Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Semifinals / Finals (Shields / Plates) 20142018-03-30T18:38:45+00:00

 

TSB U13 Shield Semifinals

 

Trinity HS Rutherglen  1  Graeme HS  4    (Mon 28 Apr, Vale of Clyde, 7.00)

Broughton HS  4  Braidhurst HS  1    (Wed 30 Apr, Fauldhouse United, 7.00)

TSB U13 Shield Final

 

Graeme HS  1  Broughton HS  2    (Thur 22 May, Tynecastle, 7.00)

TSB U14 Shield Semifinals

 

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock  5  Graeme HS  3    (Tues 29 Apr, Fauldhouse United, 6.30)

Duncanrig Sec.  3  Trinity HS Rutherglen  4    (Tues 29 Apr, K Park, East Kilbride, 6.15)

 

TSB U14 Shield Final

 

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock  2  Trinity HS Rutherglen  1   (Mon 19 May, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)

 

 

TSB U15 Shield Semifinals

 

Strathaven Ac.  4  Airdrie Ac.  1    (Wed 2 Apr, Cambuslang Rangers, 6.00)

Bishopbriggs Ac.  2  Braidhurst HS  6     (Mon 31 Mar, Vale of Clyde, 6.15)

 

TSB U15 Shield Final

 

Strathaven Ac.  1  Braidhurst HS  2     (Wed 7 May, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)

 

 

TSB U16 Shield Semifinals

 

Bannerman HS  4  St.Margaret’s Ac.  4  (1-3 pens)   (Tues 1 Apr, Wishaw Juniors, 5.30)

Holyrood Sec.  1  St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock  0   (Wed 2 Apr, Neilston Juniors, 5.30)

 

TSB U16 Shield Final

 

St.Margaret’s Ac.  2  Holyrood Sec.  2  (2-3 pens)   (Fri 2 May, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)

 

 

TSB Senior Shield Semifinals

 

Springburn Ac.  5  Monifieth HS  0   (Fri 28 Mar, Recreation Park, Alloa Athletic FC, 2.00)

St.Paul’s HS  1  St.Ambrose HS  3   (Thur 27 Mar, New Douglas Park, Hamilton Academical FC, 2.00)

 

TSB Senior Shield Final

 

Springburn Ac.  0  St.Ambrose HS  0  (3-5 pens)   (Fri 9 May, New Douglas Park, Hamilton Academical FC, 7.00)

 

 

TSB U15 Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Lasswade HS  2  Linlithgow Ac.  0   (Wed 30 Apr, Meggetland, Edinburgh, 4.30)

Bannerman HS  5  Duncanrig Sec.  2   (Thur 24 Apr, K Park, East Kilbride, 4.00)

TSB U15 Girls Shield Final

 

Lasswade HS  7  Bannerman HS  0   (Thur 22 May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 5.00)

 

 

TSB Senior Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Duncanrig Sec.  1  Nicolson Institute  4   (Wed 26 Mar, Highland Football Academy, Dingwall, 12.30)

Firrhill HS  3  Williamwood HS  1   (Mon 24 Mar, Hamilton Palace, 3.00)

 

TSB Senior Girls Shield Final

 

Nicolson Institute  2  Firrhill HS  2   (4-2 pens)   (Wed 23 Apr, Clachnacuddin FC, Inverness, 12.30)

 

 

TSB U13 Plate Semifinals

 

Coltness HS  1  St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS  3    (Mon 28 Apr, Cambuslang Rangers, 6.15)

Arbroath HS  4  Portobello HS  4  (4-3 pens)    (Wed 14 May, Warout, Glenrothes, 6.30)
  

TSB U13 Plate Final

 

St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS  0  Arbroath HS  0  (5-6 pens)   (Mon 9 June, Broxburn Athletic, 7.00)
  

TSB U14 Plate Semifinals

 

Glenrothes HS  6  Airdrie Ac.  3   (Thur 15 May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 5.00)
Montrose Ac.  2  Eastwood HS  2  (4-3 pens)