or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Clydeview Ac. or Hermitage Ac. or Bearsden Ac. or St.Luke’s HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Carluke HS or Ardrossan Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Balwearie HS or Glenwood HS or Madras College or Webster’s HS

U14 Plate

Page last updated 20 January 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

 

1st Round  (by 27th January)

Vale of Leven Ac. v. Dumbarton Ac. 1-0
Oban HS v. All Saints Sec. 1-0
Hermitage Ac. v. Castlemilk HS 1-0
Greenwood Ac. v. Holy Cross HS 0-1
Jordanhill School v. Barrhead HS 1-0 
Lenzie Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen
Currie HS v. Beeslack HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. Peebles HS 6-3
Firrhill HS v. St.Augustine’s HS
2nd Round  (by 27th January)
Lenzie Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen v. St.Luke’s HS
Oban HS v. Hermitage Ac.
Ardrossan Ac. v. Linwood HS
Vale of Leven Ac. v. Eastwood HS
Holy Cross HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
Boclair Ac. v. Irvine Royal Ac.
Williamwood HS v. Notre Dame HS
Jordanhill School v. Bearsden Ac.
Douglas Ac. v. Paisley Grammar
St.Aloysius College v. Hamilton College
Falkirk HS v. Dunblane HS 0-2
Coltness HS v. Coatbridge HS
Airdrie Ac. v. McLaren HS
Turnbull HS v. Larbert HS
Balfron HS v. St.Modan’s HS
Taylor HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
St.Mungo’s HS v. Stirling HS
St.Aidan’s HS v. Wallace HS
Balerno HS v. Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS
Preston Lodge HS v. Currie HS or Beeslack HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. Portobello HS 
North Berwick HS v. Boroughmuir HS
Holy Rood HS v. Dalkeith HS
Galashiels Ac. v. Leith Ac.
Dingwall Ac. v. Inverurie Ac.
Breadalbane Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 2-0
Kirkcaldy HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline
Viewforth HS v. Lochgelly HS 2-0
Inverkeithing HS v. Queen Anne HS
Levenmouth Ac. v. Banchory Ac.
Arbroath HS v. Banff Ac. 2-0
Inverness HS v. St.John’s HS 2-0
3rd Round  (by 10th February)
Oban HS or Hermitage Ac. v. Boclair Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac.
Ardrossan Ac. or Linwood HS v. Douglas Ac. or Paisley Grammar
Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS v. Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS
Lenzie Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS v. Holy Cross HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
St.Aloysius College or Hamilton College v. Jordanhill School or Bearsden Ac.
Dunblane HS v. Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS
Airdrie Ac. or McLaren HS v. St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS
Coltness HS or Coatbridge HS v. Turnbull HS or Larbert HS
St.Aidan’s HS or Wallace HS v. Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Beeslack HS v. Musselburgh Grammar or Portobello HS 
North Berwick HS or Boroughmuir HS v. Holy Rood HS or Dalkeith HS
Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. v. Balerno HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS
Levenmouth Ac. or Banchory Ac. v. Inverness HS
Viewforth HS v. Dingwall Ac. or Inverurie Ac.
Breadalbane Ac. v. Arbroath HS
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS v. Kirkcaldy HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline
4th Round  (by 3rd March)
Airdrie Ac. or McLaren HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS v. Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS
Coltness HS or Coatbridge HS or Turnbull HS or Larbert HS v. Levenmouth Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Inverness HS
Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS v. Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Beeslack HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Portobello HS 
St.Aidan’s HS or Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. North Berwick HS or Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS or Dalkeith HS
Lenzie Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or Holy Cross HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. v. Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Viewforth HS or Dingwall Ac. or Inverurie Ac.
Oban HS or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. v. Ardrossan Ac. or Linwood HS or Douglas Ac. or Paisley Grammar
Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS v. St.Aloysius College or Hamilton College or Jordanhill School or Bearsden Ac.
5th Round  (by 17th March)
Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS or Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Beeslack HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Portobello HS v. Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Hamilton College or Jordanhill School or Bearsden Ac. 
Airdrie Ac. or McLaren HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS or Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS v. Lenzie Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or Holy Cross HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS
St.Aidan’s HS or Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or North Berwick HS or Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS or Dalkeith HS v. Oban HS or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. or Ardrossan Ac. or Linwood HS or Douglas Ac. or Paisley Grammar
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Viewforth HS or Dingwall Ac. or Inverurie Ac. v. Coltness HS or Coatbridge HS or Turnbull HS or Larbert HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Inverness HS
Semifinals  (by 28th April)
St.Aidan’s HS or Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or North Berwick HS or Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS or Dalkeith HS or Oban HS or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or Irvine Royal Ac. or Ardrossan Ac. or Linwood HS or Douglas Ac. or Paisley Grammar
v.
Airdrie Ac. or McLaren HS or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS or Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS or St.Augustine’s HS or Lenzie Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Luke’s HS or Holy Cross HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS
Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS or Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Beeslack HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Portobello HS or Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Hamilton College or Jordanhill School or Bearsden Ac. 
v.
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Viewforth HS or Dingwall Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Coltness HS or Coatbridge HS or Turnbull HS or Larbert HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Inverness HS
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Kirkcaldy HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Viewforth HS or Dingwall Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Coltness HS or Coatbridge HS or Turnbull HS or Larbert HS or Levenmouth Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Inverness HS