Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Senior Girls Shield 2018-192018-11-13T21:27:34+00:00

Senior Girls Shield 2018-19

Supported by

Page last updated 13 November 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 27th October)

Eastwood HS v. Greenwood Ac. 1-0
Bannerman HS v. Renfrew HS
St.Andrew’s Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Eastbank Ac. v. Kilmarnock Ac. 0-1
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Girvan Ac.
Largs Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 0-1
Park Mains HS v. St.Paul’s HS 0-1
Duncanrig Sec. v. Williamwood HS
Rothesay Ac. v. Notre Dame HS 1-3
Cardinal Newman HS v. Balfron HS
Lornshill Ac. v. Cumbernauld Ac. 9-2
Lasswade HS v. Boroughmuir HS
Denny HS v. Firrhill HS 1-0
George Heriot’s School v. Wallace HS 1-0
James Gillespie’s HS v. Broxburn Ac. 1-3
Linlithgow Ac. v. Penicuik HS 0-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Turnbull HS 0-9
Breadalbane Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline 2-8
Beath HS v. St.Paul’s Ac. 1-5
Monifieth HS v. St.John’s HS 0-1
Arbroath HS v. Glenrothes HS
Glenwood HS v. Webster’s HS 0-2
Inverkeithing HS v. Lochgelly HS 6-1
Nicolson Institute v. Cults Ac. 6-1
Fortrose Ac. v. Lochside Ac. 0-8
Banff Ac. v. Aboyne Ac. 1-0

 

2nd Round  (by 17th November)

Bannerman HS or Renfrew HS v. Duncanrig Sec. or Williamwood HS
St.Paul’s HS v. Eastwood HS
St.Andrew’s Ac. v. Notre Dame HS
Clydebank HS v. Kilmarnock Ac.
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Girvan Ac. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS
Lornshill Ac. v. Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS
Denny HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac.
St.Mungo’s HS v. Turnbull HS
James Young HS v. Cardinal Newman HS or Balfron HS
Penicuik HS v. Falkirk HS
George Heriot’s School v. Broxburn Ac.
Banff Ac. v. Arbroath HS or Glenrothes HS
Inverurie Ac. v. Webster’s HS
Lochside Ac. v. Nicolson Institute
St.John’s HS v. St.Paul’s Ac.
St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline v. Inverkeithing HS

 

3rd Round   (by 15th December)

St.Andrew’s Ac. or Notre Dame HS v. Penicuik HS or Falkirk HS

St.Mungo’s HS or Turnbull HS v. St.Paul’s HS or Eastwood HS 

Bannerman HS or Renfrew HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Williamwood HS v. Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.

James Young HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Balfron HS v. Clydebank HS or Kilmarnock Ac.

Lornshill Ac. or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Girvan Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS

George Heriot’s School or Broxburn Ac. v. St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Inverkeithing HS 

St.John’s HS or St.Paul’s Ac. v. Banff Ac. or Arbroath HS or Glenrothes HS

Inverurie Ac. or Webster’s HS v. Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute 

 

 

4th Round   (by 26th January)

St.Mungo’s HS or Turnbull HS or St.Paul’s HS or Eastwood HS v. Lornshill Ac. or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Girvan Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS

James Young HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Balfron HS or Clydebank HS or Kilmarnock Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. or Notre Dame HS or Penicuik HS or Falkirk HS

Inverurie Ac. or Webster’s HS or Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute v. Bannerman HS or Renfrew HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Williamwood HS or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.

George Heriot’s School or Broxburn Ac. or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Inverkeithing HS v. St.John’s HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Banff Ac. or Arbroath HS or Glenrothes HS

 

Semifinals

Inverurie Ac. or Webster’s HS or Lochside Ac. or Nicolson Institute or Bannerman HS or Renfrew HS or Duncanrig Sec. or Williamwood HS or Denny HS or St.Margaret’s Ac.
v.
St.Mungo’s HS or Turnbull HS or St.Paul’s HS or Eastwood HS or Lornshill Ac. or Lasswade HS or Boroughmuir HS or St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock or Girvan Ac. or St.Peter the Apostle HS

George Heriot’s School or Broxburn Ac. or St.Columba’s HS Dunfermline or Inverkeithing HS or St.John’s HS or St.Paul’s Ac. or Banff Ac. or Arbroath HS or Glenrothes HS
v.
James Young HS or Cardinal Newman HS or Balfron HS or Clydebank HS or Kilmarnock Ac. or St.Andrew’s Ac. or Notre Dame HS or Penicuik HS or Falkirk HS