Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U14 Shield 2018-192018-11-13T20:57:51+00:00

U14 Shield 2018-19

Page last updated 13 November 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 29th September)

Mearns Castle HS v. Hyndland Sec. 4-1
Linwood HS v. Hermitage Ac. 0-7
John Paul Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 3-2
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Notre Dame HS 1-6
Holyrood Sec. v. Barrhead HS 6-0
Holy Cross HS v. Stewarton Ac. 0-1
Lanark Grammar v. Dumfries HS 0-9
St.Margaret’s HS v. Stirling HS 7-1
Taylor HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 3-5
Braidhurst HS v. Turnbull HS 1-0
St.Modan’s HS v. Chryston HS 4-4 (4-3 pens)
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Wallace HS 1-1 (5-4 pens)
George Watson’s College v. North Berwick HS 7-2
Liberton HS v. Armadale Ac. 4-0
Balerno HS v. 
Ross HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
Newbattle HS v. Firrhill HS 9-1
Levenmouth Ac. v. Perth HS 4-2
Queen Anne HS v. Carnoustie HS 1-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Arbroath HS 9-2
Millburn Ac. v. Dingwall Ac. 9-2

 

2nd Round   (by 27th October)

Hermitage Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 4-4 (3-5 pens)
Notre Dame HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-0
Knightswood Sec. v. Mearns Castle HS 0-1
Campbeltown Grammar v. Eastwood HS 2-5
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 2-0
John Paul Ac. v. All Saints Sec. 2-0
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Bearsden Ac. 1-1 (3-2 pens)
St.Paul’s HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-3
Douglas Ac. v. Renfrew HS 5-2
Oban HS v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
Boclair Ac. v. Stonelaw HS 8-1
Glasgow Gaelic School v. Dumbarton Ac. 0-2
Lourdes Sec. v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Johnstone HS v. Jordanhill School 0-8
Cathkin HS v. Gryffe HS 3-1
Park Mains HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. St.Aloysius College 2-5
Williamwood HS v. Paisley Grammar 3-0
Duncanrig Sec. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 9-0
Stewarton Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 1-0
Hamilton Grammar v. Greenwood Ac. 9-1
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Largs Ac. 3-2
St.Joseph’s College v. Carluke HS 2-0
Grange Ac. v. Strathaven Ac. 9-2
Auchinleck Ac. v. Calderglen HS 3-6
Stranraer Ac. v. Dumfries HS 2-5
Hamilton College v. Garnock Community Campus 1-1 (3-4 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Coltness HS 6-3
Falkirk HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS
Braes HS v. Balfron HS 8-0
Lornshill Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 0-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Grangemouth HS 2-0
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 4-3
Coatbridge HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 7-1
Cardinal Newman HS v. Bo’ness Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Denny HS 2-2 (6-5 pens)
St.Aidan’s HS v. Graeme HS 5-1
Airdrie Ac. v. Dunblane HS 3-7
St.Mungo’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 2-7
Holy Rood HS v. Ross HS 1-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Royal HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
George Heriot’s School v. Newbattle HS 0-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. Gracemount HS 9-1
Lasswade HS v. Forrester HS 7-0
Boroughmuir HS v. Preston Lodge HS 0-5
Liberton HS v. Currie HS 9-5
Castlebrae CHS v. George Watson’s College 0-9
Stewart’s Melville College v. Portobello HS 2-0
Balwearie HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-5
Inverkeithing HS v. Queen Anne HS
Breadalbane Ac. v. Auchmuty HS 2-7
Glenwood HS v. Grove Ac. 1-9
Monifieth HS v. Dunfermline HS 1-4
Woodmill HS v. Forfar Ac. 2-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Viewforth HS 2-0
Glenrothes HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 0-5
St.John’s HS v. Beath HS 9-0
Aboyne Ac. v. Cults Ac. 0-2
Lochside Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 6-1
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banchory Ac. 4-1
Inverurie Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Nicolson Institute v. Millburn Ac. 8-0 

Banff Ac. v. Fortrose Ac. 6-1

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

Jordanhill School v. Holyrood Sec.
Park Mains HS v. Oban HS
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Douglas Ac.
Williamwood HS v. Notre Dame HS
St.Aloysius College v. Cathkin HS
Lourdes Sec. v. Dumbarton Ac.
John Paul Ac. v. Mearns Castle HS
Eastwood HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
St.Joseph’s College v. Garnock Community Campus
Duncanrig Sec. v. Grange Ac.
Calderglen HS v. Stewarton Ac. 3-0
Dumfries HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Coatbridge HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or Larbert HS
St.Modan’s HS v. Braes HS
St.Ambrose HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 0-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Braidhurst HS
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. St.Aidan’s HS
St.Maurice’s HS v. Dunblane HS
Hamilton Grammar v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-0
Liberton HS v. Linlithgow Ac.
Ross HS v. George Watson’s College
Stewart’s Melville College v. Lasswade HS
Newbattle HS v. Musselburgh Grammar
Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS v. Woodmill HS 

