Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Senior Girls Shield 2017-18 2018-05-31T22:49:05+00:00

Senior Girls Shield

Page last updated 31 May 18

Teams qualifying for the following round are highlighted in red.

Shield Contact Details

Teamlines


1st Round  (by 28th October)

Duncanrig Sec. v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-1
Greenwood Ac. v. Bannerman HS 1-0
Stranraer Ac. v. Eastbank Ac. 0-1
Our Lady & St.Patrick’s HS v. Williamwood HS 0-1
St.Matthew’s Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Ac. 1-0
Eastwood HS v. Cardinal Newman HS 2-6
Bishopbriggs Ac. v. George Heriot’s School 3-4
Lornshill Ac. v. Cumbernauld Ac. 2-1
Penicuik HS v. Denny HS 9-0
Broxburn Ac. v. Lasswade HS 0-1
Preston Lodge HS v. Bathgate Ac. 1-1 (1-3 pens)
Greenfaulds HS v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 0-7
Madras College v. Banff Ac. 0-9
Inverurie Ac. v. Breadalbane Ac. 9-4
Fraserburgh Ac. v. Forfar Ac. 4-7
Beath HS v. Ellon Ac. 0-2
Glenwood HS v. Aboyne Ac. 4-3

 

2nd Round  (by 18th November)

St.Matthew’s Ac. v. St.Andrew’s Sec. 2-0
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. Eastbank Ac. 9-0
Williamwood HS v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 0-2
Cardinal Newman HS v. Greenwood Ac. 2-0
George Heriot’s School v. Graeme HS 2-0
St.Margaret’s Ac. v. Firrhill HS 2-0
Penicuik HS v. George Watson’s College 9-0
Lornshill Ac. v. Boroughmuir HS 2-0
Linlithgow Ac. v. Lasswade HS 8-0
St.Mungo’s HS v. Dalkeith HS 6-2
James Young HS v. Wallace HS 2-0
Forfar Ac. v. St.John’s HS 0-1
Inverurie Ac. v. Nicolson Institute 2-0
Banff Ac. v. Ellon Ac. 2-0
Bell Baxter HS v. Monifieth HS 0-2
Cults Ac. v. Glenwood HS 9-0

 

3rd Round  (by 16th December)

Cardinal Newman HS v. St.Matthew’s Ac. 5-0

George Heriot’s School v. James Young HS 5-2

St.Mungo’s HS v. Lornshill Ac. 5-0

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock v. St.Peter the Apostle HS 3-0

Linlithgow Ac. v. St.Margaret’s Ac. 6-0

Penicuik HS v. St.John’s HS 1-2

Banff Ac. v. Monifieth HS 9-0

Cults Ac. v. Inverurie Ac. 3-0

 

4th Round  (by 27th January)

George Heriot’s School v. Cardinal Newman HS 4-5

Banff Ac. v. St.Mungo’s HS 5-0

Linlithgow Ac. v. Cults Ac. 3-0

St.John’s HS v. St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 1-1 (4-1 pens)

 

Semifinals

Linlithgow Ac. v. St.John’s HS 5-1  (Wed 23 May, McDiarmid Astroturf, Perth, 1.00)

Banff Ac. v. Cardinal Newman HS 4-2  (Tues 22 May, Station Park, Forfar, 2.00)

 

Final

Linlithgow Ac. v. Banff Ac. 5-0   (Thur 31 May, Station Park, Forfar, 7.00)