Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Senior National Trophy 2017-18 2018-04-23T14:59:33+00:00

Senior National Trophy 2017-2018

Group 1

Aberdeenshire  3  Angus  2           (Wed 8 Nov, Garioch, Inverurie, 2.00)
Aberdeen  5  Aberdeenshire  1      (Wed 15 Nov, Spain Park, Banks o’ Dee, 2.00)
Angus  2  Aberdeen  3                     (Tues 31 Oct, Station Park, Forfar Athletic, 2.00)

P W D L F A Pts
Aberdeen 2 2 0 0 8 3 6
Aberdeenshire 2 1 0 1 4 7 3
Angus 2 0 0 2 4 6 0

Group 2

Dundee  1  North of Scotland  5                          (Tues 7 Nov, University Astro, Riverside, 1.30)
Independent Schools   Fife  3                           (Wed 25 Oct, Saughton Astro, 4.00)
Fife  5  Dundee  4                                                (Wed 4 Oct, East Fife FC, 1.00)
Independent Schools  2  North of Scotland  3    (Thur 16 Nov, Toryglen, 1.00)
North of Scotland  6  Fife  4                                (Wed 29 Nov, Millburn Ac., Inverness)
Dundee  3.  Independent Schools  0                   (Tues 21 Nov)

P W D L F A Pts
North of Scotland 3 3 0 0 14 7 9
Fife 3 2 0 1 12 10 6
Dundee 3 1 0 2 8 10 3
Independent Schools 3 0 0 3 2 9 0

Group 3

West Lothian  4  Lanarkshire  5               (Thur 12 Oct, Blackburn Juniors, 1.30)
Ayrshire  0  Forth Valley  4                       (Thur 9 Nov, Dam Park Ayr, 3,00)
Forth Valley   Lanarkshire  1                  (Thur 26 Oct, Stenhousemuir FC, 2.00)
Ayrshire   West Lothian  3                     (Thur 2 Nov, Kilwinning Sports Club, 3.00)
Lanarkshire   Ayrshire  1                        (Wed 22 Nov, Hamilton Palace, 3.00)
Forth Valley  4  West Lothian  0                (Thur 23 Nov, Falkirk FC, 2.00)

P W D L F A Pts
Forth Valley 3 3 0 0 14 1 9
Lanarkshire 3 2 0 1 9 11 6
West Lothian 3 1 0 2 7 11 3
Ayrshire 3 0 0 3 3 10 0

Group 4

Paisley  7  Dumfries & Galloway  1            (Tues 3 Oct, Parklea, 3.30)
Glasgow  1  Lothian  2                               (Wed 15 Nov)
Lothian  4  Dumfries & Galloway  1           (Wed 1 Nov, St.Augustine’s HS, 4.00)
Glasgow  2  Paisley  3                                 (Mon 30 Oct, Toryglen, 2.00)
Dumfries & Galloway   Glasgow  2          (Mon 20 Nov)
Lothian  2  Paisley  3                                   (Wed 11 Oct, St.Augustine’s HS, 4.00)

P W D L F A Pts
Paisley 3 3 0 0 13 5 9
Lothian 3 2 0 1 8 5 6
Glasgow 3 0 1 2 5 5 1
Dumfries and Galloway 3 0 1 2 4 13 1

Quarterfinals

Aberdeen  2  Lothian  2  (5-4 pens)                    (Thur 8 Mar, Spain Park, 1.30)
Forth Valley  0  Aberdeenshire  0  (4-5 pens)     (Wed 7 Feb, Ochilview, Stenhousemuir)
Paisley  3  Fife  5                                                  (Mon 29 Jan)
North of Scotland  3  Lanarkshire                    (Thur 8 Feb, Millburn Ac., Inverness)

Semifinals

Aberdeenshire  0  Aberdeen  1                                   (Fri 20 Apr, Bellslea Park, Fraserburgh, 7.30)
North of Scotland  4  Fife                                       (Thur 15 Mar, Millburn Ac., Inverness, 1.30)

Final

Aberdeen v. North of Scotland                                  (Thur 26 Apr, Elgin City FC, 5.30)