U13 Shield 2018-19

Supported by

SSFA Patron Gary Hughes

Page last updated 8 May 19

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round  (by 29th September)

Gleniffer HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-3
Cathkin HS v. Gryffe HS 6-3
Balfron HS v. Coatbridge HS 3-2
Taylor HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-9
James Gillespie’s HS v. Queensferry HS 9-0
Glenwood HS v. St.John’s HS 0-9

 

2nd Round   (by 27th October)

Williamwood HS v. Jordanhill School 4-2
Oban HS v. Boclair Ac. 1-3
Cathkin HS v. Mearns Castle HS 2-0
St.Luke’s HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-2
Eastwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Renfrew HS v. Knightswood Sec. 3-3 (4-1 pens)
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-7
Hermitage Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 5-3
Stonelaw HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-4
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Hyndland Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 1-2
Clydeview Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 4-4 (6-5 pens)
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Bearsden Ac. 0-1
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 9-0
Woodfarm HS v. St.Paul’s HS 3-4
Greenwood Ac. v. Carluke HS 0-6
Auchenharvie Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 1-3
Dumfries Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-4
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-3
Uddingston Grammar v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 2-0
Holy Cross HS v. Garnock Community Campus 0-2
Largs Ac. v. Calderglen HS 3-2
Girvan Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 0-9
St.Joseph’s College v. Stranraer Ac. 0-1
Dumfries HS v. Grange Ac. 2-6
St.Maurice’s HS v. Graeme HS 3-8
Chryston HS v. Falkirk HS 2-2 (3-5 pens)
Balfron HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 3-8
Braidhurst HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 9-0
Wallace HS v. St.Ambrose HS 3-7
Turnbull HS v. Coltness HS 1-5
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Alloa Ac. 2-0
Grangemouth HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-4
Dunblane HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-5
St.Mungo’s HS v. Airdrie Ac. 4-1
Denny HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-3
Larbert HS v. Lornshill Ac. 4-5
St.Augustine’s HS v. Ross HS 1-4
Firrhill HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. Royal HS 1-7
Musselburgh Grammar v. Balerno HS 2-0
Portobello HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-0
Bathgate Ac. v. Gracemount HS 0-4
Lasswade HS v. James Young HS 1-0
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Broughton HS 0-1
George Watson’s College v. Leith Ac. 2-3
Currie HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 9-3
Forrester HS v. Holy Rood HS 3-9
Boroughmuir HS v. Castlebrae CHS 2-0
Harris Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-6
Balwearie HS v. Arbroath HS 2-9
Lochgelly HS v. Woodmill HS 2-8
Levenmouth Ac. v. Grove Ac. 3-5
Perth HS v. Viewforth HS 9-0
Queen Anne HS v. Inverkeithing HS 0-3
Monifieth HS v. Beath HS 3-0
Glenrothes HS v. Webster’s HS 1-6
Banchory Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 1-3
Ellon Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-4
Inverurie Ac. v. Hazlehead Ac. 2-3
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 1-1 (4-5 pens)
Dingwall Ac. v. Millburn Ac. 9-0
Banff Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-2

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Hermitage Ac. 7-1
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 4-1
Holyrood Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 8-1
Bearsden Ac. v. Clydeview Ac. 7-0
Renfrew HS v. St.Paul’s HS 9-1
Boclair Ac. v. Notre Dame HS 7-2
Eastwood HS v. Cathkin HS 1-3
Auchinleck Ac. v. Stranraer Ac. 1-1 (3-5 pens)
Largs Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 2-6
Williamwood HS v. Garnock Community Campus 8-1
Duncanrig Sec. v. Uddingston Grammar 2-1
Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 6-4
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Coltness HS 1-2
Carluke HS v. Falkirk HS 8-0
St.Ambrose HS v. Graeme HS 8-2
St.Mungo’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 3-2
St.Aidan’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 3-3 (5-6 pens)
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Braidhurst HS 0-8
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. 
Lornshill Ac. 3-0
Gracemount HS v. Broughton HS 6-2
Leith Ac. v. Royal HS 2-5
Musselburgh Grammar v. Lasswade HS 1-2
Firrhill HS v. Boroughmuir HS 9-0
Currie HS v. Ross HS 4-1
Holy Rood HS v. Portobello HS 8-3
Dingwall Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-9
Nicolson Institute v. Woodmill HS 3-0
Perth HS v. Lochside Ac. 3-1
Webster’s HS v. Inverkeithing HS 2-8
Ellon Ac. v. Arbroath HS 4-5
Monifieth HS v. Hazlehead Ac. 1-2
Grove Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 5-0 

 

4th Round   (by 15th December)

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Cathkin HS 7-2 

Stranraer Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 0-4

Williamwood HS v. Boclair Ac. 5-5 (2-4 pens)

Grange Ac. v. Renfrew HS 9-0

Lanark Grammar v. Bearsden Ac. 2-6 

Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Duncanrig Sec. 1-4  

Lasswade HS v. Gracemount HS 6-2

St.John’s HS v. Carluke HS 4-1  

Holy Rood HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-7

St.Ambrose HS v. Currie HS 4-2 

Royal HS v. Braidhurst HS 2-5

Firrhill HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 5-3

Coltness HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 2-2 (2-3 pens)

Nicolson Institute v. Inverkeithing HS 2-5

Hazlehead Ac. v. Perth HS 2-1

Arbroath HS v. Grove Ac. 5-8 

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Braidhurst HS v. Hazlehead Ac. 5-1

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Duncanrig Sec. 6-0  

Lasswade HS v. Grange Ac. 3-7  

St.John’s HS v. Firrhill HS 9-1 

Bearsden Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 3-5 

Grove Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 3-7 

Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. St.Mungo’s HS 3-5

Inverkeithing HS v. Boclair Ac. 4-4 (2-4 pens)

 

6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Braidhurst HS v. Grange Ac.  4-4 (4-5 pens)  

St.Ambrose HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 4-0  

Holyrood Sec. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 1-4

Boclair Ac. v. St.John’s HS 2-3 

 

Semifinals

St.Ambrose HS v. St.John’s HS 0-0 (3-2 pens)     (Wed 20 March, Kelty Hearts, 4.00) 

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Grange Ac. 3-1   (Mon 25 March, Rutherglen Glencairn, 4.30) 

 

Final

St.Ambrose HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 0-3   (Wed 8 May, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)