Auchmuty HS v. Preston Lodge HS
Dunfermline HS v. Grove Ac. 0-1
St.John’s HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 4-2
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Kirkcaldy HS
Inverurie Ac. v. Cults Ac.
Lochside Ac. v. Nicolson Institute
Banff Ac. v. 
Aberdeen Grammar

4th Round   (by 15th December)

Dumfries HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Jordanhill School or Holyrood Sec.

Eastwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. 

Boclair Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. St.Joseph’s College or Garnock Community Campus

Duncanrig Sec. or Grange Ac. v. Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS 

John Paul Ac. or Mearns Castle HS v. Lourdes Sec. or Dumbarton Ac.

Park Mains HS or Oban HS v. Calderglen HS  

St.Margaret’s HS or Braidhurst HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 

St.Maurice’s HS or Dunblane HS v. Newbattle HS or Musselburgh Grammar

Coatbridge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Larbert HS v. Stewart’s Melville College or Lasswade HS 

St.Aloysius College or Cathkin HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or St.Aidan’s HS

Ross HS or George Watson’s College v. Hamilton Grammar

St.Modan’s HS or Braes HS v. Liberton HS or Linlithgow Ac.

St.John’s HS v. Auchmuty HS or Preston Lodge HS

Inverurie Ac. or Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute 

Grove Ac. v. Banff Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar

Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Woodmill HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Ross HS or George Watson’s College or Hamilton Grammar v. Grove Ac. or Banff Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar

Dumfries HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Jordanhill School or Holyrood Sec. v. Park Mains HS or Oban HS or Calderglen HS 

St.Margaret’s HS or Braidhurst HS or Cardinal Newman HS v. Duncanrig Sec. or Grange Ac. or Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS 

St.Maurice’s HS or Dunblane HS or Newbattle HS or Musselburgh Grammar v. St.Modan’s HS or Braes HS or Liberton HS or Linlithgow Ac. 

John Paul Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Lourdes Sec. or Dumbarton Ac. v. St.Aloysius College or Cathkin HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or St.Aidan’s HS

Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Woodmill HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS v. Eastwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. 

St.John’s HS or Auchmuty HS or Preston Lodge HS v. Coatbridge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Larbert HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Lasswade HS 

Inverurie Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. Boclair Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or St.Joseph’s College or Garnock Community Campus 

 

 

6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Ross HS or George Watson’s College or Hamilton Grammar or Grove Ac. or Banff Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar v. St.Margaret’s HS or Braidhurst HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Grange Ac. or Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS 

John Paul Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Lourdes Sec. or Dumbarton Ac. or St.Aloysius College or Cathkin HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or St.Aidan’s HS v. St.John’s HS or Auchmuty HS or Preston Lodge HS or Coatbridge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Larbert HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Lasswade HS

Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Woodmill HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or Eastwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. v. Dumfries HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Jordanhill School or Holyrood Sec. or Park Mains HS or Oban HS or Calderglen HS 

Inverurie Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Boclair Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or St.Joseph’s College or Garnock Community Campus v. St.Maurice’s HS or Dunblane HS or Newbattle HS or Musselburgh Grammar or St.Modan’s HS or Braes HS or Liberton HS or Linlithgow Ac.  

 

Semifinals

John Paul Ac. or Mearns Castle HS or Lourdes Sec. or Dumbarton Ac. or St.Aloysius College or Cathkin HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or St.Aidan’s HS or St.John’s HS or Auchmuty HS or Preston Lodge HS or Coatbridge HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Larbert HS or Stewart’s Melville College or Lasswade HS
v.
Inverurie Ac. or Cults Ac. or Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Boclair Ac. or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or St.Joseph’s College or Garnock Community Campus or
 St.Maurice’s HS or Dunblane HS or Newbattle HS or Musselburgh Grammar or  St.Modan’s HS or Braes HS or Liberton HS or Linlithgow Ac.

 

Inverkeithing HS or Queen Anne HS or Woodmill HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Kirkcaldy HS or Eastwood HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Douglas Ac. or Dumfries HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Jordanhill School or Holyrood Sec. or Park Mains HS or Oban HS or Calderglen HS
v.
Ross HS or George Watson’s College or Hamilton Grammar or Grove Ac. or Banff Ac. or Aberdeen Grammar or St.Margaret’s HS or Braidhurst HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Grange Ac. or Williamwood HS or Notre Dame HS