Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Castback 7s 2014 2017-09-25T18:39:07+00:00

National Finals Tuesday 3rd June, 2014

Toryglen Indoor Arena

CLYDEVIEW ACADEMY, GOUROCK, U13 BOYS (RED)

U13 Boys Results

 

Final Clydeview Ac. 1 Grove Ac. 0

2nd v. 2nd Harlaw Ac. 1 Royal HS 5

3rd v. 3rd Prestwick Ac. 3 St.Ambrose HS 1

Section 1
Harlaw Ac. 0 Clydeview Ac. 2
Clydeview Ac. 4 Prestwick Ac. 1
Harlaw Ac. 3 Prestwick Ac. 0

Section 2
Grove Ac. 2 St.Ambrose HS 2
St.Ambrose HS 0 Royal HS 5
Grove Ac. 4 Royal HS 2

3rd v. 3rd Prestwick Ac. 3 St.Ambrose HS 1

 

ST.PETER THE APOSTLE HS, CLYDEBANK, U15 GIRLS (RED)

U15 Girls Results

Section 1
Mintlaw Ac. 1 St.Peter the Apostle HS 1
St.Peter the Apostle HS 2 St.Joseph’s College 1
Mintlaw Ac. 0 St.Joseph’s College 2

Section 2
Beath HS 0 Wallace HS 1
Wallace HS 1 Linlithgow Ac. 1
Beath HS 1 Linlithgow Ac. 0

3rd v. 3rd Mintlaw Ac. 0 Linlithgow Ac. 1

2nd v. 2nd St.Joseph’s College 0 Beath HS 1

Final St.Peter the Apostle HS 3 Wallace HS 1

 

Regional Qualifiers

Central : U13 Boys – Airdrie Ac., Alva Ac., Falkirk HS, St.Ambrose HS

Central : U15 Girls – Braidhurst HS, Our Lady’s HS Motherwell, St.Mungo’s HS, Wallace HS

East : U13 Boys – Arbroath HS, Grove Ac., Kirkcaldy HS, Madras College, St.John’s Ac., Woodmill HS

East : U15 Girls – Arbroath Ac., Auchmuty HS, Beath HS, Forfar Ac., St.Paul’s Ac., Webster’s HS

North : U13 Boys – Dingwall Ac., Ellon Ac., Harlaw Ac., Kincorth Ac., Mackie Ac., Portree HS

North : U15 Girls – Dingwall Ac., Dornoch Ac., Harlaw Ac., Kincorth Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Portlethen Ac.

South East : U13 Boys – Bathgate Ac., Galashiels Ac., Musselburgh Grammar, Preston Lodge HS, Queensferry HS, Royal HS

South East : U15 Girls – Boroughmuir HS, Galashiels Ac., Lasswade HS A, Lasswade HS B, Linlithgow Ac., Mary Erskine School

South West : U13 Boys – Castle Douglas HS, Cathkin HS, Dumfries HS, Prestwick Ac. A, Prestwick Ac. B, Stonelaw HS

South West : U15 Girls – Auchinleck Ac., Irvine Royal Ac., St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS, St.Joseph’s College, Stonelaw HS, Stranraer Ac.

West : U13 Boys – Clydeview Ac., Gleniffer HS, Hermitage Ac., Holyrood Sec., Mearns Castle HS, St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Williamwood HS

West : U15 Girls – Eastbank Ac., Holyrood Sec., Mearns Castle HS, Park Mains HS, St.Luke’s HS, St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS