Hampden Park Glasgow: 0141 620 4570|John.Watson@scottish-football.com
Boys 2016-2017 2017-09-08T18:18:29+00:00

Boys Under 18 Centenary Shield table 2016-17

TeamPWDLFAPts
England43011699
Northern Ireland43011049
Republic of Ireland4202686
Scotland4202886
Wales40044150

Fixtures 2016-17

3 March 17 Scotland v England
Venue Greenock Morton F.C., Cappielow Park, Greenock
Kick Off 7pm
Result Scotland 1 England 5
17 March 17 Wales v Scotland
Venue Bala F.C.
Kick Off 7pm
Result Wales 1 Scotland 5
31 March 17 Northern Ireland v Scotland
Venue Cliftonville, Belfast
Kick Off 7pm
Result Northern Ireland 2 Scotland 1
6 April 17 Scotland v Republic of Ireland
Venue Renfrew Juniors
Kick Off 7pm
Result Scotland 1 Republic of Ireland 0