Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Cashback 7s 20132017-09-25T18:31:39+00:00

 

 

National Finals Wednesday 29th May, 2013

Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, 12.00 – 3.00

STEWART’S MELVILLE COLLEGE, EDINBURGH, U13 BOYS (BLUE)

 

U13 Boys Results

Final Grange Ac. 0 Stewart’s Melville 1

2nd v. 2nd St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 5 St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1

3rd v. 3rd Dingwall Ac. 0 Grove Ac. 7

Section 1
Dingwall Ac. 1 St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 5
St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock 0 Grange Ac. 3
Dingwall Ac. 0 Grange Ac. 2

Section 2
Grove Ac. 1 St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 2
St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge 1 Stewart’s Melville 5
Grove Ac. 3 Stewart’s Melville 3

WOODMILL HIGH SCHOOL, DUNFERMLINE, U15 GIRLS (ORANGE)

U15 Girls Results

Final Williamwood HS 1 Woodmill HS 2

2nd v. 2nd Mintlaw Ac. 2 Bathgate Ac. 3

3rd v. 3rd Irvine Royal Ac. 0 Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 4

Section 1
Mintlaw Ac. 1 Williamwood HS 2
Williamwood HS 2 Irvine Royal Ac. 0
Mintlaw Ac. 6 Irvine Royal Ac. 0

Section 2
Woodmill HS 5 Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 0
Our Lady’s HS Motherwell 2 Bathgate Ac. 7
Woodmill HS 3 Bathgate Ac. 1

Regional Qualifiers 

Central : U13 Boys  –  Airdrie Ac., Bishopbriggs Ac., Dollar Ac., St.Andrew’s HS Coatbridge, St.Mungo’s HS, Wallace HS

Central : U15 Girls  –  Bishopbriggs Ac., Our Lady’s HS Motherwell, St.Maurice’s HS, St.Mungo’s HS, Wallace HS A, Wallace HS B

East : U13 Boys  –  Balwearie HS, Carnoustie HS, Grove Ac., Inverkeithing HS, Monifieth HS, Perth HS, St.Andrew’s HS

East : U15 Girls  –  Arbroath Ac., Balwearie HS, Forfar Ac., Monifieth HS, Montrose Ac., Woodmill HS

North : U13 Boys  –  Dingwall Ac., Ellon Ac., Hazlehead Ac., Meldrum Ac., Portlethen Ac., Robert Gordon’s College

North : U15 Girls  –  Bucksburn Ac., Dingwall Ac., Meldrum Ac., Mintlaw Ac. A, Mintlaw Ac. B, Turriff Ac.

South East : U13 Boys  –  Eyemouth HS, Leith Ac., Musselburgh Grammar, Ross HS, Stewart’s Melville College, St.Margaret’s Ac., Whitburn Ac.

South East : U15 Girls  –  Bathgate Ac., Firrhill HS, Galashiels Ac., Lasswade HS, Mary Erskine School, Queensferry HS

South West : U13 Boys  –  Belmont Ac., Dumfries HS, Grange Ac., Lesmahagow HS, Lockerbie Ac., Uddingston Grammar

South West : U15 Girls  –  Dumfries HS, Irvine Royal Ac., Prestwick Ac., St.Andrew’s & St.Bride’s HS, Stranraer Ac.

West : U13 Boys  –  Boclair Ac., Cathkin HS, Gryffe HS, Oban HS, St.Luke’s HS, St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Trinity HS Rutherglen

West : U15 Girls  –  Gleniffer HS, John Paul Ac., RothesayAc., St.Mungo’s Ac., St.Ninian’s HS Giffnock, St.Paul’s HS, St.Peter theApostle HS, Williamwood HS