U14 Plate 2017-18 2018-02-17T00:53:30+00:00

U14 Plate 2017-18

Page last updated 17 February 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Plate Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 27th January)

Vale of Leven Ac. v. Dumbarton Ac. 1-0
Oban HS v. All Saints Sec. 1-0
Hermitage Ac. v. Castlemilk HS 1-0
Greenwood Ac. v. Holy Cross HS 0-1
Jordanhill School v. Barrhead HS 1-0
Lenzie Ac.
v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 6-1
Currie HS v. Beeslack HS 8-2
Musselburgh Grammar v. Peebles HS 6-3
Firrhill HS v. St.Augustine’s HS 1-0

 

2nd Round  (by 27th January)

Lenzie Ac. v. St.Luke’s HS 2-0
Oban HS v. Hermitage Ac. 2-6
Ardrossan Ac. v. Linwood HS 0-2
Vale of Leven Ac. v. Eastwood HS
Holy Cross HS v. St.Thomas Aquinas Sec. 7-4
Boclair Ac. v. Irvine Royal Ac. 2-0
Williamwood HS v. Notre Dame HS 4-1
Jordanhill School v. Bearsden Ac. 5-4
Douglas Ac. v. Paisley Grammar 0-2
St.Aloysius College v. Hamilton College 2-0
Falkirk HS v. Dunblane HS 0-2
Coltness HS v. Coatbridge HS 2-0
Airdrie Ac. v. McLaren HS 2-0
Turnbull HS v. Larbert HS 0-2
Balfron HS v. St.Modan’s HS
Taylor HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
St.Mungo’s HS v. Stirling HS
St.Aidan’s HS v. Wallace HS 0-2
Balerno HS v. Firrhill HS
Preston Lodge HS v. Currie HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. Portobello HS 3-5
North Berwick HS v. Boroughmuir HS 3-4
Holy Rood HS v. Dalkeith HS 2-0
Galashiels Ac. v. Leith Ac.
Dingwall Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 0-6
Breadalbane Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 2-0
Kirkcaldy HS v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 4-0
Viewforth HS v. Lochgelly HS 2-0
Inverkeithing HS v. Queen Anne HS 2-0
Levenmouth Ac. v. Banchory Ac. 2-3
Arbroath HS v. Banff Ac. 2-0
Inverness HS v. St.John’s HS 2-0

 

3rd Round  (by 10th February)

Hermitage Ac. v. Boclair Ac.
Linwood HS v. Paisley Grammar
Williamwood HS v. Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS
Lenzie Ac. v. Holy Cross HS
St.Aloysius College v. Jordanhill School
Dunblane HS v. Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS
Airdrie Ac. v. St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS
Coltness HS v. Larbert HS
Wallace HS v. Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS v. Portobello HS
Boroughmuir HS v. Holy Rood HS
Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. v. Balerno HS or Firrhill HS
Banchory Ac. v. Inverness HS 9-0
Viewforth HS v. Inverurie Ac.
Breadalbane Ac. v. Arbroath HS
Inverkeithing HS v. Kirkcaldy HS

 

4th Round  (by 3rd March)

Airdrie Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS v. Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS

Coltness HS or Larbert HS v. Banchory Ac.

Williamwood HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS v. Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Portobello HS 

Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS

Lenzie Ac. or Holy Cross HS v. Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS

Inverkeithing HS or Kirkcaldy HS v. Viewforth HS or Inverurie Ac.

Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. v. Linwood HS or Paisley Grammar

Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS v. St.Aloysius College or Jordanhill School

 

5th Round  (by 17th March)

Williamwood HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS or Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Portobello HS v. Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Jordanhill School 

Airdrie Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS or Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS v. Lenzie Ac. or Holy Cross HS or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS

Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS v. Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or Linwood HS or Paisley Grammar

Inverkeithing HS or Kirkcaldy HS or Viewforth HS or Inverurie Ac. v. Coltness HS or Larbert HS or Banchory Ac.

 

Semifinals  (by 28th April)

Wallace HS or Taylor HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld or Boroughmuir HS or Holy Rood HS or Hermitage Ac. or Boclair Ac. or Linwood HS or Paisley Grammar
v.
Airdrie Ac. or St.Mungo’s HS or Stirling HS or Galashiels Ac. or Leith Ac. or Balerno HS or Firrhill HS or Lenzie Ac. or Holy Cross HS or Breadalbane Ac. or Arbroath HS

Williamwood HS or Vale of Leven Ac. or Eastwood HS or Preston Lodge HS or Currie HS or Portobello HS or Dunblane HS or Balfron HS or St.Modan’s HS or St.Aloysius College or Jordanhill School
v.
Inverkeithing HS or Kirkcaldy HS or Viewforth HS or Inverurie Ac. or Coltness HS or Larbert HS or Banchory Ac.