U15 Girls Shield 2017-18 2018-02-15T03:42:04+00:00

U15 Girls Shield 2017-18

Page last updated 15 February 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 28th October)

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 0-1
Hyndland Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Eastwood HS 1-0
Bannerman HS v. Knightswood Sec. 0-1
Lourdes Sec. v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Park Mains HS v. Lenzie Ac. 1-0
Denny HS v. Boroughmuir HS 0-1
James Gillespie’s HS v. James Young HS 5-2
George Watson’s College v. Preston Lodge HS 0-1
Firrhill HS v. Penicuik HS 0-1
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Maurice’s HS 1-0
Balfron HS v. McLaren HS 1-0
Webster’s HS v. Nicolson Institute 2-2 (3-4 pens)
Banff Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 8-2
Lochgelly HS v. Inverurie Ac. 0-1
Perth Grammar v. Arbroath HS 9-3
Grove Ac. v. Mintlaw Ac. 0-9
Williamwood HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-0

 

2nd Round  (by 18th November)

Dumfries HS v. Eastbank Ac. 0-2
Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Park Mains HS
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-9
Knightswood Sec. v. Lourdes Sec. 5-6
Williamwood HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 2-0
Preston Lodge HS v. Wallace HS 0-2
Lasswade HS v. Falkirk HS 2-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 9-0
Balfron HS v. Braidhurst HS 2-4
James Gillespie’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 2-4
Cardinal Newman HS v. Penicuik HS 0-0 (3-1 pens)
Inverurie Ac. v. Forfar Ac. 9-3
Monifieth HS v. Ellon Ac. 9-3
Kincorth Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-9
Mintlaw Ac. v. Perth Grammar 2-2 (4-1 pens)
Banff Ac. v. Inverkeithing HS 0-9

 

3rd Round  (by 16th December)

Lourdes Sec. v. Eastbank Ac. 3-4
Williamwood HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 9-1
Lornshill Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS
Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS v. Duncanrig Sec.
Braidhurst HS v. Wallace HS 3-0
Lasswade HS v. Inverurie Ac.
Nicolson Institute v. Mintlaw Ac.
Inverkeithing HS v. Monifieth HS 9-3

 

4th Round  (by 27th January)

Williamwood HS v. Eastbank Ac.

Nicolson Institute or Mintlaw Ac. v. Lornshill Ac. or Boroughmuir HS

Braidhurst HS v. Inverkeithing HS

Lasswade HS or Inverurie Ac. v. Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS or Duncanrig Sec.

 

Semifinals

Braidhurst HS or Inverkeithing HS
v.
Lasswade HS or Inverurie Ac. or Hyndland Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Park Mains HS or Duncanrig Sec.

Nicolson Institute or Mintlaw Ac. or Lornshill Ac. or Boroughmuir HS
v.
Williamwood HS or Eastbank Ac.