Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Junior Sevens2017-11-08T19:31:23+00:00

JUNIOR SEVENS 2016-17

National Final Festival

Tuesday 9th May, Toryglen, Glasgow, 11.00-1.00

Teams taking part :

1. Burntisland PS, Fife
2. Fintry PS, Dundee
3. Kilbarchan PS
4. Lochardil PS, Inverness
5. Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow
6. Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton
7. Onthank PS, Kilmarnock
8. St.Patrick’s PS, Denny

WEST

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Wednesday 22nd March.

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Bridge of Weir PS
Jordanhill School, Glasgow
Kilbarchan PS
Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow
Our Lady of Missions PS, Thornliebank
Sandwood PS, Glasgow
St.Charles PS, Glasgow

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens
took place on Monday 27th March at Meggetland.

Teams taking part :

Burntisland PS, Fife
Corstorphine PS, Edinburgh
Denny PS
Foulford PS, Cowdenbeath
George Watson’s College, Edinburgh
McLean PS, Dunfermline
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh
St.Patrick’s PS, Denny

SOUTH

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 14th March.

Teams taking part :

Alloway PS, Ayr
Calside PS, Dumfries
Hallside PS, Cambuslang
Holy Cross PS, Croy
Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries
Muirhouse PS, Motherwell
Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton
Onthank PS, Kilmarnock

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 30th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 12.45.

Teams taking part :

Albyn School, Aberdeen
Craigiebarns PS, Dundee
Dingwall PS
Fintry PS, Dundee
Iochdar PS, South Uist
Kinellar PS, Kintore, Aberdeenshire
Lochardil PS, Inverness
Milton of Leys PS, Inverness
Oakbank PS, Perth
Viewlands PS, Perth

 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2015-16

National Final Festival

Thursday 19th May, Toryglen, Glasgow, 11.00-1.00

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Arkleston PS, Renfrew
Avoch PS, Black Isle
Milton of Leys PS, Inverness
Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton
Oakbank PS, Perth
St.Andrew’s PS, Cumbernauld
St.Andrew’s PS, Falkirk
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh

Click here for photos and scroll down to 19th May.

WEST

West of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Arkleston PS, Renfrew
Hillhead PS, Glasgow
Sandwood PS, Glasgow
St.Benedict’s PS, Glasgow
St.Conval’s PS, Glasgow
St.Monica’s PS, Glasgow
Wallace PS, Elderslie

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 10th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

Teams taking part :

Aberhill PS, Methil
Burntisland PS, Fife
Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Nether Currie PS, Edinburgh
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh
St.Andrew’s PS, Falkirk
St.Paul’s PS, Glenrothes
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

SOUTH

South of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens

Teams taking part :

Annick PS, Irvine
Glenburn PS, Prestwick
Hallside PS, Cambuslang
Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries
Lochmaben PS, Dumfries & Galloway
Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton
Noblehill PS, Dumfries
St.Andrew’s PS, Cumbernauld

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 26th April at Dundee University Astroturf at 1.00.

Teams taking part :

Avoch PS, Black Isle
Barnhill PS, Dundee
Drakies PS, Inverness
Greenbrae PS, Aberdeen
Milton of Leys PS, Inverness
Oakbank PS, Perth
Tong School, Lewis
SS Peter & Paul PS, Dundee
Viewlands PS, Perth

 

TSB JUNIOR SEVENS 2014-15

(P6 and under)

National Final Festival

Thursday 21st May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 11.00-1.00

Teams taking part :

Arkleston PS, Renfrew
Avoch PS, Black Isle
Bonaly PS, Edinburgh
Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Glenburn PS, Prestwick
Holy Cross PS, Croy
Milton of Leys PS, Inverness
St.Roch’s PS, Glasgow

WEST

West of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Arkleston PS, Renfrew
Bushes PS, Paisley
Elmvale PS, Glasgow
Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank
St.Brigid’s PS, Glasgow
St.Roch’s PS, Glasgow
West PS, Paisley

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 24th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

Teams taking part :

Aberhill PS, Methil
Bonaly PS, Edinburgh
Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Foulford PS, Cowdenbeath
Kelty PS, Fife
Paradykes PS, Edinburgh
St.Mary’s PS, Leith
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

SOUTH

South of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens

Teams taking part :

Belmont PS, Stranraer
Glenburn PS, Prestwick
Hallside PS, Cambuslang
Holy Cross PS, Croy
Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries
Ochiltree PS, Ayrshire
Our Lady & St.Anne’s PS, Hamilton
Scheuchan PS, Stranraer

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 24th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 1.00.

Teams taking part :

Avoch PS, Black Isle
Barnhill PS, Dundee
Cradlehall PS, Inverness
Hayshead PS, Arbroath
Kingswells PS, Aberdeen
Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles
Milton of Leys PS, Inverness
North Muirton PS, Perth
Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

TSB JUNIOR SEVENS 2013-14

(P6 and under)

The National Final Festival took place on Tuesday 20th May at Toryglen, Glasgow, at 12.00.

Teams taking part :

Barnhill PS, Dundee
Bridge of Weir PS
Dingwall PS
Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock
St.Andrew’s PS, Cumbernauld
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy
West PS, Paisley

WEST

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Monday 24th March at Ferguslie Sports Centre, Paisley, at 11.30.

Teams taking part :

Arkleston PS, Renfrew
Barsail PS, Erskine
Bridge of Weir PS
Bushes PS A, Paisley
Bushes PS B, Paisley
Carmunnock PS, Glasgow
Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank
West PS, Paisley

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Tuesday 11th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

Teams taking part :

Canongate PS, St.Andrews
Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Longstone PS, Edinburgh
McLean PS, Dunfermline
Pittencrieff PS, Dunfermline
Royal High PS, Edinburgh
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

SOUTH

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Thursday 27th March at Hamilton Palace at 11.00.

Teams taking part :

Belmont PS, Stranraer
Cargenbridge PS, Dumfries
Crawforddyke PS, Carluke
Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock
Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries
Newington PS, Annan
Park PS, Stranraer
Shortlees PS, Kilmarnock
St.Andrew’s PS, Cumbernauld
Townhall PS, Hamilton

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Tuesday 25th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 12.45.

Teams taking part :

Barnhill PS, Dundee
Birkhill PS, by Dundee
Cults PS, Aberdeen
Dingwall PS
Fyvie PS, Aberdeenshire
Greenbrae PS, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen
Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles
Lochardil PS, Inverness
Oakbank PS, Perth
Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2012-13

(P6 and under)

The National Final Festival took place on Monday 22nd April at Toryglen, Glasgow, at 11.00.

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Annanhill PS, Kilmarnock
Bargeddie PS, Glasgow
Barnhill PS, Dundee
Holy Cross PS, Croy
Kingswells PS, Aberdeen
Liberton PS, Edinburgh
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh

Click here for photos from Toryglen.

WEST

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Friday 1st March at Toryglen.

Teams taking part :

All Saints PS, Greenock
Bargeddie PS, Glasgow
Calderwood PS, Rutherglen
Cardross PS, Argyll & Bute
Moorfoot PS, Gourock
Rhu PS, Argyll & Bute
Rothesay PS, Bute
West PS, Paisley

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Wednesday 6th March at Meggetland, Edinburgh.

Teams taking part :

Aberhill PS, Methil
Canongate PS, St.Andrews
Fox Covert PS, Edinburgh
King’s Road PS, Rosyth
Liberton PS, Edinburgh
McLean PS, Dunfermline
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

SOUTH

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place at Annan Athletic on Wednesday 20th March at 11.00.

Teams taking part :

Annanhill PS, Kilmarnock
Dalbeattie PS, Dumfries & Galloway
David Livingstone Memorial PS, Blantyre
Georgetown PS, Dumfries
Glenburn PS, Prestwick
Holy Cross PS, Croy
Noblehill PS, Dumfries
Park PS, Stranraer

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place at Dundee University Astroturf on Tuesday 26th March at 1.00.

Teams taking part :

Ancrum Road PS, Dundee
Avoch PS, Black Isle
Barnhill PS, Dundee
Cradlehall PS, Inverness
Craigie PS, Perth
Kingswells PS, Aberdeen
Milltimber PS, Aberdeen
Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone
Stornoway PS, Western Isles

 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2011-12

(P6 and under)

Click on the links below for photos from local events :
December March

The National Final Festival took place on Monday 23rd April at Toryglen, Glasgow.

Teams taking part :

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow
Cambusnethan PS, Wishaw
Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Dingwall PS
George Watson’s PS, Edinburgh
Knowetop PS, Motherwell
Milltimber PS, Aberdeen
Moorfoot PS, Gourock

WEST

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 1st March at Toryglen (1.00).

Teams taking part :

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow
Cardross PS, Argyll & Bute
Cross Arthurlie PS, Barrhead
Glasgow Academy
Moorfoot PS, Gourock
Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow
Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank
West PS, Paisley

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place in March.

Teams taking part :

Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay PS, Fife
George Watson’s PS, Edinburgh
King’s Road PS, Rosyth
Lawhead PS, St.Andrews
Royal High PS, Edinburgh
Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy
Wallacestone PS, Falkirk

SOUTH

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place in March.

Teams taking part :

Cambusnethan PS, Wishaw
Drongan PS, Ayrshire
Georgetown PS, Dumfries
Glebe PS, Irvine
Knowetop PS, Motherwell
Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries
Park PS, Stranraer
Quarter PS, Hamilton

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 27th March at the University of Dundee Astroturf (1.00).

Teams taking part :

Avoch PS, Black Isle
Clerkhill PS, Peterhead
Dingwall PS
Hayshead PS, Arbroath
Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles
Millbank PS, Nairn
Milltimber PS, Aberdeen
Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND JUNIOR SEVENS 2010-11

(P6 and under)

The National Final Festival took place on Wednesday 27th April at Ravenscraig, Motherwell (1.00-3.00).

Teams taking part :

Balloch PS, Inverness
Bothwell PS, South Lanarkshire
Clerkhill PS, Peterhead
Moorfoot PS, Gourock
Our Lady and St.Anne’s PS, Hamilton
St.Machan’s PS, Lennoxtown
St.Peter’s PS, Edinburgh
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh

WEST

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 24th February at Ferguslie, Paisley, at 1.30.

Teams taking part were :

Bridge of Weir PS, Renfrewshire
Bushes PS, Paisley
Darnley PS, Glasgow
Elmvale PS, Glasgow
Moorfoot PS, Gourock
Rockfield PS, Oban
St.Machan’s PS, Lennoxtown
Wellshot PS, Glasgow

EAST

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Monday 7th March at Meggetland, Edinburgh, at 1.00.

Teams taking part were :

Corstorphine PS, Edinburgh
Donibristle PS, Dalgety Bay, Fife
Lawhead PS, St.Andrews, Fife
St.Margaret’s PS, Polmont, Falkirk
St.Mary’s PS, Leith
St.Peter’s PS, Edinburgh
Stenhousemuir PS
Stewart’s Melville College, Edinburgh

SOUTH

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 29th March at Burnbank, Hamilton.

Teams taking part were :

Bothwell PS, South Lanarkshire
Cargenbridge PS, Dumfries
Georgetown PS, Dumfries
Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock
Netherthird PS, Cumnock
Our Lady and St.Anne’s PS, Hamilton
Penninghame PS, Newton Stewart, Dumfries & Galloway
St.John’s PS, Ayr

NORTH

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 22nd March at Dundee University, Riverside, 1.00-4.00.

Teams taking part were :

Balloch PS, Inverness
Clerkhill PS, Peterhead
Craigowl PS, Dundee
Knockbreck PS, Tain
Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles
Milnathort PS, Perth & Kinross
Torphins PS, Aberdeenshire
Viewlands PS, Perth