Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U16 Shield 2018-192018-09-20T20:48:14+00:00

U16 Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 20 September 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 29th September)

Bannerman HS v. Hyndland Sec.
St.Paul’s HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Vale of Leven Ac. v. Gryffe HS
Bearsden Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS
Oban HS v. Lourdes Sec.
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Barrhead HS
John Paul Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac.
Johnstone HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
Douglas Ac. v. Lenzie Ac.
Boclair Ac. v. All Saints Sec.
Hutcheson’s Grammar v. Hermitage Ac.
Paisley Grammar v. Bellahouston Ac.
Dumfries HS v. Greenwood Ac.
Kilmarnock Ac. v. Lanark Grammar
Largs Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec.
Hamilton College v. Auchinleck Ac.
Grange Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar
Auchenharvie Ac. v. Calderglen HS
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Stranraer Ac.
St.Ambrose HS v. Denny HS
Turnbull HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Lornshill Ac.
St.Aidan’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch
Braidhurst HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Airdrie Ac. v. Falkirk HS
George Watson’s College v. Craigmount HS
Firrhill HS v. Currie HS
Boroughmuir HS v. Lasswade HS
Ross HS v. Linlithgow Ac.
Broxburn Ac. v. Newbattle HS
Queensferry HS v. Portobello HS
Broughton HS v. Preston Lodge HS
Glenwood HS v. Monifieth HS
Breadalbane Ac. v. Queen Anne HS 1-0
Levenmouth Ac. v. St.John’s HS
Grove Ac. v. Beath HS 1-0
Arbroath HS v. Woodmill HS
Banff Ac. v. Cults Ac.
Aboyne Ac. v. Banchory Ac.
Fortrose Ac. v. Nicolson Institute

      

2nd Round   (by 27th October)

Paisley Grammar or Bellahouston Ac. v. John Paul Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac.
St.Paul’s HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Park Mains HS
Holyrood Sec. v. Vale of Leven Ac. or Gryffe HS
Douglas Ac. or Lenzie Ac. v. Johnstone HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
Knightswood Sec. v. Oban HS or Lourdes Sec.
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Williamwood HS
Renfrew HS v. Bannerman HS or Hyndland Sec.
Hutcheson’s Grammar or Hermitage Ac. v. Boclair Ac. or All Saints Sec.
St.Andrew’s Sec. or Barrhead HS v. Bearsden Ac. or Mearns Castle HS
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Eastwood HS
Hamilton College or Auchinleck Ac. v. Largs Ac. or Duncanrig Sec.
Auchenharvie Ac. or Calderglen HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac.
Dumfries HS or Greenwood Ac. v. Grange Ac. or Uddingston Grammar
Kilmarnock Ac. or Lanark Grammar v. Holy Cross HS
Strathaven Ac. v. 
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Stranraer Ac.
Coltness HS v. Cumbernauld Ac.
Braidhurst HS or St.Maurice’s HS v. Turnbull HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
St.Aidan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Airdrie Ac. or Falkirk HS
Bishopbriggs Ac. or Lornshill Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Cardinal Newman HS v. St.Ambrose HS or Denny HS
Firrhill HS or Currie HS v. Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS
George Watson’s College or Craigmount HS v. Ross HS or Linlithgow Ac.
Gracemount HS v. Boroughmuir HS or Lasswade HS
Queensferry HS or Portobello HS v. Musselburgh Grammar
Broxburn Ac. or Newbattle HS v. George Heriot’s School
Grove Ac. v. Levenmouth Ac. or St.John’s HS
Glenwood HS or Monifieth HS v. Kinross HS
Breadalbane Ac. v. Arbroath HS or Woodmill HS
Glenrothes HS v. Forfar Ac. 0-2
Mintlaw Ac. v. Millburn Ac.
Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. v. Fortrose Ac. or Nicolson Institute
Dingwall Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. or Banchory Ac.

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

Auchenharvie Ac. or Calderglen HS or St.Matthew’s Ac. v. St.Paul’s HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Park Mains HS
Dumfries HS or Greenwood Ac. or Grange Ac. or Uddingston Grammar v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or Williamwood HS
Hamilton College or Auchinleck Ac. or Largs Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. v. Paisley Grammar or Bellahouston Ac. or John Paul Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac.
Knightswood Sec. or Oban HS or Lourdes Sec. v. Holyrood Sec. or Vale of Leven Ac. or Gryffe HS
Strathaven Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Stranraer Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastwood HS
Hutcheson’s Grammar or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or All Saints Sec. v. Douglas Ac. or Lenzie Ac. or Johnstone HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
St.Andrew’s Sec. or Barrhead HS or Bearsden Ac. or Mearns Castle HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Holy Cross HS
Cardinal Newman HS or St.Ambrose HS or Denny HS v. Renfrew HS or Bannerman HS or Hyndland Sec.
Coltness HS or Cumbernauld Ac. v. George Watson’s College or Craigmount HS or Ross HS or Linlithgow Ac.
Broxburn Ac. or Newbattle HS or George Heriot’s School v. Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Lasswade HS
Firrhill HS or Currie HS or Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or Lornshill Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Braidhurst HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Turnbull HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Queensferry HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar
St.Aidan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Airdrie Ac. or Falkirk HS v. 
Grove Ac. or Levenmouth Ac. or St.John’s HS
Forfar Ac. v. Dingwall Ac. or Aboyne Ac. or Banchory Ac.
Mintlaw Ac. or Millburn Ac. v. Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS or Woodmill HS
Glenwood HS or Monifieth HS or Kinross HS v. Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Nicolson Institute

 

4th Round   (by 15th December)

Firrhill HS or Currie HS or Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Lornshill Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Mintlaw Ac. or Millburn Ac. or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS or Woodmill HS 

Auchenharvie Ac. or Calderglen HS or St.Matthew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Park Mains HS v. Hutcheson’s Grammar or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or All Saints Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Lenzie Ac. or Johnstone HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.

St.Andrew’s Sec. or Barrhead HS or Bearsden Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Holy Cross HS v. Knightswood Sec. or Oban HS or Lourdes Sec. or Holyrood Sec. or Vale of Leven Ac. or Gryffe HS

Cardinal Newman HS or St.Ambrose HS or Denny HS or Renfrew HS or Bannerman HS or Hyndland Sec. v. Braidhurst HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Turnbull HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Queensferry HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar

Strathaven Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastwood HS v. Broxburn Ac. or Newbattle HS or George Heriot’s School or Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Lasswade HS

Glenwood HS or Monifieth HS or Kinross HS or Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. Dumfries HS or Greenwood Ac. or Grange Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Williamwood HS 

St.Aidan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Airdrie Ac. or Falkirk HS or Grove Ac. or Levenmouth Ac. or St.John’s HS v. Coltness HS or Cumbernauld Ac. or George Watson’s College or Craigmount HS or Ross HS or Linlithgow Ac.

Forfar Ac. or Dingwall Ac. or Aboyne Ac. or Banchory Ac. v. Hamilton College or Auchinleck Ac. or Largs Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Paisley Grammar or Bellahouston Ac. or John Paul Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac.

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Firrhill HS or Currie HS or Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Lornshill Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Mintlaw Ac. or Millburn Ac. or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS or Woodmill HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. or Barrhead HS or Bearsden Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Holy Cross HS or Knightswood Sec. or Oban HS or Lourdes Sec. or Holyrood Sec. or Vale of Leven Ac. or Gryffe HS 

Strathaven Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastwood HS or Broxburn Ac. or Newbattle HS or George Heriot’s School or Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Lasswade HS v. St.Aidan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Airdrie Ac. or Falkirk HS or Grove Ac. or Levenmouth Ac. or St.John’s HS or Coltness HS or Cumbernauld Ac. or George Watson’s College or Craigmount HS or Ross HS or Linlithgow Ac. 

Glenwood HS or Monifieth HS or Kinross HS or Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Dumfries HS or Greenwood Ac. or Grange Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Williamwood HS v. Auchenharvie Ac. or Calderglen HS or St.Matthew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Park Mains HS or Hutcheson’s Grammar or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or All Saints Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Lenzie Ac. or Johnstone HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. 

Forfar Ac. or Dingwall Ac. or Aboyne Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Hamilton College or Auchinleck Ac. or Largs Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Paisley Grammar or Bellahouston Ac. or John Paul Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Cardinal Newman HS or St.Ambrose HS or Denny HS or Renfrew HS or Bannerman HS or Hyndland Sec. or Braidhurst HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Turnbull HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Queensferry HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar

 

Semifinals

Strathaven Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Stranraer Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Eastwood HS or Broxburn Ac. or Newbattle HS or George Heriot’s School or Gracemount HS or Boroughmuir HS or Lasswade HS or St.Aidan’s HS or St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch or Airdrie Ac. or Falkirk HS or Grove Ac. or Levenmouth Ac. or St.John’s HS or Coltness HS or Cumbernauld Ac. or George Watson’s College or Craigmount HS or Ross HS or Linlithgow Ac.
v.
Forfar Ac. or Dingwall Ac. or Aboyne Ac. or Banchory Ac. or Hamilton College or Auchinleck Ac. or Largs Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Paisley Grammar or Bellahouston Ac. or John Paul Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Cardinal Newman HS or St.Ambrose HS or Denny HS or Renfrew HS or Bannerman HS or Hyndland Sec. or Braidhurst HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Turnbull HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Queensferry HS or Portobello HS or Musselburgh Grammar

 

Glenwood HS or Monifieth HS or Kinross HS or Banff Ac. or Cults Ac. or Fortrose Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Dumfries HS or Greenwood Ac. or Grange Ac. or Uddingston Grammar or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Williamwood HS or Auchenharvie Ac. or Calderglen HS or St.Matthew’s Ac. or St.Paul’s HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Park Mains HS or Hutcheson’s Grammar or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or All Saints Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Lenzie Ac. or Johnstone HS or St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
v.
Firrhill HS or Currie HS or Broughton HS or Preston Lodge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Lornshill Ac. or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Mintlaw Ac. or Millburn Ac. or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS or Woodmill HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Barrhead HS or Bearsden Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Holy Cross HS or Knightswood Sec. or Oban HS or Lourdes Sec. or Holyrood Sec. or Vale of Leven Ac. or Gryffe HS