Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U15 Girls Shield 2018-192018-09-07T06:54:16+00:00

U15 Girls Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 6 September 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 27th October)

St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Dumfries Ac.
Prestwick Ac. v. Cathkin HS
Stranraer Ac. v. Williamwood HS
Greenwood Ac. v. Dumfries HS
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Eastbank Ac.
Renfrew HS v. Largs Ac.
Hyndland Sec. v. Duncanrig Sec.
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Kilmarnock Ac.
Knightswood Sec. v. Gleniffer HS
Bannerman HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec.
Lasswade HS v. Bannockburn HS
Ross HS v. Boroughmuir HS
James Gillespie’s HS v. Braidhurst HS
Royal HS v. George Heriot’s School
Musselburgh Grammar v. St.Mungo’s HS
Lornshill Ac. v. The Mary Erskine School
Stirling HS v. Firrhill HS
Preston Lodge HS v. Cardinal Newman HS
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. James Young HS
Perth Grammar v. Grove Ac.
Forfar Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS
Arbroath HS v. Beath HS
Perth HS v. Monifieth HS
Mintlaw Ac. v. Lochside Ac.
Banchory Ac. v. Nicolson Institute
Ellon Ac. v. Banff Ac.

 

2nd Round  (by 17th November)

Greenwood Ac. or Dumfries HS v. Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec.
Trinity HS Rutherglen or Eastbank Ac. v. Knightswood Sec. or Gleniffer HS
Lourdes Sec. v. Hyndland Sec. or Duncanrig Sec.
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Kilmarnock Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac.
St.Peter the Apostle HS or Dumfries Ac. v. Renfrew HS or Largs Ac.
Stranraer Ac. or Williamwood HS v. Prestwick Ac. or Cathkin HS
Lornshill Ac. or The Mary Erskine School v. Stirling HS or Firrhill HS
Preston Lodge HS or Cardinal Newman HS v. 
Lasswade HS or Bannockburn HS
Royal HS or George Heriot’s School v. James Gillespie’s HS or Braidhurst HS
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or James Young HS v. Musselburgh Grammar or St.Mungo’s HS
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Ross HS or Boroughmuir HS
St.John’s HS v. Ellon Ac. or Banff Ac.
Perth HS or Monifieth HS v. Banchory Ac. or Nicolson Institute
Inverurie Ac. v. Invergordon Ac.
Forfar Ac. or Inverkeithing HS v. Mintlaw Ac. or Lochside Ac.
Arbroath HS or Beath HS v. Perth Grammar or Grove Ac.

 

3rd Round  (by 15th December)

Trinity HS Rutherglen or Eastbank Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Gleniffer HS v. Lourdes Sec. or Hyndland Sec. or Duncanrig Sec.

Stranraer Ac. or Williamwood HS or Prestwick Ac. or Cathkin HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Kilmarnock Ac. or Auchinleck Ac.

Greenwood Ac. or Dumfries HS or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or Dumfries Ac. or Renfrew HS or Largs Ac.

Royal HS or George Heriot’s School or James Gillespie’s HS or Braidhurst HS v. Inverurie Ac. or Invergordon Ac.

Arbroath HS or Beath HS or Perth Grammar or Grove Ac. v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or Ross HS or Boroughmuir HS

Lornshill Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or Stirling HS or Firrhill HS v. Perth HS or Monifieth HS or Banchory Ac. or Nicolson Institute

Forfar Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Lochside Ac. v. Preston Lodge HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Lasswade HS or Bannockburn HS

Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or James Young HS or Musselburgh Grammar or St.Mungo’s HS v. St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac. or Banff Ac.

 

4th Round  (by 26th January)

Stranraer Ac. or Williamwood HS or Prestwick Ac. or Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Kilmarnock Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. v. Arbroath HS or Beath HS or Perth Grammar or Grove Ac. or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Ross HS or Boroughmuir HS

Royal HS or George Heriot’s School or James Gillespie’s HS or Braidhurst HS or Inverurie Ac. or Invergordon Ac. v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or Eastbank Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Gleniffer HS or Lourdes Sec. or Hyndland Sec. or Duncanrig Sec.

Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or James Young HS or Musselburgh Grammar or St.Mungo’s HS or St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac. or Banff Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. or Dumfries HS or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Dumfries Ac. or Renfrew HS or Largs Ac.

Lornshill Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or Stirling HS or Firrhill HS or Perth HS or Monifieth HS or Banchory Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. Forfar Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Preston Lodge HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Lasswade HS or Bannockburn HS

 

Semifinals

Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or James Young HS or Musselburgh Grammar or St.Mungo’s HS or St.John’s HS or Ellon Ac. or Banff Ac. or Greenwood Ac. or Dumfries HS or Bannerman HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Dumfries Ac. or Renfrew HS or Largs Ac.
v.
Stranraer Ac. or Williamwood HS or Prestwick Ac. or Cathkin HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Kilmarnock Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Arbroath HS or Beath HS or Perth Grammar or Grove Ac. or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Ross HS or Boroughmuir HS

Lornshill Ac. or The Mary Erskine School or Stirling HS or Firrhill HS or Perth HS or Monifieth HS or Banchory Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Forfar Ac. or Inverkeithing HS or Mintlaw Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Preston Lodge HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Lasswade HS or Bannockburn HS
v.
Royal HS or George Heriot’s School or James Gillespie’s HS or Braidhurst HS or Inverurie Ac. or Invergordon Ac. or Trinity HS Rutherglen or Eastbank Ac. or Knightswood Sec. or Gleniffer HS or Lourdes Sec. or Hyndland Sec. or Duncanrig Sec.