Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Semifinals / Finals (Shields / Plates) 20122018-03-30T18:38:03+00:00

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U13 Shield Semifinals

 

Craigmount HS  4  Bishopbriggs Ac.  3   (Thur 19 Apr, Linlithgow Rose, 7.00)

 

Calderglen HS  3  Braidhurst HS  6   (Wed 25 Apr, Cambuslang Rangers, 7.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U13 Shield Final

 

Craigmount HS  1  Braidhurst HS  3   (Tues 15 May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 7.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Shield Semifinals

 

 

Bearsden Ac.  0  St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge  2    (Tues 27 Mar, Vale of Clyde Juniors, 5.45)

 

Holyrood Sec.  3  Aberdeen Grammar  1    (Thur 19 Apr, McDiarmid Astroturf, Perth, 3.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Shield Final

 

 

St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge  3  Holyrood Sec.  2   (Fri 18 May, Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie United, 6.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U15 Shield Semifinals

 

 

Dunfermline HS  4  Dalkeith HS  2    (Thur 29 Mar, Linlithgow Rose, 6.00)

 

St.Peter the Apostle HS  3  Stirling HS  0    (Wed 28 Mar, Cambuslang Rangers, 5.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U15 Shield Final

 

 

Dunfermline HS  0  St.Peter the Apostle HS  0  (4-1 pens)   (Mon 23 Apr, Tynecastle, Heart of Midlothian FC, 7.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U16 Shield Semifinals

 

Springburn Ac.  1  Paisley Grammar  0    (Mon 26 Mar, Cambuslang Rangers, 5.30)

 

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 3  St.Columba’s HS Greenock 1    (Tues 27 Mar, Renfrew Juniors, 5.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U16 Shield Final

 

Springburn Ac.  3  St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0   (Tues 24 Apr, Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie United FC, 7.00)

 

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland Senior Shield Semifinals

 

St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock  0  Calderglen HS  1    (Wed 28 Mar, Airdrie United, 6.00)

 

Falkirk HS  3  St.Mungo’s HS  3  (1-3 pens)     (Wed 18 Apr, Falkirk Stadium, 6.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland Senior Shield Final

 

Calderglen HS  1  St.Mungo’s HS  2    (Tues 8 May, St.Mirren Park, 7.00)

 

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U15 Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Nicolson Institute  5  Greenwood Ac.  2    (Thur 29 Mar, Highland Football Academy, Dingwall, 1.30)

Mintlaw Ac.  4  Braes HS  1    (Wed 25 Apr, Montrose FC, 1.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U15 Girls Shield Final

 

Nicolson Institute  0  Mintlaw Ac.  0  (8-7 pens)   (Thur 3 May, Inverness Caledonian Thistle, 1.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland Senior Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Eastbank Ac.  0  St.Mungo’s HS  1    (Tues 17 Apr, Cumbernauld Juniors, 5.00)

Carnoustie HS  3  Webster’s HS 6   (Mon 23 Apr, Forfar Athletic, 5.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland Senior Girls Shield Final

 

St.Mungo’s HS  3  Webster’s HS  1   (Tues 12 June, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 7.00)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U13 Plate Semifinals

 

Woodmill HS  1  Alva Ac.  5   (Thur 3 May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 5.00)

Carnoustie HS  2  Belmont Ac.  3   (Thur 10 May, Jeanfield Swifts, Perth, 6.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U13 Plate Final

 

Alva Ac.  7  Belmont Ac.  1    (Thur 14 June, Lesser Hampden, 7.00)

 

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Plate Semifinals

 

St.Andrew’s Sec.  2  Turnbull HS  1   (Thur 10 May, Vale of Clyde Juniors, 7.00)

Newbattle HS  6  Woodmill HS  1    (Thur 10 May, Armadale Thistle FC, 6.30)

 

 

Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Plate Final

 

St.Andrew’s Sec.  4  Newbattle HS  5     (Tues 22 May, Broxburn Athletic, 7.30)