Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U13 Shield 2018-192018-11-13T20:41:40+00:00

U13 Shield 2018-19

Supported by

SSFA Patron Gary Hughes

Page last updated 13 November 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round  (by 29th September)

Gleniffer HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-3
Cathkin HS v. Gryffe HS 6-3
Balfron HS v. Coatbridge HS 3-2
Taylor HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 2-9
James Gillespie’s HS v. Queensferry HS 9-0
Glenwood HS v. St.John’s HS 0-9

 

2nd Round   (by 27th October)

Williamwood HS v. Jordanhill School 4-2
Oban HS v. Boclair Ac. 1-3
Cathkin HS v. Mearns Castle HS 2-0
St.Luke’s HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 0-2
Eastwood HS v. Lourdes Sec. 2-2 (4-3 pens)
Renfrew HS v. Knightswood Sec. 3-3 (4-1 pens)
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-7
Hermitage Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 5-3
Stonelaw HS v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-4
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Bannerman HS 2-0
Hyndland Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 1-2
Clydeview Ac. v. Lenzie Ac. 4-4 (6-5 pens)
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Bearsden Ac. 0-1
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 9-0
Woodfarm HS v. St.Paul’s HS 3-4
Greenwood Ac. v. Carluke HS 0-6
Auchenharvie Ac. v. Lanark Grammar 1-3
Dumfries Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. 2-4
Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 1-3
Uddingston Grammar v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 2-0
Holy Cross HS v. Garnock Community Campus 0-2
Largs Ac. v. Calderglen HS 3-2
Girvan Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 0-9
St.Joseph’s College v. Stranraer Ac. 0-1
Dumfries HS v. Grange Ac. 2-6
St.Maurice’s HS v. Graeme HS 3-8
Chryston HS v. Falkirk HS 2-2 (3-5 pens)
Balfron HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 3-8
Braidhurst HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch 9-0
Wallace HS v. St.Ambrose HS 3-7
Turnbull HS v. Coltness HS 1-5
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 2-2 (4-5 pens)
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. Alloa Ac. 2-0
Grangemouth HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-4
Dunblane HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-5
St.Mungo’s HS v. Airdrie Ac. 4-1
Denny HS v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-3
Larbert HS v. Lornshill Ac. 4-5
St.Augustine’s HS v. Ross HS 1-4
Firrhill HS v. Preston Lodge HS 2-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. Royal HS 1-7
Musselburgh Grammar v. Balerno HS 2-0
Portobello HS v. St.Kentigern’s Ac. 2-0
Bathgate Ac. v. Gracemount HS 0-4
Lasswade HS v. James Young HS 1-0
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Broughton HS 0-1
George Watson’s College v. Leith Ac. 2-3
Currie HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 9-3
Forrester HS v. Holy Rood HS 3-9
Boroughmuir HS v. Castlebrae CHS 2-0
Harris Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-6
Balwearie HS v. Arbroath HS 2-9
Lochgelly HS v. Woodmill HS 2-8
Levenmouth Ac. v. Grove Ac. 3-5
Perth HS v. Viewforth HS 9-0
Queen Anne HS v. Inverkeithing HS 0-3
Monifieth HS v. Beath HS 3-0
Glenrothes HS v. Webster’s HS 1-6
Banchory Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 1-3
Ellon Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 6-4
Inverurie Ac. v. Hazlehead Ac. 2-3
Cults Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 2-2 (4-5 pens)
Dingwall Ac. v. Millburn Ac. 9-0
Banff Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 0-2

 

3rd Round   (by 17th November)

St.Andrew’s Sec. v. Hermitage Ac.
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. St.Andrew’s Ac.
Holyrood Sec. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock
Bearsden Ac. v. Clydeview Ac.
Renfrew HS v. St.Paul’s HS
Boclair Ac. v. Notre Dame HS
Eastwood HS v. Cathkin HS
Auchinleck Ac. v. Stranraer Ac.
Largs Ac. v. Lanark Grammar
Williamwood HS v. Garnock Community Campus
Duncanrig Sec. v. Uddingston Grammar 
Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Coltness HS
Carluke HS v. Falkirk HS
St.Ambrose HS v. Graeme HS
St.Mungo’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 3-2
St.Aidan’s HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Braidhurst HS
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell v. 
Lornshill Ac.
Gracemount HS v. Broughton HS 6-2
Leith Ac. v. Royal HS
Musselburgh Grammar v. Lasswade HS
Firrhill HS v. Boroughmuir HS 90
Currie HS v. Ross HS
Holy Rood HS v. Portobello HS
Dingwall Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-9
Nicolson Institute v. Woodmill HS
Perth HS v. Lochside Ac.
Webster’s HS v. Inverkeithing HS
Ellon Ac. v. Arbroath HS
Monifieth HS v. Hazlehead Ac. 1-2
Grove Ac. v. Fraserburgh Ac. 

 

4th Round   (by 15th December)

St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. v. Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS 

Auchinleck Ac. or Stranraer Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 

Williamwood HS or Garnock Community Campus v. Boclair Ac. or Notre Dame HS

Grange Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS v. Renfrew HS or St.Paul’s HS

Largs Ac. or Lanark Grammar v. Bearsden Ac. or Clydeview Ac. 

Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. or Uddingston Grammar 

Musselburgh Grammar or Lasswade HS v. Gracemount HS 

St.John’s HS v. Carluke HS or Falkirk HS 

Holy Rood HS or Portobello HS v. St.Mungo’s HS 

St.Ambrose HS or Graeme HS v. Currie HS or Ross HS 

Leith Ac. or Royal HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Braidhurst HS 

Firrhill HS or Boroughmuir HS v. St.Aidan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 

Bishopbriggs Ac. or Coltness HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Lornshill Ac.

Nicolson Institute or Woodmill HS v. Webster’s HS or Inverkeithing HS

Hazlehead Ac. v. Perth HS or Lochside Ac.

Ellon Ac. or Arbroath HS v. Grove Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. 

 

5th Round   (by 26th January)

Leith Ac. or Royal HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Braidhurst HS v. Hazlehead Ac. or Perth HS or Lochside Ac.

St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Uddingston Grammar 

Musselburgh Grammar or Lasswade HS or Gracemount HS v. Grange Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Renfrew HS or St.Paul’s HS

St.John’s HS or Carluke HS or Falkirk HS v. Firrhill HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Aidan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld  

Largs Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Bearsden Ac. or Clydeview Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS or Graeme HS or Currie HS or Ross HS 

Ellon Ac. or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. v. Auchinleck Ac. or Stranraer Ac. or Holyrood Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock

Bishopbriggs Ac. or Coltness HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Lornshill Ac. v. Holy Rood HS or Portobello HS or St.Mungo’s HS 

Nicolson Institute or Woodmill HS or Webster’s HS or Inverkeithing HS v. Williamwood HS or Garnock Community Campus or Boclair Ac. or Notre Dame HS 

 

6th Round   (by 23rd February)

Leith Ac. or Royal HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Braidhurst HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Perth HS or Lochside Ac. v. Musselburgh Grammar or Lasswade HS or Gracemount HS or Grange Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Renfrew HS or St.Paul’s HS

Largs Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Bearsden Ac. or Clydeview Ac. or St.Ambrose HS or Graeme HS or Currie HS or Ross HS v. Bishopbriggs Ac. or Coltness HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Lornshill Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Portobello HS or St.Mungo’s HS  

Ellon Ac. or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Stranraer Ac. or Holyrood Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Uddingston Grammar

Nicolson Institute or Woodmill HS or Webster’s HS or Inverkeithing HS or Williamwood HS or Garnock Community Campus or Boclair Ac. or Notre Dame HS v. St.John’s HS or Carluke HS or Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Aidan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld   

 

Semifinals

Largs Ac. or Lanark Grammar or Bearsden Ac. or Clydeview Ac. or St.Ambrose HS or Graeme HS or Currie HS or Ross HS or Bishopbriggs Ac. or Coltness HS or Our Lady’s HS Motherwell or Lornshill Ac. or Holy Rood HS or Portobello HS or St.Mungo’s HS
v.
Nicolson Institute or Woodmill HS or Webster’s HS or Inverkeithing HS or Williamwood HS or Garnock Community Campus or Boclair Ac. or Notre Dame HS or St.John’s HS or Carluke HS or Falkirk HS or Firrhill HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Aidan’s HS or Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld   

 

Ellon Ac. or Arbroath HS or Grove Ac. or Fraserburgh Ac. or Auchinleck Ac. or Stranraer Ac. or Holyrood Sec. or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or St.Andrew’s Sec. or Hermitage Ac. or Eastwood HS or Cathkin HS or Trinity HS Rutherglen or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Duncanrig Sec. or Uddingston Grammar
v.
Leith Ac. or Royal HS or St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge or Braidhurst HS or Hazlehead Ac. or Perth HS or Lochside Ac. or Musselburgh Grammar or Lasswade HS or Gracemount HS or Grange Ac. or St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS or Renfrew HS or St.Paul’s HS