Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U15 Shield 2018-192018-11-13T21:12:05+00:00

U15 Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 13 November 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 29th September)

Lourdes Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 1-0
Dumbarton Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS 3-4
Uddingston Grammar v. Kilmarnock Ac. 1-2
Dumfries HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-5
Denny HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-5
James Young HS v. Peebles HS 1-5
Firrhill HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-4
Inverkeithing HS v. Perth Grammar 8-1
St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy v. Grove Ac. 3-7


2nd Round   (by 27th October)    

St.Paul’s HS v. Bearsden Ac. 1-6
Hermitage Ac. v. Oban HS 3-0
Lourdes Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 7-1
Douglas Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-2
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 4-2
Woodfarm HS v. Glasgow Ac. 6-2
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School 3-0
Bannerman HS v. Springburn Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Cathkin HS 2-0
Rothesay Ac. v. Gryffe HS 0-1
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Renfrew HS 2-0
St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-2
Lenzie Ac. v. Gleniffer HS 0-3
Williamwood HS v. John Paul Ac. 5-0
Auchinleck Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 0-2
Largs Ac. v. Greenwood Ac.
Girvan Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 0-2
Lanark Grammar v. Calderglen HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Grange Ac. 2-3
Holy Cross HS v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-2
Garnock Community Campus v. Carluke HS 2-0
Douglas Ewart HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 5-2
Lornshill Ac. v. Turnbull HS 0-0 (4-2 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-0
Graeme HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-0
Stirling HS v. Chryston HS 0-2
Bannockburn HS v. Airdrie Ac. 3-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. Larbert HS 8-1
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Falkirk HS 8-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 6-0
St.Modan’s HS v. Dunblane HS 2-0
Coltness HS v. Balfron HS 9-2
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Wallace HS 0-2
Bo’ness Ac. v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 0-2
Alloa Ac. v. St.Aidan’s HS 6-2
Coatbridge HS v. Taylor HS 0-8
Grangemouth HS v. Braidhurst HS 3-3 (3-4 pens)
Lasswade HS v. Currie HS 3-0
West Calder HS v. Craigmount HS 2-0
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Holy Rood HS 2-0
Royal HS v. Ross HS 3-3 (8-9 pens)
Castlebrae HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-2
Bathgate Ac. v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-2
Broughton HS v. Portobello HS 4-2
Balerno HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-9
Stewart’s Melville College v. Galashiels Ac. 2-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Leith Ac.
Peebles HS v. George Watson’s College 2-0
George Heriot’s School v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 1-4
Auchmuty HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
Harris Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 5-0
Monifieth HS v. Grove Ac. 1-3
Kirkcaldy HS v. Dunfermline HS 7-2
Queen Anne HS v. Beath HS 0-2
Lochgelly HS v. Brechin HS 0-2
Viewforth HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 0-8
Perth HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 9-0
Webster’s HS v. St.John’s HS 0-2
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Woodmill HS 1-4
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Gordonstoun School 7-0
Ellon Ac. v. Banchory Ac. 4-2
Nicolson Institute v. Aberdeen Grammar 2-0
Cults Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 3-4
Lochside Ac. v. Bucksburn Ac. 3-5

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Bannerman HS
Mearns Castle HS v. Gleniffer HS
Williamwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-1
Bearsden Ac. v. Woodfarm HS
Gryffe HS v. Holyrood Sec.
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Hermitage Ac.
Douglas Ewart HS v. Kilmarnock Ac.
Strathaven Ac. v. Garnock Community Campus
Grange Ac. v. Calderglen HS
Duncanrig Sec. v. Largs Ac. or Greenwood Ac.
Graeme HS v. St.Margaret’s HS
Lornshill Ac. v. Bannockburn HS
Braidhurst HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge
St.Maurice’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-1
Wallace HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
Chryston HS v. Alloa Ac.
Coltness HS v. Taylor HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. Boroughmuir HS or Leith Ac.
Preston Lodge HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac.
St.Modan’s HS v. Stewart’s Melville College
Lasswade HS v. Peebles HS
Broughton HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac.
Ross HS v. West Calder HS
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Woodmill HS
Kirkcaldy HS v. Linlithgow Ac.
Grove Ac. v. St.John’s HS
Auchmuty HS v. Perth HS
Brechin HS v. Harris Ac.
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Inverurie Ac.
Bucksburn Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 
Ellon Ac. v. Beath HS

4th Round   (by 15th December)

Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus v. St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac.
Williamwood HS v. Douglas Ewart HS or Kilmarnock Ac.
Grange Ac. or Calderglen HS v. Mearns Castle HS or Gleniffer HS
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Bannerman HS v. Duncanrig Sec. or Largs Ac. or Greenwood Ac.
St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Gryffe HS or Holyrood Sec.
Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. v. St.Modan’s HS or Stewart’s Melville College
Braidhurst HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Wallace HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell
Bearsden Ac. or Woodfarm HS v. Preston Lodge HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac.
St.Maurice’s HS v. Musselburgh Grammar or Boroughmuir HS or Leith Ac.
Ross HS or West Calder HS v. Lornshill Ac. or Bannockburn HS
Coltness HS or Taylor HS v. Lasswade HS or Peebles HS
Chryston HS or Alloa Ac. v. Graeme HS or St.Margaret’s HS
Kirkcaldy HS or Linlithgow Ac. v. Bucksburn Ac. or Nicolson Institute
Fraserburgh Ac. or Inverurie Ac. v. Brechin HS or Harris Ac.
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Woodmill HS v. 
Grove Ac. or St.John’s HS
Ellon Ac. or Beath HS v. Auchmuty HS or Perth HS

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Coltness HS or Taylor HS or Lasswade HS or Peebles HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Woodmill HS or Grove Ac. or St.John’s HS

Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. v. Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or St.Modan’s HS or Stewart’s Melville College

Braidhurst HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Wallace HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Bannerman HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Largs Ac. or Greenwood Ac.

Bearsden Ac. or Woodfarm HS or Preston Lodge HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Chryston HS or Alloa Ac. or Graeme HS or St.Margaret’s HS 

St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Gryffe HS or Holyrood Sec. v. Ross HS or West Calder HS or Lornshill Ac. or Bannockburn HS

Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth HS v. Williamwood HS or Douglas Ewart HS or Kilmarnock Ac.

Kirkcaldy HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Bucksburn Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. St.Maurice’s HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Boroughmuir HS or Leith Ac.

Fraserburgh Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Brechin HS or Harris Ac. v. Grange Ac. or Calderglen HS or Mearns Castle HS or Gleniffer HS


6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Coltness HS or Taylor HS or Lasswade HS or Peebles HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Woodmill HS or Grove Ac. or St.John’s HS v. Braidhurst HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Wallace HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Bannerman HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Largs Ac. or Greenwood Ac.

St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Gryffe HS or Holyrood Sec. or Ross HS or West Calder HS or Lornshill Ac. or Bannockburn HS v. Kirkcaldy HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Bucksburn Ac. or Nicolson Institute or St.Maurice’s HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Boroughmuir HS or Leith Ac.

Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth HS or Williamwood HS or Douglas Ewart HS or Kilmarnock Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or St.Modan’s HS or Stewart’s Melville College 

Fraserburgh Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Brechin HS or Harris Ac. or Grange Ac. or Calderglen HS or Mearns Castle HS or Gleniffer HS v. Bearsden Ac. or Woodfarm HS or Preston Lodge HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. or Chryston HS or St.Aidan’s HS or Graeme HS or St.Margaret’s HS

 

Semifinals

St.Andrew’s Ac. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Gryffe HS or Holyrood Sec. or Ross HS or West Calder HS or Lornshill Ac. or Bannockburn HS or Kirkcaldy HS or Linlithgow Ac. or Bucksburn Ac. or Nicolson Institute or St.Maurice’s HS or Musselburgh Grammar or Boroughmuir HS or Leith Ac.
v.
Fraserburgh Ac. or Inverurie Ac. or Lochgelly HS or Brechin HS or Harris Ac. or Grange Ac. or Calderglen HS or Mearns Castle HS or Gleniffer HS or Bearsden Ac. or Woodfarm HS or Preston Lodge HS or St.Kentigern’s Ac. or Chryston HS or Alloa Ac. or Graeme HS or St.Margaret’s HS

 

Ellon Ac. or Beath HS or Auchmuty HS or Perth HS or Williamwood HS or Douglas Ewart HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or Girvan Ac. or Strathaven Ac. or Garnock Community Campus or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Broughton HS or St.Margaret’s Ac. or St.Modan’s HS or Stewart’s Melville College
v.
Coltness HS or Taylor HS or Lasswade HS or Peebles HS or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Woodmill HS or Grove Ac. or St.John’s HS or Braidhurst HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Wallace HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or Bannerman HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Largs Ac. or Greenwood Ac.