Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
U13 Shield 2017-18 2018-05-22T22:51:16+00:00

U13 Shield 2017-18

Page last updated 22 May 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines

 

1st Round  (by 30th September)

Holyrood Sec. v. Gleniffer HS 1-0
Lourdes Sec. v. Notre Dame HS 0-9
St.Augustine’s HS v. James Young HS 2-9
Broughton HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 1-5
Balerno HS v. Lasswade HS 1-3
Berwickshire HS v. Currie HS 1-0
Inverkeithing HS v. St.John’s HS 1-9
Harris Ac. v. Glenrothes HS 9-3
Bathgate Ac. v. Holy Rood HS 4-5

2nd Round   (by 28th October)

Eastwood HS v. John Paul Ac. 2-5
Bannerman HS v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-2
Holyrood Sec. v. Clydeview Ac. 5-1
St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Notre Dame HS 0-8
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 9-1
Woodfarm HS v. Stonelaw HS 0-6
Trinity HS Rutherglen v. Lenzie Ac. 4-2
Inverclyde Ac. v. Cathkin HS 2-1
Johnstone HS v. Glasgow Ac. 2-0
Bearsden Ac. v. Renfrew HS 2-2 (2-3 pens)
Vale of Leven Ac. v. Oban HS 0-4
Hermitage Ac. v. Williamwood HS 3-8
Hyndland Sec. v. Douglas Ac. 0-6
St.Luke’s HS v. Gryffe HS 0-2
Mearns Castle HS v. Jordanhill School 3-2
Boclair Ac. v. Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS 8-1
Ardrossan Ac. v. Dumfries HS 2-9
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. Carluke HS 2-0
Calderglen HS v. Dumfries Ac. 7-2
Holy Cross HS v. Irvine Royal Ac. 9-0
Grange Ac. v. St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS 5-2
Duncanrig Sec. v. Stranraer Ac. 4-1
Girvan Ac. bye
Greenwood Ac. bye
St.Maurice’s HS v. St.Modan’s HS 4-3
Grangemouth HS v. Taylor HS 2-1
St.Ninian’s HS Kirkintilloch v. Braidhurst HS 1-4
Balfron HS v. Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 4-3
Wallace HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2-3
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. Larbert HS 4-2
Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld v. Coatbridge HS 9-3
St.Mungo’s HS v. Chryston HS 2-2 (2-3 pens)
Turnbull HS v. Denny HS 5-3
St.Ambrose HS v. Lornshill Ac. 5-1
Dunblane HS v. Coltness HS 7-3
Falkirk HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 0-6
Alloa Ac. bye
Airdrie Ac. bye
Graeme HS bye
St.Aidan’s HS bye
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Firrhill HS 3-1
Portobello HS v. Lasswade HS 2-7
Musselburgh Grammar v. Royal HS 0-2
Queensferry HS v. Craigmount HS 2-9
James Young HS v. Preston Lodge HS 1-7
Ross HS v. Holy Rood HS 1-1 (3-2 pens)
St.Kentigern’s Ac. v. Berwickshire HS 8-9
Linlithgow Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 5-0
St.Paul’s Ac. v. Beath HS 3-9
Kirkcaldy HS v. Harris Ac. 3-5
Woodmill HS v. Perth HS 7-1
Glenwood HS v. St.John’s HS 0-4
Queen Anne HS v. Webster’s HS 8-0
Arbroath HS v. St.Andrew’s HS Kirkcaldy 7-6
Grove Ac. v. Balwearie HS 5-3
Viewforth HS v. Madras College 9-2
Kincorth Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 7-0
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Cults Ac. 1-5
Aberdeen Grammar bye
Banff Ac. bye
Ellon Ac. bye
Banchory Ac. bye
Nicolson Institute bye
Hazlehead Ac. bye

 

3rd Round   (by 18th November)

Williamwood HS v. Holyrood Sec. 1-6
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 1-9
Renfrew HS v. Trinity HS Rutherglen 7-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Johnstone HS 8-0
Gryffe HS v. John Paul Ac. 2-6
Inverclyde Ac. v. Douglas Ac. 0-3
Notre Dame HS v. Oban HS 9-0
Mearns Castle v. Stonelaw HS 4-9
Girvan Ac. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 0-6
Holy Cross HS v. Greenwood Ac. 3-0
Grange Ac. v. Dumfries HS 7-3
Calderglen HS v. Duncanrig Sec. 3-5
Graeme HS v. Turnbull HS 3-0
Dunblane HS v. Balfron HS 9-2
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. St.Aidan’s HS 1-1 (4-1 pens)
Grangemouth HS v. Our Lady’s HS Cumbernauld 2-0
Braidhurst HS v. Chryston HS 3-0
St.Margaret’s HS v. St.Maurice’s HS 7-5
Airdrie Ac. v. St.Ambrose HS 0-3
Alloa Ac. v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1-7
Lasswade HS v. Craigmount HS 8-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Royal HS 5-0
Ross HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 6-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Berwickshire HS 9-1
Harris Ac. v. St.John’s HS 1-6
Viewforth HS v. Woodmill HS 1-9
Arbroath HS v. Beath HS 7-4
Queen Anne HS v. Grove Ac. 2-5
Cults Ac. v. Banff Ac. 3-1
Hazlehead Ac. v. Aberdeen Grammar 0-3
Banchory Ac. v. Kincorth Ac. 3-7
Ellon Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 7-0

 

4th Round   (by 16th December)

Douglas Ac. v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-3
Notre Dame HS v. Holy Cross HS 3-2
Holyrood Sec. v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 8-5
Stonelaw HS v. Renfrew HS 4-0
Grange Ac. v. John Paul Ac. 7-0
Boclair Ac. v. Duncanrig Sec. 9-3
St.Margaret’s HS v. Grangemouth HS 7-1
St.Ambrose HS v. Linlithgow Ac. 0-0 (1-3 pens)
Graeme HS v. Lasswade HS 0-1
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge v. Bishopbriggs Ac. 5-0
Ross HS v. Braidhurst HS 1-4
Dunblane HS v. Preston Lodge HS 3-1
St.John’s HS v. Ellon Ac. 6-0
Kincorth Ac. v. Cults Ac. 6-5
Woodmill HS v. Arbroath HS 9-0
Aberdeen Grammar v. Grove Ac. 0-3

 

5th Round   (by 27th January)

Lasswade HS v. Notre Dame HS 0-3

Holyrood Sec. v. Dunblane HS 2-1

Kincorth Ac. v. Grange Ac. 2-3

Braidhurst HS v. St.Margaret’s HS 5-1

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 3-0

Linlithgow Ac. v. St.John’s HS 3-5

Woodmill HS v. Boclair Ac. 0-3

Stonelaw HS v. Grove Ac. 1-2

 

6th Round   (by 24th February)

Grove Ac. v. Holyrood Sec. 1-2

Braidhurst HS v. St.John’s HS 4-5

Grange Ac. v. Boclair Ac. 4-6

Notre Dame HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 2-1

 

Semifinals

Holyrood Sec. v. Boclair Ac. 2-6  (Fri 18 May, Renfrew FC, 5.00)

Notre Dame HS v. St.John’s HS 4-6    (Tues 8 May, Linlithgow Rose, 6.30)

 

Final

Boclair Ac. v. Notre Dame HS   (Thur 31 May, Renfrew FC, 7.00)