U14 Shield 2017-18 2018-02-17T00:28:35+00:00

U14 Shield 2017-18

Page last updated 17 February 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round   (by 30th September)

Lenzie Ac. v. Hermitage Ac. 5-2
St.Aloysius College v. Bannerman HS 2-4
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Notre Dame HS 3-3 (4-3 pens)
Hyndland Sec. v. Eastwood HS 2-0
All Saints Sec. v. Bearsden Ac. 4-3
Paisley Grammar v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-4
St.Mungo’s HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 3-8
Braidhurst HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-1
Taylor HS v. Dunblane HS 2-1
Airdrie Ac. v. Turnbull HS 0-6
Galashiels Ac. v. Ross HS 1-6
Preston Lodge HS v. St.Augustine’s HS 1-0
Lasswade HS v. Portobello HS 4-1
Musselburgh Grammar v. Currie HS 6-1
Firrhill HS v. Beeslack HS 9-1
Linlithgow Ac. v. Leith Ac. 4-0
Penicuik HS v. Holy Rood HS 4-4 (4-3 pens)

 

2nd Round   (by 28th October)

Bannerman HS v. Barrhead HS 2-0
Castlemilk HS v. John Paul Ac. 1-1 (8-9 pens)
Oban HS v. Holyrood Sec. 2-9
All Saints Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 1-4
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Dumbarton Ac. 2-0
St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 0-2
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Vale of Leven Ac. 2-0
St.Columba’s HS Gourock v. Mearns Castle HS 1-8
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Jordanhill School 4-1
Lourdes Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 5-1
Linwood HS v. Hyndland Sec. 4-6
Johnstone HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 2-0
Renfrew HS v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
Park Mains HS v. Lenzie Ac. 5-3
Gryffe HS v. Douglas Ac. 2-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Williamwood HS 4-2
Stranraer Ac. v. Grange Ac. 0-8
Calderglen HS v. Hamilton College 9-1
Dumfries HS v. Uddingston Grammar 1-2
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Ardrossan Ac. 2-0
Carluke HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 6-4
Duncanrig Sec. v. Holy Cross HS 2-0
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Greenwood Ac. 2-0
Garnock Community College bye
Stirling HS v. Chryston HS 0-6
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS 4-1
Cumbernauld Ac. v. Falkirk HS 9-1
Wallace HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-5
Coltness HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 1-2
McLaren HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-2
Denny HS v. Coatbridge HS 6-0
St.Modan’s HS v. St.Ambrose HS 2-6
St.Aidan’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 1-9
Turnbull HS v. Grangemouth HS 2-2 (7-8 pens)
St.Maurice’s HS v. Balfron HS 9-1
Taylor HS v. Graeme HS 0-2
Ross HS v. Firrhill HS 4-2
Preston Lodge HS v. George Heriot’s School 0-3
Kelso HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-5
Craigmount HS v. Peebles HS 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Lasswade HS v. Boroughmuir HS 6-3
Balerno HS v. Penicuik HS 1-5
Royal HS v. Broughton HS 3-5
Linlithgow Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar 5-0
Madras College v. Arbroath HS 3-2
Beath HS v. St.John’s HS 9-1
Perth HS v. Inverkeithing HS 3-2
Woodmill HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 7-0
Auchmuty HS v. Levenmouth Ac. 2-1
Glenrothes HS v. Dunfermline HS 0-2
Webster’s HS v. Kirkcaldy HS 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Glenwood HS v. Queen Anne HS 4-3
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Grove Ac. 2-5
Balwearie HS v. Viewforth HS 8-2
Lochgelly HS v. Bell Baxter HS 0-2
Breadalbane Ac. v. Harris Ac. 1-7
Dingwall Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 3-3 (3-4 pens)
Aberdeen Grammar v. Banff Ac. 2-0
Banchory Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 3-5
Inverness HS v. Fraserburgh Ac. 1-6
Nicolson Institute bye
Inverurie Ac. bye
Cults Ac.  bye
Aboyne Ac. bye

 

3rd Round   (by 18th November)

Johnstone HS v. Holyrood Sec. 0-3
John Paul Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-8
Lourdes Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0-1
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 1-8
Park Mains HS v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Mearns Castle HS v. Renfrew HS 5-3
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Hyndland Sec. 6-2
Gryffe HS v. Gleniffer HS 2-6
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Calderglen HS 2-5
St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Garnock Community College 1-0
Carluke HS v. Grange Ac. 0-3
Uddingston Grammar v. Duncanrig Sec. 6-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Denny HS 4-5
St.Maurice’s HS v. Braidhurst HS 4-4 (3-2 pens)
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Lornshill Ac. 6-0
St.Ambrose HS v. Graeme HS 1-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Cumbernauld Ac. 7-0
Chryston HS v. Grangemouth HS 3-3 (1-3 pens)
George Heriot’s School v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-4
Broughton HS v. Craigmount HS 0-4
Penicuik HS v. Stewart’s Melville College 0-7
Auchmuty HS v. Dunfermline HS 2-1
Webster’s HS v. Perth HS 2-3
Grove Ac. v. Bell Baxter HS 5-1
Madras College v. Woodmill HS 7-3
Beath HS v. Balwearie HS 2-0
Harris Ac.  v. Glenwood HS 9-2
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 4-2
Inverurie Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 3-4
Cults Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-0
Ellon Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 4-0

 

4th Round   (by 16th December)

Mearns Castle HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 0-4
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Holyrood Sec. v. Calderglen HS 0-4
Gleniffer HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 3-6
Grange Ac. v. Park Mains HS 3-0
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Uddingston Grammar 4-0
Craigmount HS v. St.Maurice’s HS
Graeme HS v. Grangemouth HS 1-6
Ross HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 1-4
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-3
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Stewart’s Melville College 2-3
Aboyne Ac. v. Perth HS 2-9
Madras College v. Harris Ac. 2-3
Cults Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 5-5 (2-4 pens)
Auchmuty HS v. Beath HS 1-2
Grove Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 2-2 (4-2 pens)

 

5th Round   (by 27th January)

Linlithgow Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS

Calderglen HS v. Perth HS

Fraserburgh Ac. v. Grange Ac.

Stewart’s Melville College v. Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS

Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. St.Margaret’s HS

Grangemouth HS v. Harris Ac.

Beath HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac.

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Grove Ac. 5-3

 

6th Round   (by 24th February)

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Calderglen HS or Perth HS

Stewart’s Melville College or Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS v. Grangemouth HS or Harris Ac.

Fraserburgh Ac. or Grange Ac. v. Beath HS or St.Andrew’s Ac.

Linlithgow Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or St.Margaret’s HS

 

Semifinals

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Calderglen HS or Perth HS
v.
Fraserburgh Ac. or Grange Ac. or Beath HS or St.Andrew’s Ac.

Linlithgow Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS or St.Margaret’s HS
v.
Stewart’s Melville College or Craigmount HS or St.Maurice’s HS or Grangemouth HS or Harris Ac.