Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U15 Shield 2017-18 2018-06-12T23:47:13+00:00

U15 Shield 2017-18

Page last updated 12 June 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 30th September)

Knightswood Sec. v. Renfrew HS 9-0
Woodfarm HS v. Mearns Castle HS 4-0
Cathkin HS v. Johnstone HS 3-1
Holyrood Sec. v. Williamwood HS 9-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bearsden Ac. 2-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 0-1
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Alva Ac. 1-9
Graeme HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-1
Balfron HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 1-4
Coltness HS v. Stirling HS 1-0
Denny HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 3-1
McLaren HS v. Taylor HS 1-4
St.Margaret’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 0-1

 

2nd Round   (by 28th October)

Boclair Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 3-3 (0-3 pens)
John Paul Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 7-5
Notre Dame HS v. St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. 0-2
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bannerman HS 9-2
Jordanhill School v. Vale of Leven Ac. 3-4
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Douglas Ac. 5-1
Gryffe HS v. Hermitage Ac. 9-1
Lourdes Sec. v. St.Roch’s Sec. 4-4 (7-6 pens)
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Knightswood Sec. 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Gleniffer HS v. Hyndland Sec. 0-2
Cathkin HS v. Rothesay Ac. 7-0
Oban HS v. Woodfarm HS 1-6
Girvan Ac. v. Dumfries HS 0-2
Lockerbie Ac. v. Holy Cross HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Lanark Grammar v. Ardrossan Ac. 7-1
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 0-2
Carluke HS v. Stranraer Ac. 0-2
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 5-3
Uddingston Grammar v. Douglas Ewart HS 7-0
Grange Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 9-0
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Dunblane HS 3-0
Coatbridge HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-9
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Turnbull HS 2-0
Braidhurst HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 3-2
Denny HS v. Wallace HS 1-0
Falkirk HS v. Lornshill Ac. 4-4 (4-5 pens)
Alva Ac. v. Larbert HS 1-0
Coltness HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-1
Braes HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 9-3
Taylor HS v. Airdrie Ac. 1-4
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 4-0
Alloa Ac. v. Graeme HS 0-2
Currie HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-1
Penicuik HS v. Firrhill HS 5-1
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 3-1
Ross HS v. James Young HS 2-2 (2-4 pens)
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Kelso HS 8-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Beeslack HS 9-2
Broxburn Ac. v. Preston Lodge HS 4-6
Boroughmuir HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 2-0
Bathgate Ac. v. Royal HS 2-3
Deans CHS v. Portobello HS 1-0
Peebles HS v. Craigmount HS 2-3
Queensferry HS v. Newbattle HS 3-1
Glenrothes HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
Woodmill HS v. Queen Anne HS 2-2 (9-8 pens)
Beath HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 0-2
Madras College v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 2-0
Auchmuty HS v. Inverkeithing HS 1-3
Levenmouth Ac. v. Perth HS 0-3
St.John’s HS bye
Arbroath HS bye
Glenwood HS bye
Dunfermline HS bye
Grove Ac. bye
Balwearie HS bye
Harlaw Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 0-2
Ellon Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 2-5
Nicolson Institute bye
Cults Ac.  bye
Banff Ac. bye
Aberdeen Grammar bye
Banchory Ac. bye
Fraserburgh Ac. bye

 

3rd Round   (by 18th November)

Vale of Leven Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 4-2
Knightswood Sec. v. Hyndland Sec. 8-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Lourdes Sec. 2-5
Woodfarm HS v. St.Margaret Mary’s Sec. 6-3
Holyrood Sec. v. Gryffe HS 1-0
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Cathkin HS 5-1
Lanark Grammar v. Uddingston Grammar 2-1
Holy Cross HS v. Stranraer Ac. 3-1
Grange Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 9-0
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Dumfries HS 3-0
Denny HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 7-0
Braes HS v. Airdrie Ac. 3-6
Braidhurst HS v. Coltness HS 2-0
Graeme HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-5
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Alva Ac. 1-2
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Maurice’s HS 0-1
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Penicuik HS 3-0
Royal HS v. Deans CHS 0-1
James Young HS v. Boroughmuir HS 3-0
Queensferry HS v. Balerno HS 2-0
Currie HS v. Preston Lodge HS 3-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Craigmount HS 4-6
Inverkeithing HS v. Woodmill HS 2-4
Glenwood HS v. Dunfermline HS 0-3
Madras College v. Arbroath HS 3-3 (2-4 pens)
Balwearie HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 1-8
Glenrothes HS v. St.John’s HS 0-3
Perth HS v. Grove Ac. 6-3
Nicolson Institute v. Banchory Ac. 1-1 (5-4 pens)
Inverurie Ac. v. Banff Ac. 4-3
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 3-0
Cults Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 3-0

 

4th Round   (by 16th December)

Vale of Leven Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 0-4
Holy Cross HS v. Knightswood Sec. 0-2
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 4-0
Woodfarm HS v. Grange Ac. 1-9
Lanark Grammar v. Lourdes Sec. 0-4
Deans CHS v. St.Maurice’s HS 0-4
James Young HS v. Craigmount HS 2-3
Braidhurst HS v. Currie HS 6-0
Queensferry HS v. Alva Ac. 4-3
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 0-3
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Airdrie Ac. 2-6
Woodmill HS v. Cults Ac. 2-3
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 1-4
St.Paul’s Ac. v. St.John’s HS 0-9
Inverurie Ac. v. Dunfermline HS 0-8
Arbroath HS v. Perth HS 2-5

 

5th Round   (by 27th January)

Queensferry HS v. Knightswood Sec. 5-0

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Cults Ac. 3-1

St.John’s HS v. Lourdes Sec. 5-1

Airdrie Ac. v. Craigmount HS 1-0

Holyrood Sec. v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 6-0

Braidhurst HS v. Nicolson Institute 2-0

Dunfermline HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 3-2

Grange Ac. v. Perth HS 9-0

 

6th Round   (by 24th February)

Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 3-0

Airdrie Ac. v. Braidhurst HS 1-2

St.John’s HS v. Dunfermline HS 1-1 (5-3 pens)

Queensferry HS v. Holyrood Sec. 4-1

 

Semifinals

Grange Ac. v. St.John’s HS 3-1   (Thur 3 May, Oakley United, 6.45)

Queensferry HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-0   (Fri 18 May, Fauldhouse United, 6.45)

 

Final

Grange Ac. v. Queensferry HS 7-0   (Tues 12 June, Renfrew FC, 7.00)