U14 Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 5 March 19

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 29th September)

Mearns Castle HS v. Hyndland Sec. 4-1
Linwood HS v. Hermitage Ac. 0-7
John Paul Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 3-2
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Notre Dame HS 1-6
Holyrood Sec. v. Barrhead HS 6-0
Holy Cross HS v. Stewarton Ac. 0-1
Lanark Grammar v. Dumfries HS 0-9
St.Margaret’s HS v. Stirling HS 7-1
Taylor HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 3-5
Braidhurst HS v. Turnbull HS 1-0
St.Modan’s HS v. Chryston HS 4-4 (4-3 pens)
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Wallace HS 1-1 (5-4 pens)
George Watson’s College v. North Berwick HS 7-2
Liberton HS v. Armadale Ac. 4-0
Balerno HS v. 
Ross HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
Newbattle HS v. Firrhill HS 9-1
Levenmouth Ac. v. Perth HS 4-2
Queen Anne HS v. Carnoustie HS 1-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Arbroath HS 9-2
Millburn Ac. v. Dingwall Ac. 9-2

 

2nd Round   (by 27th October)

Hermitage Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 4-4 (3-5 pens)
Notre Dame HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-0
Knightswood Sec. v. Mearns Castle HS 0-1
Campbeltown Grammar v. Eastwood HS 2-5
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
John Paul Ac. v. All Saints Sec. 2-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Bearsden Ac. 1-1 (3-4 pens)
St.Paul’s HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-3
Douglas Ac. v. Renfrew HS 5-2
Oban HS v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
Boclair Ac. v. Stonelaw HS 8-1
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Dumbarton Ac. 0-2
Lourdes Sec. v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Johnstone HS v. Jordanhill School 0-8
Cathkin HS v. Gryffe HS 3-1
Park Mains HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Aloysius College 2-5
Williamwood HS v. Paisley Grammar 3-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 9-0
Stewarton Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 1-0
Hamilton Grammar v. Greenwood Ac. 9-1
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 3-2
St.Joseph’s College v. Carluke HS 2-0
Grange Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 9-2
Auchinleck Ac. v. Calderglen HS 3-6
Stranraer Ac. v. Dumfries HS 2-5
Hamilton College v. Garnock Community Campus 1-1 (5-3 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Coltness HS 6-3
Falkirk HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS 1-1 (3-4 pens)
Braes HS v. Balfron HS 8-0
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 0-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Grangemouth HS 2-0
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 4-3
Coatbridge HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 7-1
Cardinal Newman HS v. Bo’ness Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Denny HS 2-2 (6-5 pens)
St.Aidan’s HS v. Graeme HS 5-1
Airdrie Ac. v. Dunblane HS 3-7
St.Mungo’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 2-7
Holy Rood HS v. Ross HS 1-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Royal HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
George Heriot’s School v. Newbattle HS 0-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. Gracemount HS 9-1
Lasswade HS v. Forrester HS 7-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Preston Lodge HS 0-5
Liberton HS v. Currie HS 9-5
Castlebrae CHS v. George Watson’s College 0-9
Stewart’s Melville College v. Portobello HS 2-0
Balwearie HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-5
Inverkeithing HS v. Queen Anne HS 1-0
Breadalbane Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 2-7
Glenwood HS v. Grove Ac. 1-9
Monifieth HS v. Dunfermline HS 1-4
Woodmill HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Viewforth HS 2-0
Glenrothes HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 0-5
St.John’s HS v. Beath HS 9-0
Aboyne Ac. v. Cults Ac. 0-2
Lochside Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 6-1
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banchory Ac. 4-1
Inverurie Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Nicolson Institute v. Millburn Ac. 2-3
Banff Ac. v. Fortrose Ac. 6-1

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

Jordanhill School v. Holyrood Sec. 2-4
Park Mains HS v. Oban HS 3-0
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 9-2
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Douglas Ac. 0-4
Williamwood HS v. Notre Dame HS 2-3
St.Aloysius College v. Cathkin HS 3-0
Lourdes Sec. v. Dumbarton Ac. 5-0
John Paul Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS 5-4
Eastwood HS v. Bearsden Ac. 0-6
St.Joseph’s College v. Hamilton College 8-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. Grange Ac. 0-5
Calderglen HS v. Stewarton Ac. 3-0
Dumfries HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 4-3
Coatbridge HS v. Larbert HS 0-5
St.Modan’s HS v. Braes HS 4-0
St.Ambrose HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 0-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 4-2
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. St.Aidan’s HS 7-2
St.Maurice’s HS v. Dunblane HS 4-4 (1-4 pens)
Hamilton Grammar v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-0
Liberton HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 3-3 (4-1 pens)
Ross HS v. George Watson’s College 3-2
Stewart’s Melville College v. Lasswade HS 4-2
Newbattle HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 0-6
Inverkeithing HS v. Woodmill HS 3-4

Auchmuty HS v. Preston Lodge HS 0-5
Dunfermline HS v. Grove Ac. 0-1
St.John’s HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 4-2
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS 2-4
Inverurie Ac. v. Cults Ac. 6-1
Lochside Ac. v. Millburn Ac. 3-2
Banff Ac. v. 
Aberdeen Grammar 3-3 (3-4 pens)

4th Round   (by 15th December)

Dumfries HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-7

Bearsden Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 1-5 

Boclair Ac. v. St.Joseph’s College 9-0

Grange Ac. v. Notre Dame HS 6-1

John Paul Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 3-2

Park Mains HS v. Calderglen HS 1-2 

St.Margaret’s HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-4

Dunblane HS v. Musselburgh Grammar 1-2

Larbert HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 2-1 

St.Aloysius College v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 4-3

Ross HS v. Hamilton Grammar 1-0

St.Modan’s HS v. Liberton HS 3-6

St.John’s HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-0

Inverurie Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 2-2 (5-4 pens)  

Grove Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 5-1

Woodmill HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 4-2

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Ross HS v. Grove Ac. 2-3

Holyrood Sec. v. Calderglen HS 7-1

Cardinal Newman HS v. Grange Ac. 0-3 

Musselburgh Grammar v. Liberton HS 4-3

John Paul Ac. v. St.Aloysius College 4-4 (5-4 pens) 

Woodmill HS v. Douglas Ac. 2-3

St.John’s HS v. Larbert HS 5-1  

Inverurie Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 0-9 

 

 

6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Grove Ac. v. Grange Ac. 1-5

John Paul Ac. v. St.John’s HS 2-9 

Douglas Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-4

Boclair Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 7-2   

 

Semifinals

St.John’s HS v. Boclair Ac.  

Holyrood Sec. v. Grange Ac. 

 

Final

St.John’s HS or Boclair Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. or Grange Ac.