Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Boys Under 15 Shield Winners 2018-02-12T18:13:57+00:00

Boys Under 15 Shield Winners

1950s

Date Winners
1957 Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
1958 Clydebank High School
1959 Onslow Secondary School, Glasgow

1960s

Date Winners
1960 Penilee Secondary School, Glasgow
1961 Our Lady’s High School, Motherwell
1962 Graeme High School, Falkirk
1963 St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
1964 St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
1965 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1966 Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
1967 St.Margaret Mary’s Secondary School, Glasgow
1968 St.Anthony’s Secondary School, Edinburgh
1969 Broxburn Academy

1970s

Date Winners
1970 Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
1971 Caldervale High School, Airdrie
1972 Camphill High School, Paisley
1973 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1974 Graeme High School, Falkirk
1975 All Saints Secondary School, Glasgow
1976 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
1977 St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
1978 Larbert High School
1979 Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill

1980s

Date Winners
1980 Liberton High School, Edinburgh
1981 James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock
1982 Gracemount High School, Edinburgh
1983 Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
1984 Lesmahagow High School
1985 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
1986 Cathkin High School, Cambuslang
1987 St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
1988 St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
1989 Auchmuty High School, Glenrothes

1990s

Date Winners
1990 Taylor High School, New Stevenston
1991 Dalkeith High School
1992 King’s Park Secondary School, Glasgow
1993 Madras College, St.Andrews
1994 St.Columba’s High School, Dunfermline
1995 Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
1996 Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow
1997 John Ogilvie High School, Blantyre
1998 St.Margaret’s High School, Airdrie
1999 Whitburn Academy

2000s

Date Winners
2000 Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2001 Johnstone High School
2002 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
2003 Oban High School
2004 Ardrossan Academy
2005 St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2006 Greenwood Academy, Irvine
2007 Nicolson Institute, Stornoway
2008 Dumfries Academy
2009 Bishopbriggs Academy

2010s

Date Winners
2010 St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2011 Musselburgh Grammar School
2012 Dunfermline High School
2013 Bannerman High School, Glasgow
2014 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2015 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2016 Broughton High School, Edinburgh
2017 Gryffe High School, Houston

Top School Winners

Wins School
4 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
3 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
3 St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2 Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
2 Graeme High School, Falkirk
2 St.Mungo’s Academy, Glasgow
2 Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
2 St.Patrick’s High School, Dumbarton
2 Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2 Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow