Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Cashback 7s 20152017-09-25T18:44:26+00:00

 

National Finals Tuesday 9th June, 2015

Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow

 

NEWBATTLE HIGH SCHOOL U13 BOYS (YELLOW)

U13 Boys Results

Section 1
Fraserburgh Ac. 0 All Saints Sec. 3
All Saints Sec. 1 Cathkin HS 0
Fraserburgh Ac. 0 Cathkin HS 1

Section 2
Grove Ac. 1 Braidhurst HS 4
Braidhurst HS 2 Newbattle HS 2
Grove Ac. 1 Newbattle HS 6

3rd v. 3rd Fraserburgh Ac. 2 Grove Ac. 1

2nd v. 2nd Cathkin HS 2 Braidhurst HS 1

Final All Saints Sec. 0 Newbattle HS 1

 

BATHGATE ACADEMY U15 GIRLS (RED)

U15 Girls Results

Section 1
Banff Ac. 0 St.Peter the Apostle HS 5
St.Peter the Apostle HS 1 Duncanrig Sec. 1
Banff Ac. 0 Duncanrig Sec. 7

Section 2
Beath HS 0 St.Mungo’s HS 1
St.Mungo’s HS 0 Bathgate Ac. 3
Beath HS 0 Bathgate Ac. 6

3rd v. 3rd Banff Ac. 0 Beath HS 1

2nd v. 2nd St.Peter the Apostle HS 0 St.Mungo’s HS 1

Final Duncanrig Sec. 0 Bathgate Ac. 3

 

Regional Qualifiers

Central : U13 Boys – Bearsden Ac., Braidhurst HS, Dollar Ac., Larbert HS, Wallace HS

Central : U15 Girls – Bearsden Ac., Dunblane HS, St.Mungo’s HS, Wallace HS

East : U13 Boys – Beath HS, Carnoustie HS, Grove Ac., Madras College, Menzieshill HS, Woodmill HS

East : U15 Girls – Beath HS, Kirkcaldy HS, Lochgelly HS, Montrose Ac., Perth Ac., St.John’s HS

North : U13 Boys – Banff Ac., Dingwall Ac., Fortrose Ac., Fraserburgh Ac., Inverurie Ac., Peterhead Ac.

North : U15 Girls – Banff Ac., Dingwall Ac., Fraserburgh Ac., Inverurie Ac., Keith Grammar, Mintlaw Ac.

South East : U13 Boys – Boroughmuir HS, Broughton HS, Firrhill HS, Galashiels Ac., Newbattle HS, Preston Lodge HS, Stewart’s Melville College, St.Margaret’s Ac.

South East : U15 Girls – Bathgate Ac., Broughton HS, George Heriot’s School, Hawick HS, Lasswade HS

South West : U13 Boys – Cathkin HS, Dumfries HS A, Dumfries HS B, Largs Ac., Larkhall Ac., Prestwick Ac.

South West : U15 Girls – Auchinleck Ac., Duncanrig Sec., Larkhall Ac., Prestwick Ac., St.Joseph’s College, Stranraer Ac.

West : U13 Boys – All Saints Sec., Notre Dame HS, Park Mains HS, St.Andrew’s Sec., St.Peter the Apostle HS, Stonelaw HS

West : U15 Girls – Hermitage Ac., Mearns Castle HS, Park Mains HS, St.Andrew’s Sec., St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS