U15 Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 18 May 19

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 29th September)

Lourdes Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 1-0
Dumbarton Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS 3-4
Uddingston Grammar v. Kilmarnock Ac. 1-2
Dumfries HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-5
Denny HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-5
James Young HS v. Peebles HS 1-5
Firrhill HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-4
Inverkeithing HS v. Perth Grammar 8-1
St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy v. Grove Ac. 3-7


2nd Round   (by 27th October)    

St.Paul’s HS v. Bearsden Ac. 1-6
Hermitage Ac. v. Oban HS 3-0
Lourdes Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 7-1
Douglas Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-2
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 4-2
Woodfarm HS v. Glasgow Ac. 6-2
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School 3-0
Bannerman HS v. Springburn Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Cathkin HS 2-0
Rothesay Ac. v. Gryffe HS 0-1
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Renfrew HS 2-0
St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-2
Lenzie Ac. v. Gleniffer HS 0-3
Williamwood HS v. John Paul Ac. 5-0
Auchinleck Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 0-2
Largs Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 1-1 (1-3 pens)
Girvan Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 0-2
Lanark Grammar v. Calderglen HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Grange Ac. 2-3
Holy Cross HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-2
Garnock Community Campus v. Carluke HS 2-0
Douglas Ewart HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 5-2
Lornshill Ac. v. Turnbull HS 0-0 (4-2 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-0
Graeme HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-0
Stirling HS v. Chryston HS 0-2
Bannockburn HS v. Airdrie Ac. 3-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. Larbert HS 8-1
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Falkirk HS 8-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 6-0
St.Modan’s HS v. Dunblane HS 2-0
Coltness HS v. Balfron HS 9-2
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Wallace HS 0-2
Bo’ness Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 0-2
Alloa Ac. v. St.Aidan’s HS 6-2
Coatbridge HS v. Taylor HS 0-8
Grangemouth HS v. Braidhurst HS 3-3 (3-4 pens)
Lasswade HS v. Currie HS 3-0
West Calder HS v. Craigmount HS 2-0
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Holy Rood HS 2-0
Royal HS v. Ross HS 3-3 (8-9 pens)
Castlebrae HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-2
Bathgate Ac. v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-2
Broughton HS v. Portobello HS 4-2
Balerno HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-9
Stewart’s Melville College v. Galashiels Ac. 2-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Leith Ac. 0-2
Peebles HS v. George Watson’s College 2-0
George Heriot’s School v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 1-4
Auchmuty HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
Harris Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 5-0
Monifieth HS v. Grove Ac. 1-3
Kirkcaldy HS v. Dunfermline HS 7-2
Queen Anne HS v. Beath HS 0-2
Lochgelly HS v. Brechin HS 0-2
Viewforth HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 0-8
Perth HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 9-0
Webster’s HS v. St.John’s HS 0-2
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Woodmill HS 1-4
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Gordonstoun School 7-0
Ellon Ac. v. Banchory Ac. 4-2
Nicolson Institute v. Aberdeen Grammar 2-0
Cults Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 3-4
Lochside Ac. v. Bucksburn Ac. 3-5

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-4
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Gleniffer HS 0-3
Williamwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-1
Bearsden Ac. v. Woodfarm HS 0-3
Gryffe HS v. Holyrood Sec. 0-3
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Hermitage Ac. 9-1
Douglas Ewart HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 2-7
Strathaven Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus 3-2
Grange Ac. v. Calderglen HS 3-2
Duncanrig Sec. v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Graeme HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-7
Lornshill Ac. v. Bannockburn HS 4-3
Braidhurst HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-1 (5-4 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-1
Wallace HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 6-1
Chryston HS v. Alloa Ac. 5-0
Coltness HS v. Taylor HS 3-1
Musselburgh Grammar v. Leith Ac. 2-4
Preston Lodge HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 7-1
St.Modan’s HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 2-6
Lasswade HS v. Peebles HS 3-3 (4-2 pens)
Broughton HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 5-2
Ross HS v. West Calder HS 7-0
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Woodmill HS 2-7
Kirkcaldy HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-3
Grove Ac. v. St.John’s HS 6-1
Auchmuty HS v. Perth HS 5-2
Brechin HS v. Harris Ac. 1-5
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 2-4
Bucksburn Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 4-6
Ellon Ac. v. Beath HS 0-3

4th Round   (by 15th December)

Strathaven Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-2 (3-2 pens)
Williamwood HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 1-4
Grange Ac. v. Gleniffer HS 7-0
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 4-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Holyrood Sec. 3-1
Broughton HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-5
Braidhurst HS v. Wallace HS 0-2
Woodfarm HS v. Preston Lodge HS 6-0
St.Maurice’s HS v. Leith Ac. 1-3
Ross HS v. Lornshill Ac. 4-0
Coltness HS v. Lasswade HS 2-3
Chryston HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 1-5
Linlithgow Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 3-1
Inverurie Ac. v. Harris Ac. 1-5
Woodmill HS v. 
Grove Ac. 2-0
Beath HS v. Auchmuty HS 4-3

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Lasswade HS v. Woodmill HS 4-2

Strathaven Ac. v. Stewart’s Melville College 1-3

Wallace HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 1-3

Woodfarm HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 2-4

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Ross HS 8-0 

Beath HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-2

Linlithgow Ac. v. Leith Ac. 7-0

Harris Ac. v. Grange Ac. 3-2


6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Lasswade HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 3-0

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Linlithgow Ac. 1-1 (6-5 pens)

Kilmarnock Ac. v. Stewart’s Melville College 3-2 

Harris Ac. v. St.Margaret’s HS 1-3

 

Semifinals

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Margaret’s HS 5-1  (Tues 14 May, Vale of Clyde, 6.45)

Kilmarnock Ac. v. Lasswade HS 2-1  (Fri 10 May, Fauldhouse United, 6.45)

 

Final

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Kilmarnock Ac.   (Fri 7 June, details to follow)